Search Trains
DRLA/Daurala ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRLA/Daurala to JHS/Jhansi Junction
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒DRLA   Filters   Dep: DRLA   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DRLA/Daurala and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDRLA101:44+40JHS213:10+5111h 26m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 489 km43 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRDRLA101:44-JHS013:10-11h 26m21
SMTWTFS
SL
 489 km43 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRMUT109:56+35JHS319:15+1:199h 19m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km51 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMTC111:36+56JHS021:20+1:289h 44m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL474 km49 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMTC212:30+54JHS321:35+569h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMTC212:30-JHS221:35-9h 5m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL474 km52 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRMTC221:45+1:16JHS206:15+518h 30m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL474 km56 km/hr

34 ΣChains between DRLA/Daurala and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
673
--
Σ RUDRAPUR TO AGRA&n...HPU??02:10+7DLIArr +16/Dep +03h 5m-16JHS??14:10+612h 0m1
SMTWTFS
460 kmSKGrover-
678
Σ Ranikhet - Punjab ...HPU??02:10+7DLIArr +16/Dep +81h 20m-8JHS??12:25+2110h 15m20
SMTWTFS
468 kmSKGrover-
1160
--
Σ Kathgodam to Ernak...HPU??02:10+7DLIArr +16/Dep +15h 20m-15JHS??15:30+3213h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
460 kmSKGrover-
1863
--
Σ KATHGODAM TO KANNI...HPU??02:10+7DLIArr +16/Dep +13h 15m-15JHS??13:45+1911h 35m-7
 M    S
460 kmSKGrover-
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +264h 55m+14JHS??17:20+1:0613h 43m32
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12JHS??12:05+198h 28m-4
SMT T S
475 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +03h 15m-12JHS??14:30+3210h 53m0
   W   
475 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +040m-12JHS??10:43+117h 6m1
SMTWTFS
483 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11JHS??14:55+2411h 18m-4
   W F 
475 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +63h 15m-6JHS??14:30+4110h 53m0
 MT TFS
475 kmAnkit*^~-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12JHS??13:45+1310h 8m-4
S  W F 
475 kmShariq Khan-
17981
--
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +11h 50m-11JHS??13:45+1910h 8m-3
 M    S
475 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MTC??03:37+26NDLSArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12JHS??12:50+159h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
483 kmAP EXP~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MUT??05:00+23NZMArr +13/Dep +11h 40m-12JHS??14:55+249h 55m-10
   W F 
477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MUT??05:00+23NZMArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13JHS??14:30+329h 30m-6
   W   
477 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MUT??05:00+23NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 10m-12JHS??15:30+3210h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
477 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MUT??05:00+23NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13JHS??17:40+3112h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
485 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MUT??05:00+23NZMArr +13/Dep +61h 30m-7JHS??14:30+419h 30m-6
 MT TFS
477 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...HPU??05:40+23DLIArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29JHS??17:40+3112h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
468 kmMJ*^-
1645
Σ Ruhel Super &...HPU??08:27+17NDLSArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29JHS??17:40+319h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
473 kmVinay Kumar~-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MUT??08:31+51DLIArr +41/Dep +24h 5m-39JHS??21:10+2112h 39m-18
SMTWTFS
475 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +202h 5m-6JHS??19:46+5310h 17m13
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +27h 25m-24JHS??00:55+3015h 26m1
SMTWTFS
483 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +33h 0m-23JHS??21:35+2312h 6m29
  T    
483 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +74h 40m-19JHS??20:38+2011h 9m-4
 M     
475 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +14h 40m-25JHS??20:38+1911h 9m-3
   W F 
475 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +23h 45m-24JHS??21:10+2111h 41m-3
SMTWTFS
475 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...MTC??09:29+37NDLSArr +26/Dep +16h 35m-25JHS??23:52+2814h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
475 kmVinay Kumar~-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MUT??11:00+34NDLSArr +28/Dep +141h 10m-14JHS??20:40+509h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
488 kmWhen will I get chan...-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MTC??11:36+32NZMArr +30/Dep +362h 25m+6JHS??20:22+528h 46m-5
 M     
473 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MTC??11:36+32NZMArr +30/Dep +72h 35m-23JHS??20:38+209h 2m-3
 M     
473 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MUT??18:09+53NZMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25JHS??05:20+2711h 11m-4
SMTWTFS
478 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MTC??21:18+30NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:101h 0m+45JHS??05:45+1:138h 27m-3
S      
483 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
23529
--
Σ Dehradun - NDLS - ...MTC??21:18+30NDLSArr +25/Dep +131h 0m-12JHS??05:45+478h 27m10
  T  FS
483 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.