Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 2189.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+4034h 55m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2180 km62 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1MS418:05+4534h 55m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2180 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+20MAS*710:20+044h 5m52
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2207 km50 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+52MAS302:15+4435h 40m14
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2176 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-MAS302:15-35h 40m12
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2176 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+29MAS*120:10+1:0428h 25m6
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+7MAS*620:15+3428h 20m9
 M     
3A
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1MAS*120:15+2428h 20m8
   W F 
GNWL2176 km77 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRDEE*217:50+1MAS*406:20+3136h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2189 km60 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+2MAS*3,407:10+1532h 40m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2183 km67 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:10MS514:25+1638h 40m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2188 km57 km/hr

39 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45+27ASNArr +1:08/Dep +04h 34m-1:08MAS??11:15+1:4153h 30m13
   W   
2996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17878
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??05:50+25BZAArr +49/Dep +64h 15m-43MAS??22:35+840h 45m8
S  W   
2200 kmBMTIR*^~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +01h 30m-3:46MS??09:00+1150h 35m14
 M     
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +111h 30m-3:35MAS??08:55+2050h 30m19
   W   
2960 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+18BBSArr +3:46/Dep +11h 30m-3:45MS??08:30+4050h 5m8
    T  
2964 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +44/Dep +522h 51m+8MAS??10:10-451h 5m32
S      
2821 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE??07:05+8DNAArr +44/Dep +492h 51m+5MS??09:55+4250h 50m34
    T  
2825 kmKL Suthar^~-
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...NZM??08:45+1YPRArr -2/Dep +51h 52m+7MAS??14:30+953h 45m17
   W F 
2969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:24/Dep +3655m-48MAS??21:55+2860h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3249 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +24/Dep +845m-16MAS??11:55-349h 0m23
   W   
2914 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +31h 40m-13MAS??14:40+1851h 45m30
S TW   
3124 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:43/Dep +511h 59m-52MAS??03:40+5764h 30m22
S      
3422 kmprashantsoni43~-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...DKZ??12:36+20DDRArr +1/Dep +01h 22m-1MS??19:45+155h 9m2
SMTWTFS
2659 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:11BBSArr +4:29/Dep +01h 10m-4:29MS??09:00+1144h 5m14
no arr/dep
2961 kmHarsh*^~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NDLS??13:40+25KCVLArr +45/Dep +222h 25m-43MS??08:20+590h 40m26
   W F 
3639 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:14KGPArr +5:48/Dep +281h 55m-5:20MAS??17:00+1:0851h 15m13
  T    
3015 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +25/Dep +244h 45m-1MAS??16:30-149h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2529 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +25/Dep +1:042h 20m+39CGL??13:50+646h 50m28
 M   F 
2524 kmCheetah*^~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7MAS??09:45-740h 55m30
S    F 
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +351h 20m-5MAS??09:45+340h 55m30
  T    
2403 kmVinay Kumar~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7MAS??17:00+1:0848h 5m13
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +35/Dep +255h 0m-10MAS??17:00+1:0848h 5m13
SMTWT S
3114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +1:251h 35m+35MAS??15:10-446h 5m21
     F 
2952 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +473h 0m-3MAS??15:35-146h 30m13
     F 
2952 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+7BBSArr +50/Dep +1:013h 0m+11MAS??15:35+4246h 30m22
 M     
2952 kmxxx-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:09/Dep +66h 50m-2:03MAS??03:50+2958h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...SZM??18:27+52INDBArr +52/Dep +04h 0m-52MAS??23:20+652h 53m8
S      
2712 kmRosH*^-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +2:39/Dep +132h 47m-2:26MAS??22:45+1:0451h 35m11
  T    
2893 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??19:40+16SDAHArr +2:20/Dep +252h 15m-1:55MAS??17:00+1:0845h 20m13
 MT TF 
3127 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10MAS??17:10+1745h 15m27
  T  F 
2653 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM??20:45+0KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28MAS??08:15+735h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +103h 35m-32MAS??10:10-437h 15m32
S      
2176 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...NDLS??21:15+1SBCArr +34/Dep +21h 20m-32MAS??21:05-247h 50m11
SMTWTFS
2769 kmGopal*^-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+1ETArr +52/Dep +182h 25m-34MS??10:35+937h 20m20
S      
2187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...NDLS??21:15+1GTLArr +55/Dep +1:041h 35m+9MAS??17:10+1743h 55m27
  T  F 
2536 km®a¿€sh~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +1:10/Dep +1:403h 0m+30MAS??03:40+5753h 25m27
S      
3028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +4:41/Dep +51h 30m-4:36MAS??11:15+1:4159h 35m24
  T    
3429 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+18ETArr +21/Dep +1:272h 0m+1:06MAS??14:25+4938h 40m13
 M     
2184 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+4BSLArr +27/Dep +331h 0m+6MAS??16:05+2340h 10m34
S   T  
2429 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.