Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
20 Trains / 74 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 549.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+2:49BBS*412:20+3:0411h 10m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRGMO201:10+2:29BBS*616:05+1:1714h 55m10
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL734 km49 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRVAA101:12+3:17BBS410:30+3:069h 18m11
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km57 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRGMO2,403:15+3:40BBS415:05+3:5511h 50m11
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL645 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRADRA??03:50+5:23BBS*5,610:50+5:167h 0m1
     F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km71 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:00BBS*115:50+259h 15m7
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL563 km61 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO2,406:35+56BBS*617:25+5710h 50m6
S  WTF 
3A
2A
RLWL645 km60 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+25BBS017:20+1:167h 15m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km68 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRADRA410:05+7BBS417:20+527h 15m6
 M     
II
RLWL496 km68 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+5BBS316:45+1:006h 40m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km74 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+4BBS??18:45+357h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km68 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:11BBS422:45+1:0611h 17m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL580 km51 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRJOC011:28+33BBS422:45+5211h 17m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL580 km51 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRGMO216:20+25BBS403:35+4611h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL640 km57 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+44BBS5,601:10+448h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
15640Kamakhya - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+10BBS401:10+228h 25m6
 M     
II
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+24BBS401:10+288h 25m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
12831Bokaro Steel City - ...GRECoRBKSC*217:40+1BBS*608:00+714h 20m10
 M W  S
3A
GNWL726 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+40BBS405:45+1:589h 42m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL637 km66 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+44BBS406:30+598h 40m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km57 km/hr

74 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Hatia   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN??00:06+2:57HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27BBS??13:50+3013h 44m-12
 M   F 
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+1:43HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18BBS??13:50+3013h 44m-12
S TWT S
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +21h 35m-2:26BBS??12:45+1712h 18m-2
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+3:16KOAAArr +2:28/Dep +33h 0m-2:25BBS??13:50+3013h 23m-8
 MTW  S
654 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...DHN??01:25+2:06HWHArr +2:02/Dep +54h 50m-1:57BBS??19:20+1:0817h 55m-50
SMTWTFS
708 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+1:20BNXRArr +0/Dep +64h 18m+6BBS??16:45+4415h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+32KOAAArr +23/Dep +65h 40m-17BBS??16:45+4414h 38m-10
      S
642 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+9SHMArr +4/Dep +65h 15m+2BBS??16:45+4414h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+1:14KGPArr +1:06/Dep +41h 20m-1:02BBS??13:50+3011h 0m-5
  T    
596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DHN??03:02+2:24HWHArr +2:55/Dep +64h 10m-2:49BBS??16:45+4413h 43m-26
S  W F 
696 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+2:40KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00BBS??20:35+1:0616h 40m-14
S      
700 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:03HWHArr +3:17/Dep +63h 25m-3:11BBS??16:45+4412h 21m-26
S TW FS
638 kmDB*^~-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +3/Dep +62h 10m+3BBS??16:45+4411h 15m0
S TW FS
637 kmSuccess comes with l...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...DHN??05:35+0TATAArr +10/Dep +61h 45m-4BBS??21:55+1:4316h 20m11
 M     
609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +51h 20m-3BBS??19:20+1:0813h 25m17
SMTWTFS
696 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +8/Dep +154h 25m+7BBS??21:20+5015h 25m5
SMTWTFS
696 km★★★ 17609 Patna Purn...-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +61h 5m-23BBS??16:45+4410h 0m-6
S TW F 
696 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14BBS??21:20+5014h 35m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +163h 35m-13BBS??20:10+2613h 25m1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24BBS??19:20+1:0812h 35m11
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29BBS??18:45+1:0112h 0m0
   W   
693 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+27HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3BBS??20:35+1:0613h 50m-1
SMTWTF 
696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DHN??07:00+1:15HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BBS??21:55+5114h 55m-41
   W   
696 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DHN??07:00+1:15HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BBS??22:45+1515h 45m-38
S   T  
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+1:04KOAAArr +1:03/Dep +134h 35m-50BBS??22:45+1:1015h 15m-8
     F 
700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...STN??07:50+25HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13BBS??03:20+2419h 30m-49
SMTWTFS
659 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...STN??07:50+25HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15BBS??22:45+1214h 55m-52
 M     
659 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...STN??07:50+25HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0BBS??21:20+5013h 30m-50
SMTWTFS
659 kmamaljha411-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...GMO??09:00+4:42KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10BBS??21:20+5012h 20m-1
   W   
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...GMO??09:00+4:42KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14BBS??21:55+5112h 55m-5
   W   
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...GMO??09:00+4:42KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24BBS??22:45+3113h 45m-2
   W   
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+4:42KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25BBS??03:20+2418h 20m0
   W   
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...GMO??09:00+4:42KGPArr +5:28/Dep +166h 15m-5:12BBS??02:25+5617h 25m9
   W   
639 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+4:42SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00BBS??06:30+3121h 30m0
   W   
855 kmxxx-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49BBS021:55-12h 50m-2
   W   
703 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25BBS420:35-11h 30m2
  TW FS
703 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:05-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42BBS021:20-12h 15m2
  TW FS
703 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:46HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04BBS??22:45+1213h 25m-11
 M     
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+4:28KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31BBS??22:45+1:1013h 25m-11
     F 
700 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...STN??10:28+1:16HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31BBS??20:35+1:0634h 7m-85
SMTWTFS
659 kmShomnath-
7744
Σ Dhanbad-Puri (via ...DHN??10:30+0HTEArr +7/Dep +535m-2BBS??05:15+4618h 45m20
SMTWTFS
808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11877
Σ Patna-Gaya-Ranchi-...GMO??10:45+3RNCArr +1/Dep +52h 0m+4BBS??05:15+4618h 30m13
SMTWTFS
771 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9BBS??21:20+5010h 33m-6
 MTWTFS
638 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BBS??22:45+1211h 58m-8
 M     
638 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16BBS??21:55+5111h 8m-10
   W   
638 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11BBS??22:45+1:1011h 58m-7
     F 
638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24BBS??01:15+4214h 28m-7
  T  F 
631 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+25HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24BBS??22:45+1511h 58m-7
    T  
638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+17HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28BBS??03:20+2414h 52m-11
  TW  S
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...KNF??12:40+2:01KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26BBS??03:20+2414h 40m-1
   W   
628 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +41h 5m-8BBS??22:45+319h 20m4
   W   
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +35h 35m-9BBS??03:20+2413h 55m6
 MTWTFS
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +23h 37m-10BBS??01:15+4211h 50m4
  T  F 
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +161h 5m+4BBS??22:45+1:109h 20m4
     F 
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +11h 5m-11BBS??22:45+159h 20m4
    T  
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...BJE??13:25+15KGPArr +12/Dep +01h 5m-12BBS??22:45+129h 20m3
 M     
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ANR??13:28+21KGPArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0BBS??03:20+2413h 52m-14
SMTWTFS
504 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45BBS??05:05+2715h 24m-13
SM  TF 
638 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46BBS??03:20+2413h 39m-14
SM  TF 
638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+2:01HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44BBS??06:15+3116h 34m-15
SM  TF 
638 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+34HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 30m-37BBS??13:50+3023h 5m-7
S      
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ANR??15:59+8KGPArr +2/Dep +21h 19m+0BBS??01:15+429h 16m3
  T  F 
504 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ANR??15:59+8KGPArr +2/Dep +33h 17m+1BBS??03:20+2411h 21m5
SMTWTFS
504 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...DHN??17:53+2HWHArr -1/Dep +501h 45m+51BBS??06:30+1:2112h 37m12
 M     
696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:41+36KGPArr /Dep +47h 40m+0BBS??13:50+3017h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BJE??20:41+36KGPArr /Dep +171h 30m+0BBS??07:40+4710h 59m11
    T  
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BJE??20:41+36KGPArr /Dep +1:431h 30m+0BBS??07:40+2:1610h 59m16
      S
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:41+36KGPArr /Dep +101h 30m+0BBS??07:40+3310h 59m13
   W   
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BJE??20:41+36KGPArr /Dep +341h 30m+0BBS??07:40+1:0810h 59m13
     F 
520 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10BBS??13:50+3014h 6m-27
SMTWTFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +66h 55m-2:07BBS??16:45+4417h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+2:39HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08BBS??19:20+1:0819h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
650 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+1:50HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BBS??13:50+3014h 2m-19
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+1:50HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35BBS??12:45+1712h 57m-13
SMTWTFS
696 kmBye CRB^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.