Search Trains
DRH/Dharhara ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRH/Dharhara to MB/Moradabad Junction
33 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒DRH   Filters   Dep: DRH   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:05MB301:20+2:0925h 14m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km43 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERAHA201:27+17MB201:00+5423h 33m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1054 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL301:32+1:04MB221:15+2:0719h 43m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL979 km50 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG103:23+37MB201:00+5:4821h 37m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1063 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG103:23+1:20MB301:00+1:4421h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km45 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRKGG104:42+2MB201:20+3920h 38m14
S      
Unreserved
 994 km48 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERKIUL305:25+39RMU105:30+1:1424h 5m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km42 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERKIUL307:37+22MB301:00+1:5117h 23m14
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km55 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRKGG108:15+14MB506:50+1:4622h 35m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1044 km46 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDRH008:56+57MB008:05+2:1223h 9m48
 M   F 
IISL3A
 994 km43 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRKGG109:31+1:09MB4,507:35+1:4422h 4m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km47 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRKGG110:17+21MB307:05+1:5020h 48m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 945 km45 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRKGG111:20+38MB011:00+1:1223h 40m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1057 km45 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRKGG111:25+48MB009:30+4:3822h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km45 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRKGG112:42+1:18MB211:15+1:3322h 33m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1047 km46 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRKGG113:10+38MB508:50+3:0119h 40m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL977 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRKGG113:50+1:59MB208:50+3:1519h 0m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRKGG113:50+49MB308:50+2:2319h 0m8
   W   
Unreserved
 994 km52 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRKGG113:50+1:42MB208:50+3:4519h 0m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1026 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKIUL313:56+16MB508:05+1:0618h 9m8
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKIUL213:56+14MB308:05+4818h 9m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km53 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRAHA014:27+44MB011:30+3521h 3m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERAHA114:27+9MB011:30+2121h 3m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1003 km48 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERAHA??14:28+1:05MB010:35+5:0820h 7m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 984 km49 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRKGG116:04+23MB411:00+2:0518h 56m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
PQWL1047 km55 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRKGG116:04+32MB014:15+2:3322h 11m17
   W   
Unreserved
 1050 km47 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBGS117:45+1:10MB311:00+1:0217h 15m7
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL976 km57 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRKGG118:00+34MB016:25+2:1922h 25m19
     F 
Unreserved
 994 km44 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRKGG218:50+1:20MB514:15+3:0619h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL964 km50 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL218:55+1:39MB212:50+2:0417h 55m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km54 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL018:55+1:12MB212:50+1:2717h 55m10
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km54 km/hr
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRKGG121:59+7:01MB017:50+1:5119h 51m11
 M   F 
IISL
 1010 km51 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERKIUL023:17+25MB??22:45+1:1523h 28m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL979 km42 km/hr

13 ΣChains between DRH/Dharhara and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Danapur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...KGG??00:06+1:24BSBArr +1:23/Dep +12h 50m-1:22MB??23:05+5722h 59m-3
    T  
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...KGG??00:06+1:52BSBArr +1:56/Dep +12h 50m-1:55MB??23:05+5722h 59m-7
  T    
1003 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...KGG000:32+12DNRArr +2/Dep +1:391h 32m+1:37MB322:25+3:2821h 53m8
  T   S
1017 kmrajkamalspj~-
4995
--
Σ Gorakhpur - Jammu ...KGG??01:30+28LKOArr +49/Dep +3525m-14MB??23:05+5721h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1047 kmAbhishek Rai-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...AHA??01:50+24PNBEArr +13/Dep +1:282h 0m+1:15MB??22:25+3:2820h 35m3
      S
1002 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...AHA??01:50+24BKPArr +25/Dep +135h 28m-12MB??01:55+1:2224h 5m21
 M  T S
984 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23519
--
Σ Kolkata - Jammu Ta...KIUL??02:37+22RJPBArr +1/Dep +1:261h 44m+1:25MB??22:25+3:2819h 48m4
no arr/dep
979 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muz...KIUL??06:22+53MFPArr +53/Dep +291h 25m-24MB??08:30+1:2326h 8m3
 M     
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14439
--
Σ Lalkuan Deluxe&nbs...KGG??09:05+1:15MGSArr +1:08/Dep +111h 20m-57RMU??06:05+5221h 0m4
     F 
989 kmVinay Kumar~-
9924
--
Σ Patna-Nainital Kat...AHA??10:23+9MGSArr +35/Dep +1137m-24RMU??06:05+5219h 42m8
     F 
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...AHA??10:53+16MGSArr +23/Dep +41h 38m-19MB??06:50+4119h 57m2
    T  
985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13356
--
Σ GUWAHATI-DEHRADUN&...KGG??23:03+1:13MGSArr +56/Dep +382h 32m-18MB??00:20+2:3825h 17m51
SMTWTFS
1040 kmAtharva49^~-
15598
--
Σ Guwahati - New Del...KGG??23:03+1:13ANVTArr +4:48/Dep +32h 10m-4:45GJL??00:33+5625h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.