Search Trains
DDN/Dehradun ▼
×
VR/Virar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDN/Dehradun to VR/Virar
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VR⇒DDN   Filters   Dep: DDN   Arr: VR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DDN/Dehradun and VR/Virar

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRDDN*305:50-BSR710:50-29h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1606 km55 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDDN*110:00-VR402:58-40h 58m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1639 km40 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45-LTT*123:45-29h 0m11
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1770 km61 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRHW*318:45-BVI521:13-26h 28m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1600 km60 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DDN/Dehradun and VR/Virar

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??05:05-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSR??10:50-29h 45m6
   W F 
1644 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...DDN??05:05-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BVI??07:27-26h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1661 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...DDN??05:05-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BVI??08:50-27h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1654 kmGopal*^-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...DDN??05:50-NZMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BVI??07:21-25h 31m6
   W   
1661 kmVinay Kumar~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...HW??05:55-NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSR??10:50-28h 55m9
S      
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...HW??05:55-NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BSR??10:50-28h 55m6
   W F 
1582 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...DDN??06:45-NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BVI??07:21-24h 36m6
     F 
1661 kmRailFan D-
8739
--
Σ moradabad/aligarh ...DDN??13:20-TDLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BVI??03:38-38h 18m63
 M W FS
1687 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...HW??15:20-DLIArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BCT??16:15-24h 55m3
  T   S
1635 kmHussain*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...HW??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSR??03:05-35h 45m17
   W   
1652 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...HW??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 3h 35m+0VR??04:18-36h 58m28
SMTWTFS
1644 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...DDN??17:00-NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0BCT??16:15-23h 15m3
  T   S
1700 kmHappy to Help-
22844
--
Σ ddn ltt chain ...DDN??18:15-BSBArr /Dep 5m+0LTT??22:50-52h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2481 kmxxx-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...HW??18:45-BRCArr /Dep 3h 6m+0BSR??00:10-29h 25m9
   W   
1583 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
1668
--
Σ BikMum(Daily) ...HW??19:10-JUArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BVI??10:44-39h 34m14
SMTWTFS
1878 kmDB*^~-
9676
Σ DDN-PUNE BI-WEEKLY...DDN??21:20-DEEArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BSR??03:55-30h 35m3
S  W   
1670 kmAnkit*^~-
11444
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...DDN??21:20-DLIArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BSR??03:10-29h 50m2
 MT   S
1666 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
3151
Σ Himtemple Deluxe&n...DDN??23:30-GZBArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BVI??04:00-28h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1652 kmVinay Kumar~-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...DDN??23:30-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BSR??03:55-28h 25m3
S  W   
1636 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 22m+0BSR??03:35-28h 5m6
S    F 
1636 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...DDN??23:30-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BSR??03:10-27h 40m2
 MT   S
1636 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4220
Σ Vasco Superfast Ex...HW??23:55-MGSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0KYN??20:57-45h 2m12
     F 
2238 kmαηvєSђα-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.