Search Trains
DOH/Dhodramohar ▼
×
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DOH/Dhodramohar to ORAI/Orai
21 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ORAI⇒DOH   Filters   Dep: DOH   Arr: ORAI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12598Mumbai CSMT - Gorakh...SFNERET101:35+4:39ORAI208:53+2:117h 18m2
    T  
Unreserved
 498 km68 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET201:45+35ORAI109:07+2:027h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km68 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+13ORAI110:03+1:477h 38m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRDOH002:30-ORAI021:08-18h 38m13
 MT  FS
SL
 546 km29 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+3ORAI112:31+1:157h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 498 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+8ORAI112:34+1:057h 29m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CSMT - Chhapr...ExpNERET005:15+20ORAI113:18+1:258h 3m2
      S
Unreserved
 498 km62 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:15ORAI114:10+2:088h 30m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 498 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:18ORAI113:10+2:477h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
 498 km66 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRGDYA106:15+41ORAI116:43+2210h 28m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL568 km54 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+22ORAI116:33+1:367h 38m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+16ORAI121:08+599h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km54 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29ORAI121:38+599h 28m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km53 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+11ORAI101:56+1:139h 16m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+8ORAI105:20+3310h 50m3
     F 
IISL3A
 498 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+11ORAI104:03+298h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km58 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERGDYA120:15+1:11ORAI205:58+1:159h 43m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRGDYA120:15+54ORAI206:01+1:059h 46m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 568 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERGDYA120:30+35ORAI105:58+539h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERGDYA120:30+49ORAI206:01+1:059h 31m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 568 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+22ORAI206:59+1:127h 24m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km67 km/hr

27 ΣChains between DOH/Dhodramohar and ORAI/Orai

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2469
--
Σ Sadmangala Express...ET??01:00+47JHSArr +57/Dep +445h 5m-13ORAI??13:16+1:0712h 16m-27
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+47GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19ORAI??15:38+5214h 38m-32
SMTWTFS
693 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...ET??01:10+34JHSArr +39/Dep +412h 30m+2ORAI??11:05+469h 55m-24
 M W   
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...ET??01:10+34JHSArr +39/Dep +452h 30m+6ORAI??11:05+1:019h 55m-23
S T T  
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...ET??01:10+34JHSArr +39/Dep +444h 55m+5ORAI??13:16+1:0712h 6m-22
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...ET??01:45+32JHSArr +38/Dep +451h 50m+7ORAI??11:05+1:019h 20m-9
  T    
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+32JHSArr +38/Dep +266h 20m-12ORAI??15:38+5213h 53m-13
  T    
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...GDYA??02:31+35JHSArr +31/Dep +261h 35m-5ORAI??15:38+5213h 7m-18
SMTWTFS
568 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+42JHSArr +1:14/Dep +264h 25m-48ORAI??15:38+5211h 58m-7
      S
498 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+38JHSArr +33/Dep +263h 37m-7ORAI??15:38+5211h 48m-25
SM WTF 
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +50/Dep +441h 22m-6ORAI??13:16+1:078h 31m-9
 M     
498 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +40/Dep +263h 27m-14ORAI??15:38+5210h 53m-17
S      
497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +48/Dep +263h 27m-22ORAI??15:38+5210h 53m-7
   W   
498 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+48JHSArr +1:16/Dep +263h 27m-50ORAI??15:38+5210h 53m-5
  T   S
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+25JHSArr +40/Dep +263h 27m-14ORAI??15:38+5210h 53m-17
    T  
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +50/Dep +263h 27m-24ORAI??15:38+5210h 53m-14
 M     
498 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:02/Dep +261h 55m-36ORAI??15:38+529h 8m-14
S    F 
498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...ET??07:15+11JHSArr +32/Dep +484h 3m+16ORAI??19:28+1:1912h 13m18
S TW F 
498 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...ET??07:30+39JHSArr +34/Dep +483h 40m+14ORAI??19:28+1:1911h 58m8
   W   
498 kmGopal*^-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...ET??07:40+22JHSArr +28/Dep +483h 20m+20ORAI??19:28+1:1911h 48m19
S TW F 
498 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...GDYA??13:12+22BPLArr +15/Dep +192h 35m+4ORAI??00:41+1:1911h 29m-22
S T  F 
568 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...GDYA??13:12+22JHSArr +26/Dep +1:022h 2m+36ORAI??00:41+1:3511h 29m-20
      S
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...GDYA??13:12+22JHSArr +26/Dep +412h 2m+15ORAI??00:46+1:1311h 34m-19
   W   
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...GDYA??13:12-BPLArr /Dep +192h 35m+0ORAI??00:41+1:1911h 29m-35
S T  F 
569 kmHarsh*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +21/Dep +191h 25m-2ORAI??00:41+1:198h 41m-23
S    F 
498 kmGopal*^-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+23BPLArr +15/Dep +2150m+6ORAI??00:41+1:358h 41m-16
      S
498 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+16BPLArr +4/Dep +1945m+15ORAI??00:41+1:198h 26m-3
S T  F 
498 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.