Search Trains
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒DMM   Filters   Dep: DMM   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDMM206:55+7QLN101:40+3218h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km50 km/hr

16 ΣChains between DMM/Dharmavaram Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...DMM??01:00+14YPRArr +7/Dep +116h 40m-6QLN??11:20+1:1034h 20m-6
    T  
919 kmKishor*^~-
13614
--
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DMM??06:55+10MDUArr +22/Dep +92h 15m-13QLN??09:05+1426h 10m14
 M  TFS
1051 kmBMTIR*^~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??09:05+43SBCArr +45/Dep +22h 30m-43QLN??04:55+3419h 50m-20
   W   
963 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...DMM??09:05+43SBCArr +45/Dep +27h 10m-43QLN??10:55+1:0525h 50m-9
   W F 
969 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...DMM??09:25+47SBCArr +34/Dep +13h 20m-33QLN??07:15+3721h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
968 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...DMM??09:25+47BNCArr +48/Dep +22h 12m-46QLN??04:55+3419h 30m-8
   W   
970 kmBMTIR*^~-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...DMM??10:20+12YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17QLN??07:15+3720h 55m-6
 M   F 
942 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...DMM??13:05+10KJMArr +1:31/Dep +23h 40m-1:29QLN??10:55+1:0521h 50m4
 M     
957 kmKishor*^~-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +311h 17m+29QLN??09:55+3819h 58m10
      S
1015 kmScience is better th...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...DMM??13:57+31KPDArr +2/Dep +403h 14m+38QLN??12:55+1:0922h 58m31
      S
1017 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...DMM??15:20+1:19YPRArr +1:03/Dep +11h 25m-1:02QLN??11:20+1:1020h 0m9
S T    
918 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...DMM??15:20+1:19YPRArr +1:03/Dep +225m-1:01QLN??10:55+1:0519h 35m24
SMTW F 
953 kmBMTIR*^~-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...DMM??16:55+16SBCArr +53/Dep +222h 10m-51QLN??10:55+1:0542h 0m7
SMTWTFS
980 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...DMM??16:55+16CBEArr +16/Dep +121h 45m-4QLN??16:52+2823h 57m15
SMTWTFS
941 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...DMM??16:55+16CBEArr +16/Dep +2:3245m+2:16QLN??15:40+3:5722h 45m36
 M   FS
929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...DMM??20:55+11CBEArr +27/Dep +92h 15m-18QLN??18:55+2122h 0m21
    T  
918 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.