Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
BTS/Basta ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:04:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:04:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to BTS/Basta
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTS⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: BTS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and BTS/Basta

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDHO216:28-BTS200:22-31h 54m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1580 km50 km/hr

19 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and BTS/Basta

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Gaya   Kolkata   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...AGC??04:40+0KOAAArr +2:32/Dep +325h 40m-2:00BLS??17:37+2036h 57m1
      S
1696 kmRailfan Z*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+32HWHArr +1:37/Dep +33h 25m-1:34BLS??10:36+328h 16m-8
SMTWTFS
1496 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AF??06:20+32HWHArr +1:37/Dep +22h 0m-1:35BTS??09:00+826h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1468 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3201
--
Σ Jodhapuri Super&nb...AF??06:20+32CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1:011h 45m-6JER??06:18+2:5323h 58m11
 M WT S
1295 kmVinay Kumar~-
3202
Σ Jodhapuri Slip&nbs...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:011h 45m+0JER??06:18+2:5323h 58m9
 M WT S
1295 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...AF??06:20+32CNBArr +1:07/Dep +381h 55m-29JER??10:58+4:0428h 38m22
S T  F 
1412 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...AGC??09:15+14BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18BLS??09:41+5548h 26m19
   W   
2557 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3310
Σ Rajmayur Super&nbs...AF??13:30+36CNBArr +33/Dep +392h 55m+6BLS??14:02+1:0024h 32m-2
   W   
1417 kmVinay Kumar~-
12978
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...AF??13:30+36CNBArr +33/Dep +342h 55m+1BLS??12:12+3122h 42m-2
 M     
1335 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12981
--
Σ Rajasthan Express&...AF??13:30-CNBArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BLS??12:12+3122h 42m0
 M     
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...AGC??14:10+22BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23BTS??12:11+5746h 1m50
SMTWTFS
2585 kmChart Prepared*~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+31HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04BLS??19:25+127h 45m-6
S      
1496 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+1:32KOAAArr +3:44/Dep +132h 55m-3:31BLS??19:25+3827h 45m-7
    T  
1500 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12979
--
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...AF??15:40+1:32CNBArr +3:17/Dep +391h 55m-2:38BLS??14:02+1:0022h 22m2
    T  
1416 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+51ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24JER??02:36+2633h 36m15
    T  
1500 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...AGC??18:02+8BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22BLS??08:01+3737h 59m10
   W F 
2557 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...AGC??18:02+15BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10BLS??08:01+3737h 59m11
 M     
2557 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
5219
--
Σ Ajmer Puri Via Kan...AF??19:15+45GAYAArr +3:20/Dep +285h 47m-2:52BLS??00:07+1828h 52m20
SMTWTFS
1411 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...DHO??22:30+11BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2BLS??17:25+2442h 55m12
 MT    
2504 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.