Search Trains
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohi ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
8 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DEE   Filters   Dep: DEE   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2291.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25-YPR*419:35-37h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2278 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10-YPR*4,5,606:20-46h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2621 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35-YPR200:30-39h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2278 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45-YPR*306:20-45h 35m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00-YPR*015:00-46h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45-SBC*8,906:40-33h 55m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2384 km70 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15-SBC*413:40-40h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00-YPR*407:55-32h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr

83 ΣChains between DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25-AIIArr /Dep 17h 10m+0YPR??02:30-70h 5m31
    T S
2583 kmbhaiyou-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...SZM??05:45-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0YPR??18:25-60h 40m17
   W   
3362 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SBC??00:30-42h 40m19
     F 
2476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50-MRJArr /Dep 45m+0YPR??06:23-48h 33m26
 M     
2614 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM??05:50-MRJArr /Dep 40m+0YPR??06:23-48h 33m26
    T  
2614 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50-ASKArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??06:20-48h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM??05:50-MRJArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??06:20-48h 30m12
    T  
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50-ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0YPR??07:35-49h 45m21
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50-ASKArr /Dep 3h 30m+0YPR??08:41-50h 51m25
 M     
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25-KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0YPR??20:00-61h 35m25
    T  
3215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42-MAOArr /Dep 50m+0YPR??06:23-47h 41m14
 M    S
2548 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15-MAOArr /Dep 55m+0YPR??11:25-50h 10m16
S    F 
2671 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-49h 8m22
  T T S
2555 kmWestern Railway°°°-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-48h 58m-4
  TWT S
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...SZM??09:30-DDArr /Dep 4h 10m+0KJM??10:28-48h 58m-4
S      
2391 kmCheetah*^~-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28-48h 26m18
   W   
2466 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0KJM??10:28-48h 26m18
S      
2466 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05-MAOArr /Dep 2h 10m+0YPR??11:25-49h 20m16
     F 
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 45m+0YPR??05:00-42h 5m15
   W   
2548 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
S TW   
2548 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM??10:55-MAOArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??06:23-43h 28m18
     FS
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55-MAJNArr /Dep 30m+0SBC??08:20-45h 25m18
S TW   
2664 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0YPR??11:50-72h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0SBC??12:05-48h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0YPR??07:15-43h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2480 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0SBC??06:55-43h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2474 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25-KPDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??05:10-41h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0YPR??09:45-46h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...DKZ??12:36-DDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0YPR??21:30-56h 54m2
S   T S
2588 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??12:50-47h 10m41
   W   
2551 kmGopal*^-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45-KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0YPR??07:15-65h 30m33
  T    
3312 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55-KOTAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SBC??12:50-46h 55m36
 M     
2544 kmGopal*^-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15-MASArr /Dep 3h 15m+0SBC??20:05-53h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS??14:15-JTJArr /Dep 4h 17m+0SBC??12:30-46h 15m4
  T    
2473 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35-RDMArr /Dep 7h 0m+0YPR??13:30-46h 55m22
no arr/dep
2279 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??10:28-43h 28m22
S      
2380 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??10:28-43h 28m22
  TWT S
2380 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??15:00-UBLArr /Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??17:14-50h 14m13
SMTWTFS
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10-KOTAArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??12:50-45h 40m37
   W   
2549 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KJM??16:20-49h 0m28
      S
2499 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20-ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0YNK??16:03-48h 43m28
    T  
2466 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SBC??05:10-37h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45-MASArr /Dep 50m+0SBC??03:45-36h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55-BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??07:15-39h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55-MASArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??03:45-35h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20-BDTSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SBC??21:50-53h 30m28
    T  
2482 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25-BCTArr /Dep 4h 5m+0KJM??10:28-42h 3m22
  TWT S
2506 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50-KOTAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??12:50-44h 0m43
 M W   
2544 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50-BCTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KJM??10:28-41h 38m22
  TWT S
2507 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS??16:55-HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-47h 5m6
 MT T S
3406 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS??17:05-BBSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??16:00-46h 55m6
 M   F 
3244 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25-SCArr /Dep 3h 30m+0YPR??17:55-48h 30m40
    T  
2589 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-61h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0YPR??07:15-61h 40m33
 MT  F 
3411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SBC??13:10-42h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40-ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SBC??12:50-42h 10m42
 M W   
2325 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40-ETArr /Dep 2h 45m+0YPR??23:33-52h 53m28
    T S
2599 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10-KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0YPR??07:15-60h 5m33
  T    
3321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??04:20-56h 40m35
S      
2585 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40-AIIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??02:30-54h 50m38
    T S
2514 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45-HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??05:00-57h 15m23
 M    S
3204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55-ADIArr /Dep 20m+0KJM??16:20-44h 25m28
      S
2500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 45m+0SBC??12:50-39h 55m43
 M W   
2317 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...SZM??21:00-BDTSArr /Dep 4h 30m+0SBC??21:50-48h 50m19
  TW FS
2513 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30-53h 30m29
      S
2545 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20-55h 20m17
  T    
2616 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30-53h 30m29
    T  
2545 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30-53h 30m32
   W F 
2545 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??04:20-55h 20m26
S      
2616 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...SZM??21:00-BRCArr /Dep 4h 49m+0YPR??02:30-53h 30m21
 M     
2545 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...SZM??21:00-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30-48h 30m17
  T  F 
2581 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...SZM??21:00-BDTSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0YPR??21:30-48h 30m17
      S
2582 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS??22:15-KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SBC??12:05-61h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3350 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS??22:15-BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??11:50-61h 35m34
S      
3394 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30-BPQArr /Dep 1h 40m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m25
   W  S
2286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30-BPQArr /Dep 25m+0SBC??12:50-38h 20m43
 M W   
2324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30-MASArr /Dep 40m+0SBC??14:00-39h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0SBC??20:20-45h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m18
     F 
2285 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??13:30-39h 0m29
    T  
2285 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35-BRCArr /Dep 1h 52m+0YPR??02:30-50h 55m41
     F 
2534 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??18:25-66h 45m28
  T    
3795 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.