Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1919.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kazipet => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM102:45+18CNB611:30+2:2932h 45m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERDMM111:45+4CNB805:50+342h 5m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1990 km47 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERDMM320:45+17CNB608:15+3635h 30m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1990 km56 km/hr

24 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Surat   Agra Cantt.   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dadar   Khurda Road   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...DMM??00:25+42DDArr +5/Dep +273h 25m+22CNB??15:35+4439h 10m1
     F 
2018 kmCheetah*^~-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+42DRArr +1/Dep +13h 23m+0CNB??04:35+3952h 10m37
S TW F 
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...DMM??00:25+42DRArr +1/Dep +03h 23m-1CNB??04:35+3952h 10m37
 M  T S
2437 kmWestern Railway°°°-
417
Σ bangalore-Muzaffar...DMM??00:45+11JHSArr +34/Dep +1:041h 40m+30CNB??08:15+1:0431h 30m40
      S
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
425
Σ Bangalore-Goarkhpu...DMM??00:45+11JHSArr +34/Dep +591h 40m+25CNB??08:15+1:1631h 30m47
 M  T  
1919 kmSaurabh*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...DMM??02:45+21JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7CNB??13:30+3834h 45m2
 M     
1919 kmVinay Kumar~-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...DMM??02:45+38KURArr +19/Dep +15h 5m-18CNB??05:20+3850h 35m10
S      
2654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...DMM??02:45+21JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0239h 45m4
 M     
1919 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...DMM??02:45+21AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3040h 10m2
 M     
2169 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...DMM??02:45+38KURArr +19/Dep +117h 25m-8CNB??10:25+2:4155h 40m22
S      
2599 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...DMM??14:35+16ETArr +4/Dep +312h 35m+27CNB??09:45+5243h 10m9
   W   
1984 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
21813
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Gorak...DMM114:35+16ETArr +4/Dep +451h 20m+41CNB408:15+1:1689h 40m47
no arr/dep
2339 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...DMM??17:05+3BPLArr +22/Dep +1:201h 25m+58CNB??04:00+1:5834h 55m-1
    T S
1961 kmGopal*^-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...DMM??17:05+3ETArr +22/Dep +133h 35m-9CNB??06:45+637h 40m8
    T S
1961 kmBMTIR*^~-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...DMM??18:05+20KURArr +13/Dep +92h 15m-4CNB??22:05+1:5952h 0m20
SMTWTFS
2708 kmGopal*^-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DMM??20:20+24LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12CNB??13:30+3441h 10m-7
 M    S
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DMM??20:20+24LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7CNB??13:30+3841h 10m-6
S T  F 
2268 kmVinay Kumar~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+26STArr +37/Dep +1723m-20CNB??04:35+3955h 50m43
S      
2559 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...DMM??20:45+39STArr +4/Dep +1723m+13CNB??04:35+3955h 50m43
     F 
2559 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...DMM121:55+18KCGArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14CNB608:15+4434h 20m12
    T  
1914 kmSudarshan*^~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...DMM??22:55+16JHSArr +23/Dep +2957m+6CNB??08:15+4433h 20m13
    T  
2017 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+16JHSArr +23/Dep +5957m+36CNB??08:15+1:1633h 20m42
S TW   
2017 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...DMM??22:55+16JHSArr +23/Dep +1:0457m+41CNB??08:15+1:0433h 20m35
     F 
2017 kmVinay Kumar~-
14000
--
Σ bangalore lucknow ...DMM123:22+10JHSArr +18/Dep +281h 19m+10CNB806:45+655h 23m12
SMTWTFS
2411 kmlinainverse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.