Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

The sweetest sounds in the universe - "chai chai"

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 22 08:10:38 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

DWG/DewanGanj to PIA/Pipraigaon
61 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

61 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PIA to DWG
Filters
Dep: DWG
Arr: PIA

Fastest Train: Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Special: 1h 4m: 85 km

Slowest Train: Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special Fare Special (Via Patna): 3h 25m: 147 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

61 COVID-19 Specials between DWG/DewanGanj and PIA/Pipraigaon

01467
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BPL
??
00:05
-
BINA
0
02:35
-
2h 30m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
55 km/hr
02751
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special
COVR
SCR
HBJ
??
00:20
-
BINA
0
02:15
-
1h 55m
0
      S
3A
 
145 km
76 km/hr
02174
Shridham COVID-19 Special
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
00:26
-
BINA
0
01:43
-
1h 17m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
66 km/hr
02439
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
COVR
NWR
BPL
0
00:30
-
BINA
0
02:15
-
1h 45m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
02485
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar)
COVR
NWR
BPL
2
00:30
-
BINA
0
02:15
-
1h 45m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
02715
Sachkhand COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BPL
2
00:50
-
BINA
4
02:40
-
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
05192
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special
COVR
NER
BPL
0
01:15
-
BINA
0
03:09
-
1h 54m
0
 M   F 
2S
SL
CC
 
139 km
73 km/hr
01704
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
02:16
-
BINA
0
03:35
-
1h 19m
1
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
65 km/hr
02617
Mangala Lakshadweep COVID - 19 SF Special Express
COVR
SR
BPL
2
02:50
-
BINA
4
04:40
-
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
05030
Pune - Gorakhpur Puja Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
NER
BPL
0
03:40
-
BINA
0
05:30
-
1h 50m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
05024
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
COVR
NER
BPL
0
03:40
-
BINA
0
05:30
-
1h 50m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
05016
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
COVR
NER
BPL
0
03:40
-
BINA
0
05:30
-
1h 50m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
06077
Kongu SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
BPL
0
03:40
-
BINA
0
05:30
-
1h 50m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
02625
Kerala COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SR
BPL
??
03:55
-
BINA
0
05:40
-
1h 45m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
01431
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BPL
0
04:30
-
BINA
0
06:40
-
2h 10m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01071
Kamayani COVID - 19 Special
COVR
CR
BHS
0
04:50
-
BINA
0
06:15
-
1h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
60 km/hr
02911
Shipra COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
BHS
0
05:02
-
BINA
0
06:30
-
1h 28m
1
S  W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
58 km/hr
02143
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
05:20
-
BINA
0
07:15
-
1h 55m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
02161
Lashkar SF Special
COVR
CR
HBJ
0
05:40
-
BINA
0
08:02
-
2h 22m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
145 km
61 km/hr
02851
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BPL
0
06:50
-
BINA
0
08:45
-
1h 55m
0
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
02031
Pune - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BPL
0
06:50
-
BINA
0
08:40
-
1h 50m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
06167
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special
COVR
SR
BPL
0
06:50
-
BINA
0
08:45
-
1h 55m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
08237
Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special
COVR
SECR
BHS
0
06:55
-
BINA
0
09:15
-
2h 20m
2
   WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
37 km/hr
02887
Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
COVR
ECoR
BPL
0
07:15
-
BINA
0
09:00
-
1h 45m
0
SM WTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
79 km/hr
01465
Somnath - Jabalpur COVID - 19 Special (Via Bina)
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
07:40
-
BINA
0
09:30
-
1h 50m
2
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
47 km/hr
09413
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
SHRN
0
08:35
-
BINA
0
11:30
-
2h 55m
0
    T  
2S
SL
 
147 km
50 km/hr
09421
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
BHS
1
09:25
-
BINA
0
11:00
-
1h 35m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
54 km/hr
05560
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special
COVR
ECR
BHS
0
09:25
-
BINA
0
11:00
-
1h 35m
1
      S
2S
 
85 km
54 km/hr
01077
Jhelum Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BHS
0
09:35
-
BINA
0
11:15
-
1h 40m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
51 km/hr
06093
MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomti Sagar) Special
COVR
SR
BPL
??
09:35
-
BINA
0
11:45
-
2h 10m
0
S  W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
03026
Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Special
COVR
ER
BHS
0
10:26
-
BINA
0
11:30
-
1h 4m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
80 km/hr
02137
Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BHS
0
10:27
-
BINA
0
12:00
-
1h 33m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
55 km/hr
09243
Udyogkarmi Special
COVR
WR
BPL
0
10:30
-
BINA
0
12:17
-
1h 47m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
78 km/hr
01437
Pune - Lucknow Jn Weekly Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
11:25
-
BINA
0
13:35
-
2h 10m
0
  T    
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01209
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BPL
0
12:30
-
BINA
0
14:55
-
2h 25m
0
 MT  F 
2S
CC
 
139 km
57 km/hr
01441
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
13:40
-
BINA
0
15:50
-
2h 10m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
64 km/hr
01119
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
14:00
-
BINA
0
15:55
-
1h 55m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
01407
Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festival Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
14:00
-
BINA
0
15:55
-
1h 55m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
01443
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow)
COVR
CR
BPL
0
14:00
-
BINA
0
15:55
-
1h 55m
0
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
72 km/hr
01129
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Summer Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
15:20
-
BINA
0
17:50
-
2h 30m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
55 km/hr
01093
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
15:20
-
BINA
0
17:50
-
2h 30m
0
SMT TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
55 km/hr
02157
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
15:29
-
BINA
0
16:35
-
1h 6m
0
   W   
3A
 
85 km
78 km/hr
02538
Kushinagar SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
BHS
1
15:37
-
BINA
0
17:15
-
1h 38m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
52 km/hr
01219
Panvel - Gorakhpur Special
COVR
CR
BPL
0
15:55
-
BINA
0
18:10
-
2h 15m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
139 km
62 km/hr
04197
Bhopal - Gwalior InterCity COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
BHS
0
16:00
-
MNV
0
17:48
-
1h 48m
2
 MT TFS
2S
CC
 
114 km
63 km/hr
04115
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NCR
SCI
0
17:17
-
BINA
0
18:48
-
1h 31m
1
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
95 km
62 km/hr
04814
Bhopal - Jodhpur COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NWR
BHS
0
17:40
-
MNV
0
20:05
-
2h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
114 km
47 km/hr
02721
Dakshin SF Special (PT)
COVR
SCR
BHS
0
17:52
-
BINA
0
19:20
-
1h 28m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
58 km/hr
02919
Malwa COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BHS
0
18:10
-
BINA
0
19:35
-
1h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
60 km/hr
09303
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special Fare Special (Via Patna)
COVR
WR
SHRN
0
18:20
-
BINA
0
21:45
-
3h 25m
0
     F 
2S
SL
2A
 
147 km
43 km/hr
09313
Indore - Patna Festival Special (Via Sultanpur)
COVR
WR
SHRN
0
18:25
-
BINA
0
21:10
-
2h 45m
0
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
53 km/hr
09321
Indore - Patna Festival Special (Via Faizabad)
COVR
WR
SHRN
2
18:25
-
BINA
5
21:10
-
2h 45m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
147 km
53 km/hr
02615
Grand Trunk (GT) SF Special
COVR
SR
BHS
1
19:28
-
BINA
0
20:50
-
1h 22m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
62 km/hr
09305
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Special (Via Chhapra) (PT)
COVR
WR
BHS
0
19:48
-
BINA
0
21:00
-
1h 12m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
71 km/hr
02129
Tulsi COVID-19 Special (PT)
COVR
CR
BPL
0
19:55
-
BINA
4
21:48
-
1h 53m
0
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
74 km/hr
02183
Bhopal - Pratapgarh COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
19:56
-
BINA
0
21:00
-
1h 4m
0
S T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
80 km/hr
09091
Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Special
COVR
WR
BHS
0
21:52
-
BINA
0
23:30
-
1h 38m
0
 M     
SL
3A
 
85 km
52 km/hr
09489
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
BHS
0
21:52
-
BINA
0
23:30
-
1h 38m
0
S TWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
85 km
52 km/hr
02185
Rewanchal COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WCR
BHS
0
22:57
-
BINA
0
00:30
-
1h 33m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
55 km/hr
02155
Shan E Bhopal Covid -19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
WCR
BHS
1,2
23:35
-
BINA
5
00:45
-
1h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
85 km
73 km/hr
06527
Karnataka COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
SWR
BPL
2
23:35
-
BINA
4
01:25
-
1h 50m
0
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
139 km
76 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy