Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWR/Dharwad to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 711.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli) => Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERDWR011:45+24BZA502:45+2215h 0m18
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km47 km/hr
17226Amaravati ExpressExpSCRUBL*313:30+2BZA*005:15+315h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km44 km/hr
56502Hubballi - Vijayawad...PassSWRUBL*223:30+2BZA*819:10+2619h 40m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL691 km35 km/hr

16 ΣChains between DWR/Dharwad and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kopargaon   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...DWR??01:10+40YPRArr -6/Dep +22h 35m+8BZA??06:35+1429h 25m15
S T    
1238 kmAkshay*^-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...UBL??04:10+8SURArr +2/Dep +421h 55m+40BZA??03:20+2623h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1042 kmWhy not three langua...-
21457
Σ TATA EXP ]...DWR??05:15+0ASKArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9BZA??12:30+531h 15m22
S      
1434 kmIBRAHIM-
5823
Σ Rayalasemma to Cir...UBL??06:00+0RUArr +1:21/Dep +1020m-1:11BZA??03:20+1321h 20m13
SMTWTFS
945 kmGuruvayur Express-
23344
--
Σ Davangere Tirupati...UBL??08:00+0YPRArr +8/Dep +22h 21m-6BZA??09:25+425h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DWR??11:27+49YPRArr +13/Dep +241h 10m+11BZA??14:40+727h 13m-5
      S
1171 kmGopal*^-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...DWR??11:45-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1925h 35m2
S T TF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10169
Σ Bijapur -Bhubanesw...UBL??13:00+0SURArr +15/Dep +1:201h 45m+1:05BZA??14:00+3625h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1047 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
5076
Σ Bijapur Hyderabad ...UBL??15:00+4SURArr +6/Dep +1:201h 10m+1:14BZA??14:00+3623h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1043 kmshtlborganve-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...DWR??16:37+13KPGArr /Dep +32h 1m+0BZA??06:20+1537h 43m12
 MTWT S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...DWR??19:20+25YPRArr +6/Dep +06h 15m-6BZA??22:25+1227h 5m-3
    T  
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16661
Σ Gulbarga Vijayawad...UBL??20:50+1SCArr +5/Dep +31h 15m-2BZA??19:55+823h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1012 kmBMTIR*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...DWR??21:25-SBCArr /Dep +27h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1433h 10m15
SMTWTFS
1244 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...DWR??21:25-YPRArr /Dep +04h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1225h 0m-4
SM WT S
1222 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...DWR??21:25+26YPRArr +16/Dep +23h 32m-14BZA??22:55+2625h 30m-5
S      
1283 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...UBL??23:00+3YPRArr -2/Dep +03h 40m+2BZA??22:25+1223h 25m-10
SM WT S
1202 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.