Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 03:59:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 03:59:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+27CNB215:35+4421h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km61 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25-CNB201:00-25h 35m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km52 km/hr

25 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Manmad   Dadar   Jalgaon   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
362
Σ pune lucknow ...DD??05:50+43BPLArr +25/Dep +551h 35m+30CNB??06:45+624h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHarsh*^~-
1306
--
Σ Hubli-Lucknow ...DD??05:50-MMRArr /Dep +192h 30m+0CNB??06:45+624h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
21699
--
Σ KANPUR EXPRESS&nbs...DD??06:35+1:10ETArr /Dep +312h 15m+0CNB??09:45+5927h 10m-8
   W F 
1333 kmIBRAHIM-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12CNB??13:30+4328h 0m-24
S T    
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7CNB??13:30+3328h 0m-23
 M W  S
1583 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DD??10:30+47JHSArr +23/Dep +2957m+6CNB??08:15+3721h 45m1
     F 
1332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+47JHSArr +23/Dep +5957m+36CNB??08:15+1:1021h 45m30
 M WT  
1332 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DD??10:30+47JHSArr +23/Dep +1:0457m+41CNB??08:15+5821h 45m23
      S
1332 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DD??10:30+47JHSArr +23/Dep +4357m+20CNB??08:15+4321h 45m13
  T    
1332 kmCheetah*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD010:50+3BPLArr +18/Dep +4723h 35m+29CNB408:15+1:1093h 25m41
     F 
2028 kmDB*^~-
18229
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+1:03JHSArr /Dep +473h 25m+0CNB??13:30+4326h 40m1
S      
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
18230
--
Σ Hubli Jhansi Kanpu...DD??10:50+3JHSArr +17/Dep +483h 25m+31CNB??13:30+3326h 40m3
   W   
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
9101
--
Σ Pune-Bhopal-Luckno...DD??12:20+35BSLArr +41/Dep +1:053h 0m+24CNB??13:30+3325h 10m10
   W   
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
20072
--
Σ PUNE - LKO Weekly ...DD??12:20+35BSLArr +41/Dep +563h 0m+15CNB??13:30+4325h 10m9
S      
1334 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+18DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0CNB??04:35+4538h 10m18
S TW F 
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+18DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1CNB??04:35+3738h 10m18
 M  T S
1752 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23281
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Fast L...DD??16:35+30BSLArr /Dep +1:050m+0CNB??13:30+3320h 55m10
   W   
1334 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...DD??17:45+21JHSArr +39/Dep +343h 27m-5CNB??18:30+1:0224h 45m-3
      S
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...DD??17:45+20JHSArr +47/Dep +343h 27m-13CNB??18:30+1:0224h 45m7
  T    
1333 kmCheetah*^~-
2052
--
Σ Udyogkarmi Super&n...DD??18:50+26ETArr +6/Dep +281h 45m+22CNB??19:10+1:4624h 20m8
   W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...DD??18:50+26JHSArr +38/Dep +564h 3m+18CNB??23:10+1628h 20m39
 MT T S
1333 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8412
Σ Pune Bhopal Chain&...DD??20:05+26JLArr +36/Dep +351h 2m-1CNB??19:10+1:4623h 5m9
   W   
1333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9442
--
Σ Hind-Kush Daily&nb...DD520:05+26BSLArr +25/Dep +562h 30m+31CNB600:10+1876h 5m35
SMTWTFS
2857 kmCheetah*^~-
928
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...DD222:20+35BSLArr +46/Dep +561h 10m+10CNB600:10+1873h 50m35
SMTWTFS
2590 kmHussain*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD323:25+24MMRArr +15/Dep +3723h 50m+22CNB600:10+1848h 45m35
 M W   
1683 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.