Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 834.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDD220:40+43BZA114:00+3617h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL871 km50 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRDD223:55+41BZA216:55+2317h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL834 km49 km/hr

15 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Sewagram   Solapur   Secunderabad   Kopargaon   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Begumpet   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+36SEGMArr +19/Dep +5:061h 31m+4:47BZA??02:50+4:3425h 40m-3
   W   
1320 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...DD??01:10+36SEGMArr +19/Dep +411h 31m+22BZA??02:50+1225h 40m-12
 M     
1320 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DD??05:10+32GTLArr +11/Dep +372h 40m+26BZA??06:35+1425h 25m15
SMTWTFS
999 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DD??05:10+32GYArr +31/Dep +341h 37m+3BZA??05:00+4623h 50m10
  T T S
1014 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50+34MMRArr +22/Dep +31h 0m-19BZA??06:20+1524h 30m-1
S TWTF 
1184 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DD??05:50-KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1524h 30m8
S TWTF 
1142 kmCheetah*^~-
17093
Σ Pune-Daund-Kurduwa...DD??10:32+16SURArr +8/Dep +421h 5m+34BZA??03:20+2616h 48m14
SMTWTFS
871 kmCheetah*^~-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...DD??15:30+12HYBArr +0/Dep +03h 0m+0BZA??13:05+721h 35m0
      S
921 kmDinesh Gada-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...DD??16:35+20HWHArr +23/Dep +615h 15m-17BZA??04:30+1:1459h 55m1
 M     
3162 kmsvmicse-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DD??18:15+30BMTArr +17/Dep +02h 17m-17BZA??13:20+1919h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
854 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DD??18:15+30HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 35m-3BZA??13:05+718h 50m-8
      S
872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DD??18:15+30HYBArr +3/Dep +13h 55m-2BZA??16:30+822h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
881 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DD??18:15+30HYBArr +3/Dep +01h 45m-3BZA??13:30+419h 15m1
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...DD??20:20+1:02SBCArr +34/Dep +221h 20m-32BZA??00:55+3352h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1608 kmvishnuaptora-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...DD??23:55+17SCArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20GNT??17:00+017h 5m-11
 M WT  
802 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.