Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
4 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CBE⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CBE   

Shortest Route: 545.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDMM206:55+8CBE118:47+1511h 52m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km49 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRDMM113:05+10CBE*102:00+812h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRDMM116:55+11CBE*2,407:00+1214h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL580 km41 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRDMM220:55+10CBE*309:15+2312h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL561 km45 km/hr

20 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16634
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...DMM??01:00+0JTJArr +23/Dep +113h 7m-12CBE??13:45+1212h 45m-3
      S
603 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...DMM??01:00+8YPRArr +6/Dep +116h 40m-5CBE??04:12+1427h 12m-17
    T  
561 kmKishor*^~-
2177
Σ Hindupur-Banglore-...DMM??02:15+23SBCArr +37/Dep +110m-36CBE??13:07+2210h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
559 kmvishnuaptora-
10433
Σ Solapur Mangalore&...DMM??06:55+9EDArr +11/Dep +4555m+34CBE??19:25+4012h 30m-10
 M  TFS
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
13232
--
Σ Mumbai CST Coimbat...DMM??06:55+9EDArr +11/Dep +381h 25m+27CBE??20:50+1413h 55m15
 M  TFS
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??09:05+40SBCArr +42/Dep +22h 30m-40PTJ??22:23+213h 18m-27
   W   
611 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DMM??09:05+40SBCArr +42/Dep +27h 10m-40CBE??03:12+1118h 7m-30
   W F 
611 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...DMM??09:25+49SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34CBE??00:10+814h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
622 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...DMM??09:25+49BNCArr +50/Dep +105h 54m-40PTJ??01:43+1116h 18m-21
  T T  
606 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...DMM??09:25+49BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48PTJ??22:23+212h 58m-15
   W   
618 kmBMTIR*^~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...DMM??10:20+12YPRArr +17/Dep +13h 30m-16CBE??00:10+813h 50m-16
 M   F 
596 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14884
Σ hyd ooty ]...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +372h 52m+35CBE??05:00+1115h 3m0
      S
656 kmScience is better th...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +311h 17m+29CBE??02:47+812h 50m-3
      S
656 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +402h 2m+38PTJ??03:28+3113h 31m2
      S
649 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +332h 22m+31CBE??03:52+2613h 55m0
      S
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +383h 14m+36CBE??05:05+3715h 8m18
      S
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??15:20+1:14YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57CBE??04:12+1412h 52m-2
S T    
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...DMM??15:20+1:14YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56CBE??03:12+1111h 52m3
SMTW F 
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
6775
--
Σ Shiridi Ernakulam ...DMM??23:05+6BNCArr +10/Dep +53h 32m-5CBE??13:07+2214h 2m-9
   W   
560 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...DMM??23:05+13YPRArr +4/Dep +12h 45m-3CBE??13:07+2214h 2m-2
  T T S
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.