Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to CNB/Kanpur Central
81 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
9 Rajdhani Trains 2 Shatabdi Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 440.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

81 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERSZM204:10-CNB312:40-8h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10+14CNB012:40+2:018h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERSZM204:10-CNB212:40-8h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL439 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERSZM205:45+21CNB114:20+308h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL439 km51 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDKZ105:47+19CNB318:45+1:3612h 58m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL457 km35 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+4CNB611:20+65h 10m4
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL440 km85 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24CNB212:30+376h 5m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km72 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+31CNB512:20+1:135h 55m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km74 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+6CNB515:12+1:308h 37m17
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL436 km51 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+10CNB712:50+1:126h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL428 km70 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0CNB613:15+466h 20m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25CNB413:25+526h 20m0
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+4CNB013:15+576h 10m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1CNB213:15+346h 10m0
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:34CNB713:45+2:596h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30+0CNB713:45+476h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRDLI010:40+26CNB016:30+2:525h 50m4
     F 
II
RLWL436 km75 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+12CNB6,717:35+1:015h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+2CNB819:50+357h 25m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL440 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:05CNB017:48+2:094h 53m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:19CNB417:48+2:304h 53m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+45CNB019:05+2:576h 10m0
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:09CNB8,919:15+2:146h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:46CNB??19:55+4:306h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+10CNB0920:15+216h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km73 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+29CNB6,720:25+1:435h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km74 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRSZM214:42+36CNB822:50+2:318h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL439 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+1CNB523:25+1:088h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL428 km52 km/hr
12034New Delhi - Kanpur S...ShtbNCRNDLS*1015:50+0CNB*2,320:45+24h 55m2
 MTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0CNB920:45+1:264h 55m0
S      
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+54h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0CNB420:55+134h 55m0
   W  S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+12CNB520:55+364h 55m0
S T T  
3A
GNWL440 km90 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0CNB521:05+114h 55m0
SMTWTFS
RSWL440 km90 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7CNB??21:15+184h 50m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL440 km91 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2CNB621:35+194h 40m0
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0CNB621:35+64h 40m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km94 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0CNB??22:12+175h 17m1
  T   S
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:20CNB422:12+3:015h 17m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL428 km81 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+18CNB521:45+294h 40m0
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+12CNB521:45+264h 40m0
  TWT S
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+7CNB4,521:55+224h 40m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL440 km94 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+11CNB422:25+345h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km88 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+19CNB023:00+1:045h 25m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0CNB423:00+475h 25m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km81 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRANVT*018:30+0CNB001:05+06h 35m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL428 km65 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-CNB501:05-6h 20m0
S      
3A2A
PQWL428 km68 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+9CNB601:00+216h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:34CNB501:25+3:116h 20m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL447 km71 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:24CNB501:25+2:486h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL436 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0CNB501:25+346h 15m1
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+15CNB501:25+276h 15m1
      S
3A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
22434Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*019:10+0CNB001:27+26h 17m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km68 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+3CNB801:35+326h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km69 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18CNB500:29+1:194h 49m0
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km91 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+45CNB601:45+1:556h 0m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:07CNB601:45+3:576h 0m0
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
14152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...ExpNCRANVT*419:45+2:09CNB*307:30+2:0711h 45m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km41 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0CNB602:20+226h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km68 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+26CNB400:29+1:474h 39m0
S      
CC
3A
GNWL428 km92 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+0CNB502:30+506h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km68 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+1CNB000:50+3:094h 50m0
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+24CNB900:50+2:034h 50m0
   W F 
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0CNB900:50+2:004h 50m0
 M     
3A
PQWL428 km89 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+35CNB803:05+476h 40m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL440 km66 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+2:00CNB402:40+3:056h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km72 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRSZM220:48+27CNB505:05+2:358h 17m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL439 km53 km/hr
14724Kalindi ExpressExpNWRDKZ221:12+18CNB*911:10+313h 58m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL489 km35 km/hr
12428Anand Vihar Terminal...SFNRANVT*1,321:15+1CNB403:15+416h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL428 km71 km/hr
12418Prayagraj ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1621:20+3CNB503:30+406h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km71 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5CNB605:30+537h 50m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+5CNB705:30+1:127h 50m8
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km56 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+2CNB??03:55+355h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km78 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+8CNB404:45+296h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km70 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3CNB605:50+1:356h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL436 km71 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2CNB706:05+1:346h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:56CNB7,806:05+2:536h 20m0
S  W   
II
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:14CNB706:05+2:376h 20m0
    T  
II
GNWL440 km70 km/hr
12452Shram Shakti ExpressSFNCRNDLS*1223:55+2CNB*406:30+186h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL440 km67 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0CNB006:05+1:166h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0CNB606:05+1:106h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km69 km/hr

10 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Bandikui   Mathura   Rampur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +30/Dep +311h 42m+1CNB??00:10+1812h 45m36
SMTWTFS
631 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +52/Dep +647m-46CNB??01:20+5112h 10m23
     F 
618 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +591h 22m+48CNB??01:05+1:0910h 5m3
    T  
486 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+28JPArr +52/Dep +181h 15m-34CNB??07:30+1:4016h 10m8
      S
919 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM415:20+8MTJArr +18/Dep +5937m+41CNB501:05+1:0957h 45m3
  T    
1989 kmSachin Rawat-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+16RMUArr +26/Dep +251h 15m-1CNB??04:35+3112h 35m7
 M     
558 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:07MTJArr +1:42/Dep +1:133h 21m-29CNB??05:55+1:1112h 20m7
 M W F 
493 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SZM??18:27+1:01MTJArr +1:07/Dep +1:132h 13m+6CNB??05:55+1:1111h 28m-13
 M W F 
497 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+0JHSArr +26/Dep +3131m+5CNB??08:15+011h 0m3
S      
631 kmannusinghirctc-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8CNB??12:33+713h 33m7
     F 
594 kmElectrification of P...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.