Search Trains
DNA/Degana Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNA/Degana Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DNA   Filters   Dep: DNA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DNA/Degana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDNA117:58+48BZA002:35+2332h 37m24
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1916 km59 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDNA017:58+53BZA002:35+4032h 37m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1916 km59 km/hr

18 ΣChains between DNA/Degana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...DNA??01:28+55DEEArr +22/Dep +264h 52m+4BZA??14:20+5536h 52m-9
  T   S
2212 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MTD??03:50+31ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+1539h 15m-18
   W   
2021 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...DNA??04:41-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3734h 4m9
 M W   
1960 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...DNA??04:41+1:14AFArr +27/Dep +84h 57m-19BZA??14:20+3233h 39m2
   W   
1960 kmIR Food quality is p...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...DNA??04:41-AFArr /Dep +144h 57m+0BZA??14:20+4633h 39m2
 M     
1960 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...DNA??04:41+1:14AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BZA??14:45+3734h 4m7
 M W   
1960 kmIR Food quality is p...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DNA??08:51+18KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32BZA??11:40+1:0850h 49m9
    T  
2904 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...DNA??12:03+59IDHArr +1:16/Dep +121h 53m-1:04BZA??23:15+3935h 12m29
 M  T S
1958 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...DNA??12:03+36IDHArr +47/Dep +121h 53m-35BZA??23:15+3935h 12m29
S T  F 
1958 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...DNA??16:08+48BPLArr +13/Dep +4155m+28BZA??00:15+3432h 7m8
      S
1916 kmIR Food quality is p...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...MTD??17:27+45ADIArr +10/Dep +32h 5m-7BZA??08:45+2939h 18m26
 M     
2020 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11085
Σ Bikaner Chennai We...MTD??17:27+45JUArr +30/Dep +162h 20m-14BZA??09:20+3039h 53m17
 M     
2020 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MTD??18:43+20ADIArr -13/Dep +293h 25m+42BZA??16:55+2046h 12m23
     F 
2094 kmCheetah*^~-
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...DNA??21:11-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BZA??11:55+1638h 44m8
  T T S
2219 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DNA??22:56+37HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08BZA??03:10+5452h 14m16
SMTWTFS
2899 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...DNA??22:56+37AFArr +35/Dep +154h 15m-20BZA??10:35+1:1135h 39m7
S    F 
1960 kmIR Food quality is p...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...DNA??22:56-CNBArr /Dep +1:272h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:3740h 54m27
   WT S
2220 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...DNA??22:56-AFArr /Dep +472h 55m+0BZA??11:05+5036h 9m11
  T   S
1960 kmIR Food quality is p...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.