Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to RJT/Rajkot Junction
7 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1039.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19264Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*108:20+1RJT307:45+1523h 25m22
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1177 km50 km/hr
19580Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ExpWRDEE*313:10+1RJT*310:40+2121h 30m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km52 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRDEE113:12+1:32RJT312:25+4623h 13m14
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1177 km51 km/hr
19566Uttranchal ExpressExpWRDEE013:52+1:12RJT310:40+2920h 48m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km53 km/hr
09566Haridwar - Okha Utta...ExpWRDEE013:52-RJT310:40-20h 48m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km53 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRSZM221:00+39RJT319:05+5022h 5m19
 M     
IISL
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRSZM221:00+36RJT319:05+3622h 5m18
S      
II
RLWL1344 km61 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2873
--
Σ Delhi- Jaipur-Ahme...DEE??09:20+1ADIArr +10/Dep +81h 10m-2RJT??06:45+4021h 25m25
 MT T S
1200 kmRAAJ 25-
3640
--
Σ Amritsar - BRC - P...NDLS??13:40+39BRCArr +37/Dep +133h 9m-24RJT??13:30+3123h 50m19
S      
1340 kmrdb*^-
3637
--
Σ Delhi - NZM - Porb...NZM??13:55+14ADIArr +12/Dep +123h 10m+0RJT??13:30+3123h 35m24
      S
1333 kmrdb*^-
3652
--
Σ Dehradun - BRC - A...NZM??13:55+9BRCArr +15/Dep +194h 41m+4RJT??15:28+1525h 33m21
 M     
1333 kmrdb*^-
7868
Σ Gujarat Somnath Sa...NZM613:55-ADIArr +12/Dep +42h 15m-8RJT313:00-47h 5m39
no arr/dep
1333 kmSir S Sreesanth-
364
Σ Ajmer Somnath exp....DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +645m-44RJT??13:00+2621h 40m39
S TWTF 
1181 kmPranav jain*^~-
14784
--
Σ Gandhi Yatra Expre...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +121h 40m-38RJT??13:30+3122h 10m24
S  W  S
1181 kmSir S Sreesanth-
3776
Σ PBR Rath Super&nbs...NZM??15:35+0BRCArr +10/Dep +134h 3m+3RJT??13:30+3121h 55m24
S  W   
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3777
Σ PBR Yuvarath ...NZM??15:35+45BRCArr +1:14/Dep +134h 3m-1:01RJT??13:30+3121h 55m24
      S
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
3771
--
Σ Rajkranti Super&nb...NDLS??16:25+2BRCArr +12/Dep +195h 8m+7RJT??15:28+1523h 3m28
 M     
1340 kmVinay Kumar~-
2891
Σ Delhi-Ahmedabad-Ra...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +161h 22m-3RJT??13:00+2620h 10m39
S TWTF 
1333 kmRAAJ 25-
3772
Σ Gurukranti Super&n...NZM??16:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +194h 19m+0RJT??15:28+1522h 38m28
 M     
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+59AGCArr +1:11/Dep +4:042h 10m+2:53RJT??22:25+2:3927h 58m16
  T    
1406 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...SZM??18:27+59AGCArr +1:11/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:00WKR??22:15+1:5927h 48m8
    T  
1364 kmRony-
11294
Σ NDLS - PBR Raj Kav...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +81h 25m-4RJT??15:28+1519h 33m28
 M     
1183 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12324
Σ NDLS-VRL DAILY CHA...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +21h 0m-10RJT??15:10+1319h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1183 kmSk Mangla*^~-
9035
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+18BRCArr +32/Dep +213h 32m-11RJT??22:00+3625h 0m7
  TW FS
1344 kmRony-
9037
--
Σ JAMMU-BAROA-AHMEDA...SZM??21:00+39ADIArr +38/Dep +193h 35m-19RJT??22:00+3625h 0m7
    T  
1344 kmRony-
2272
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +1955m-27RJT??22:00+3623h 30m4
 MTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
2447
Σ Haridwar - Delhi -...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +25h 15m-44RJT??02:05+2227h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1204 kmrdb*^-
3919
Σ Haridwar-Porbandar...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +63h 10m-40RJT??00:49+626h 19m40
SMTWTFS
1204 kmHussain*^~-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16RJT??13:30+3139h 0m24
  T  FS
2296 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.