Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1366.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRDHN303:17+1:05AII*402:45+3:2123h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1381 km59 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+19AII420:20+3:5128h 15m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1636 km58 km/hr
19607Kolkata - Ajmer Week...ExpNWRDHN717:18+29AII*305:30+3536h 12m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1729 km48 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRDHN717:18+51AII308:55+1939h 37m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1869 km47 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERDHN022:10-AII*022:10-24h 0m12
  T    
3A2A
 1381 km58 km/hr

13 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bareilly   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...ASN??01:23+24BEArr +1:10/Dep +71h 47m-1:03AII??20:05+1:0242h 42m21
S T T S
1849 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...DHN??03:00+2:45JPArr +6:05/Dep +171h 20m-5:48AII??02:25+1423h 25m1
      S
1382 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...DHN??03:30+13AFArr +3:18/Dep +22h 30m-3:16AII??04:40-425h 10m0
SMTWTFS
1381 kmHarsh*^~-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...ASN??10:40+12NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +553h 57m-2:41AII??16:30+4929h 50m7
  T   S
1695 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...GMO??11:00+24NDLSArr +2:02/Dep +01h 35m-2:02AII??12:45+1025h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1606 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...ASN??11:40+3JHSArr +3:06/Dep +354h 50m-2:31AII??01:15+4037h 35m19
S      
1699 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17411
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +44/Dep +321h 35m-12AII??03:05+037h 15m20
 M     
1909 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20908
--
Σ Gaya To Akola-Sura...DHN??13:50+0NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:092h 30m-14AII??21:10+2355h 20m40
 M     
2905 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...DHN??15:58+33NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +12h 55m-2:58AII??16:30+2524h 32m3
 M   F 
1630 kmxxx-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...DHN??17:15+12AGCArr +3:06/Dep +317h 5m-3:03AII??11:50+642h 35m9
   W   
1533 kmShomnath-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...DHN??20:01+3NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:143h 25m+33AII??21:30+1:2925h 29m14
      S
1636 kmDB*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...DHN??20:25+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +29h 30m-24AII??02:25+1430h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1636 km~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...DHN??23:36+13DLIArr +1:34/Dep +361h 45m-58AII??06:40+3031h 4m19
SMTWTFS
1631 kmWRIK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.