Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
5 Trains / 78 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRDD500:30+1:14BRC211:48+1:0511h 18m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRDD500:30+23BRC211:48+3011h 18m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRDD500:30+22BRC211:48+2211h 18m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL601 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRDD500:30+17BRC311:48+1711h 18m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL601 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:15BRC400:23+2917h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL838 km48 km/hr

78 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...DD??01:10+37JLArr +44/Dep +1632m-28BRC??16:36+4615h 26m8
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...DD??01:42+17DRArr +2/Dep +25h 37m+0BRC??18:03+1316h 21m2
SMTWTFS
637 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...DD??01:42+17DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1BRC??13:33+911h 51m-2
SM  TF 
637 kmxxx-
1924
Σ LUR-PUNE-ST-ADI-RJ...DD??02:50+13PUNEArr +7/Dep +3555m+28BRC??14:03+1:0511h 13m25
  T    
601 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...DD507:35+12DRArr /Dep +102h 38m+0BRC621:45+2014h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
648 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...DD??07:35+12DRArr /Dep +292h 8m+0BRC??20:10+4112h 35m-14
S  W   
644 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...DD??07:35+12DRArr /Dep +72h 8m+0BRC??20:10+2512h 35m-12
 M  T S
644 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...DD??07:35+12DRArr /Dep +43h 23m+0BRC??22:32+1514h 57m-11
  T T S
639 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...DD??07:35+12DRArr /Dep +21h 53m+0BRC??19:33+1611h 58m-11
 MTWTFS
650 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...DD??07:35+12PUNEArr /Dep +12h 5m+0BRC??18:39+811h 4m-15
  T  F 
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +291h 33m+15BRC220:10+4112h 5m-23
S  W   
652 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +102h 3m-4BRC621:45+2013h 40m-19
SMTWTFS
647 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +62h 48m-8BRC422:32+1614h 27m-21
S  W F 
647 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +71h 33m-7BRC320:10+2512h 5m-21
 M  T S
652 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +89h 13m-6BRC604:18+1120h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
652 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +78h 46m-7BRC603:21+1219h 16m-19
SMTWTFS
652 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BRC219:33+1611h 28m-20
 MTWTFS
658 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...DD508:05+13KYNArr +26/Dep +21h 23m-24BRC319:23+1311h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
658 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +04h 43m-14BRC223:47+1015h 42m-19
SMTWTFS
647 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...DD508:05+13PUNEArr +14/Dep +59h 20m-9BRC204:52+1344h 47m-1
      S
790 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...DD508:05+13PUNEArr +14/Dep +59h 20m-9BRC204:52+844h 47m-1
     F 
790 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +343h 33m+20BRC021:49+5637h 44m-8
      S
611 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +03h 33m-14BRC421:36+1213h 31m-24
  T T S
647 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +05h 48m-14BRC200:32+616h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
658 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +03h 58m-14BRC221:18+713h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
658 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...DD508:05+13DRArr +14/Dep +01h 33m-14BRC620:10+1412h 5m-21
     F 
647 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4466
Σ SUR --> NDLS ...DD??09:20+0PUNEArr +12/Dep +140m-11BRC??18:39+89h 19m0
  T  F 
600 kmabhyankarsagar-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11BRC??21:18+711h 48m-32
SMTWTFS
641 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8BRC??22:21+1312h 51m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11BRC??00:32+615h 2m-31
SMTWTFS
641 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...DD609:30+3LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 10m-8BRC621:45+2012h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
611 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...DD??09:30+3TNAArr +3/Dep +04h 7m-3BRC??23:47+1014h 17m-27
SMTWTFS
613 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...DD??09:30+3PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC??00:50+015h 20m-26
S  W   
603 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...DD??09:30+3PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC??00:50+115h 20m-26
 MT TFS
605 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??09:30+3LTTArr +11/Dep 4h 40m+0BRC??01:01+1215h 31m-28
SMTWTFS
641 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??10:05+3TNAArr +59/Dep +022m-59BRC??23:02+312h 57m-4
no arr/dep
611 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21878
--
Σ Pune Delhi Fastest...DD??10:05+3LTTArr +4/Dep +237m-2BRC??21:18+711h 13m-6
S      
608 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14702
--
Σ SBC ADI via BSL&nb...DD??10:30+47BSLArr +31/Dep +1:033h 40m+32BRC??05:26+1:0018h 56m19
S  W FS
887 kmkushanmaths-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...DD511:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +55h 35m+6BRC204:52+841h 2m13
no arr/dep
600 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +121h 55m+2BRC??18:39+830h 49m-10
 M     
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BRC??00:50+113h 0m-4
 M    S
604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...DD??11:50+2PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BRC??00:50+013h 0m-4
   W   
602 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +72h 31m+7BRC??03:21+1212h 56m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +12h 13m+1BRC??03:02+1112h 37m-23
SMTWTFS
638 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +82h 58m+8BRC??04:18+1113h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5758
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...DD??14:25+18KYNArr +24/Dep +458m-20BRC??00:32+610h 7m-25
SMTWTFS
576 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +31h 55m+3BRC??02:39+1112h 14m-20
SMTWTFS
632 kmxxx-
8805
--
Σ SUR- JAIPUR 2 time...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1013h 27m-28
S T    
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8948
Σ Solapur - Indore C...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +03h 58m+0BRC??03:52+1113h 27m-26
    T S
649 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9264
Σ SOLAPUR-AJMER CHAI...DD??14:25+18KYNArr +24/Dep +232h 58m-1BRC??04:52+1014h 27m2
   W F 
600 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep 2h 8m+0BRC??02:48+1512h 23m-26
SMTWTFS
649 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11473
Σ Bangalore Veraval ...DD??14:25+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +14h 0m-15BRC??05:40+1415h 15m-17
    T  
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12273
Σ Bangalore - Udaipu...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +14h 8m+1BRC??05:14+1514h 49m-25
  T T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14177
--
Σ SBC - Bhuj Weekly&...DD??14:25+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +24h 0m-14BRC??05:40+015h 15m-17
 M     
602 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +23h 23m+2BRC??05:20+1514h 55m-21
S TW F 
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +03h 23m+0BRC??05:20+1014h 55m-21
 M  T S
638 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20025
--
Σ SBC-ADI Udyan Ahim...DD??14:25+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +04h 0m-16BRC??05:40+2615h 15m-17
   W   
600 kmBigHit14-
20407
--
Σ Bangalore ahmedaba...DD??14:25+18PUNEArr +16/Dep +251h 30m+9BRC??03:30+1013h 5m-7
 M   F 
604 kmBMTIR*^~-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...DD??14:25+18DRArr +0/Dep +14h 48m+1BRC??06:05+2515h 40m-25
  T  F 
643 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...DD??15:10+34DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6BRC??04:18+1113h 8m-25
  TWT S
649 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...DD??15:10+33DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15BRC??04:18+1113h 8m-27
S      
648 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...DD??15:10+32DRArr +18/Dep +01h 43m-18BRC??04:18+1113h 8m-31
 M   F 
648 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...DD??15:10+34DRArr +14/Dep +02h 58m-14BRC??03:52+1012h 42m-32
  T    
655 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...DD??15:10+34PUNEArr +34/Dep +43h 20m-30BRC??05:40+914h 30m-19
      S
601 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...DD??15:10+32DRArr +18/Dep +02h 58m-18BRC??03:55+1412h 45m-38
 M   F 
648 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3817
--
Σ Solapur-Daund-Ajme...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +645m-4BRC??04:52+1012h 7m27
   W F 
600 kmCheetah*^~-
3818
Σ Solapur-Daund-New ...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8BRC??05:40+012h 55m8
 M     
602 kmCheetah*^~-
3819
Σ Solapur-Daund-Vera...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9BRC??05:40+1412h 55m8
    T  
600 kmCheetah*^~-
8744
Σ Solapur-Ahmedabad ...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 45m-6BRC??05:40+912h 55m10
      S
600 kmCheetah*^~-
17515
Σ Solapur PUNE Ahmed...DD??16:45+5PUNEArr +10/Dep +01h 45m-10BRC??05:40+2612h 55m8
   W   
600 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...DD??18:50+26JLArr +29/Dep 1h 2m+0BRC??11:10+1:4916h 20m56
SMTWTFS
839 kmCheetah*^~-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...DD??21:55+26CSTMArr +7/Dep +612h 5m-1BRC??22:32+1624h 37m-38
  T T S
646 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...DD??22:30+14DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0BRC??10:43+712h 13m-30
 MT    
635 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...DD??23:20+13CSTMArr +8/Dep +08h 5m-8BRC??17:33+818h 13m-51
 MT T S
648 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...DD??23:20+13CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2BRC??22:32+1623h 12m-49
  T T S
648 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...DD??23:20+13CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BRC??11:02+1111h 42m-50
SMTWTF 
659 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...DD??23:20+13DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BRC??16:55+917h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
644 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...DD523:20-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0BRC212:32-13h 12m-36
SMTWTFS
653 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.