Search Trains
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
SWM/Sawai Madhopur J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHN/Dhanbad Junction to SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SWM⇒DHN   Filters   Dep: DHN   Arr: SWM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+22SWM015:05+3:4423h 0m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1369 km60 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRDHN220:53+2:11SWM216:20+6:3819h 27m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1232 km63 km/hr

10 ΣChains between DHN/Dhanbad Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Kota   Bina   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...GMO??01:30+13BSBArr +57/Dep +1:582h 10m+1:01SWM??04:48+3:2727h 18m24
  T    
1268 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
17410
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...DHN??13:50+0ETArr +36/Dep +235h 25m-13SWM??03:40+1337h 50m26
 M     
1823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14184
Σ singrauli-jaipur&n...DHN??17:18+29KOTAArr +46/Dep +303h 55m-16SWM??03:40+734h 22m33
    T  
1480 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...STN??18:28+38LKOArr +53/Dep +3:411h 45m+2:48SWM??04:48+3:2734h 20m12
 M     
1387 kmHarsh*^~-
8327
--
Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bod...GMO??18:40+7MGSArr +7/Dep +31h 17m-4SWM??16:20+5:0321h 40m4
   W F 
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5165
Σ Ranchi ahmedabad s...BKSC??20:00+11CNBArr +32/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:27SWM??16:20+5:0320h 20m9
   W   
1234 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...BKSC??20:00+11NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35SWM??18:02+2822h 2m6
   W  S
1545 kmxxx-
19007
Σ Education destinat...DHN??20:01+4NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 15m-31SWM??18:02+2822h 1m5
 MTWTFS
1542 kmdiptendubt19~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...GMO??20:38+25CNBArr +50/Dep +2:593h 0m+2:09SWM??16:20+5:0319h 42m1
     F 
1203 kmVinay Kumar~-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...DHN??22:22+13BINAArr +52/Dep +442h 10m-8SWM??05:35+3331h 13m29
 M  T S
1490 kmsayannazir1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.