Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to BJU/Barauni Junction
40 Trains / 26 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+23BJU006:05+2425h 5m12
   W   
II
RLWL1150 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+20HTZ109:00+6:1327h 13m61
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1113 km41 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+8BJU104:05+6:2521h 30m30
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1104 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+25BJU400:30+5:1817h 45m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1091 km61 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDKZ206:55+32BJU408:45+1:5225h 50m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km45 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:58BJU†301:40+6:5918h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-BJU†??01:40-18h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1091 km60 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BJU504:40+2019h 15m7
S   T  
3A
2A
RSWL1127 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+5SPJ005:05+2519h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+13BJU307:30+1:5920h 20m10
S  W  S
CC
RLWL1157 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+50BJU008:50+6:4219h 55m8
S  W   
IISL
GNWL1097 km55 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2SPJ0309:50+2:5719h 35m8
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL1127 km58 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+24HTZ108:39+3:5217h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1084 km60 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+43BJU515:05+4:2324h 23m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1176 km48 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:01SPJ411:20+6:0020h 15m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+38SPJ111:20+4:3220h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0BJU7,809:30+4:4217h 40m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km63 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0BJU506:35+3514h 25m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL1103 km77 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:43BJU??15:35+6:1422h 40m15
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1083 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0BJU??08:50+1:0715h 55m13
  T   S
3A
GNWL1097 km69 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:43KIUL508:10+4:4115h 15m15
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL1110 km73 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*617:10+2:08SPJ014:40+8:0221h 30m11
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1078 km50 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+47HTZ115:40+2:4022h 30m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km49 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1MKA109:18+2:2415h 43m12
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1088 km69 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:06HTZ119:18+2:3325h 23m44
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1096 km43 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+3KIUL516:35+2:0922h 35m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1145 km51 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDEE319:35+12BJU420:15+2:1524h 40m14
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1105 km45 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2BJU*817:15+2:0021h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1178 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+1:14SPJ021:05+4:1425h 0m26
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1122 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRSZM220:05+54SPJ021:05+1:5125h 0m25
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km44 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+2:27SPJ616:35+6:1420h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1130 km56 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+12MKA122:58+2:2325h 18m44
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+9MKA122:58+3:5425h 18m46
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km45 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+4MKA116:12+4:5316h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1083 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+0MKA116:24+4:1516h 39m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:07BJU†316:55+5:3517h 10m4
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1103 km64 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:47BJU422:15+3:1022h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1062 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+26BJU000:10+4:3624h 25m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1148 km47 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+18BJU†??16:55-17h 10m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1103 km64 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0BJU316:55+5:4517h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1091 km64 km/hr

26 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+11ETArr +1:10/Dep +111h 35m-59BJU??16:30+5036h 5m10
   W  S
1869 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...DKZ??04:25+11ETArr +1:10/Dep +51h 35m-1:05HTZ??15:14+3334h 49m14
     F 
1856 kmrdb*^-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31BJU??08:00+2725h 50m35
SMTWTFS
1185 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +85h 5m-8BJU??01:15+3:4066h 50m33
   W   
3586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM012:05+49TATAArr +1:06/Dep +21h 20m-1:04BJU908:25+4468h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2529 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+6DNRArr +1:20/Dep +12h 43m-1:19BJU??12:10+4123h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1108 kmrajkamalspj~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DEE??14:13+21BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3BJU??23:10+4232h 57m9
  TW F 
1164 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+10GKPArr +58/Dep +2:5150m+1:53SPJ??11:20+3:5220h 30m15
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...NDLS??16:55+0PNBEArr +5/Dep +1050m+5HTZ??07:23+4314h 28m10
     F 
1096 km💜Vikramshila With L...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +1/Dep +71h 45m+6BJU??19:20+2:5326h 10m11
   W   
1162 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr +1/Dep +124h 25m+11BJU??23:10+4230h 0m44
   W   
1145 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +23/Dep +1:381h 30m+1:15SPJ??16:21+3:4123h 11m23
   W   
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+1RJPBArr +5/Dep +41h 20m-1BJU??10:15+2917h 0m5
SMTWTF 
1108 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25HTZ??10:37+1017h 12m5
SMTWTF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +26/Dep +2:271h 50m+2:01BJU??13:00+2:5619h 35m46
SMTWTFS
1156 kmxxx-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +1:072h 30m+5KIUL??12:38+2:1919h 3m10
     F 
1122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +92h 35m-34BJU??23:10+4228h 45m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58BJU??13:50+1:5018h 40m28
      S
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +71h 55m-1:43KIUL??15:00+4519h 50m11
      S
1110 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +72h 40m-1:43BJU??16:30+5021h 20m27
      S
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+34MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:173h 15m-33MKA??15:16+2:2020h 6m28
      S
1076 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+25GDArr +1:41/Dep +331h 45m-1:08BJU??23:10+4228h 0m39
   W   
1155 km™IncredibleGkp®-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+35MGSArr +3:54/Dep +1:173h 0m-2:37MKA??15:16+2:2019h 31m28
      S
1076 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42BJU??23:10+4227h 20m44
SMTWTFS
1160 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...NDLS??20:00+1RJPBArr /Dep +4:263h 18m+0BJU??17:25+4:5721h 25m2
     F 
1108 kmRahul K😎🚂~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +7/Dep +371h 45m+30MKA??19:22+1:5321h 17m10
SMT TF 
1093 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.