Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to ED/Erode Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 2260.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRAGC108:50+19ED223:15+3438h 25m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2313 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+23ED223:15+3838h 25m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2313 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+25ED023:10+1:3938h 15m17
      S
3A
2A1A
 2324 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRAGC111:15+14ED207:10+2243h 55m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2375 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+22ED203:15+4337h 5m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2313 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+57ED008:40+1:0438h 23m19
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2383 km62 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-ED008:40-38h 23m17
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2383 km62 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRDHO219:15+4ED007:55+3136h 40m22
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2261 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRDHO319:15+2ED307:55+2136h 40m22
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL2261 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRDHO219:50+11ED313:00+741h 10m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2261 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRDHO319:50+4ED013:00-41h 10m22
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2261 km55 km/hr

27 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+9NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25ED??15:30+4138h 27m16
  T    
2324 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+9MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15ED??17:40+3440h 37m8
SMTWTFS
2383 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+1:23MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+2443h 2m0
 M     
2387 kmNazeer*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:352h 37m+0ED??06:00+2:3747h 40m30
S   TF 
2642 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+13MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2238h 55m1
 M    S
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...AGC??10:10+13MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37ED??03:55+2441h 45m2
 M    S
2387 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MRA??13:22+14SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32ED??13:50+1348h 28m6
SMTWTFS
2588 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...DHO??14:35+20DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25ED??16:50+1150h 15m-5
  TWT S
2445 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...DHO??14:35+20DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31ED??16:50+250h 15m-6
S      
2445 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...DHO??14:35+20PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16ED??22:05+1455h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
2682 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+51ASNArr +2:51/Dep +276h 58m-2:24ED??10:10+3665h 10m34
    T  
3373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC??17:35+19DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30ED??16:50+247h 15m24
S      
2497 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...AGC??17:35+19DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36ED??16:50+1147h 15m25
  TWT S
2497 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+19MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1ED??00:30+5454h 55m16
    T  
2778 kmxxx-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...AGC??18:02+8MASArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38ED??02:47+3132h 45m1
   W F 
2382 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...AGC??18:02+15MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ED??02:47+3132h 45m2
 M     
2382 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+8MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ED??02:07+3732h 5m2
   W F 
2382 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+15MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ED??02:07+3732h 5m3
 M     
2382 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...AGC??18:02+15MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SA??02:40+1132h 38m3
 M     
2323 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...AGC??18:02+8MASArr +39/Dep +11h 25m-38SA??02:40+1132h 38m2
   W F 
2323 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...DHO??22:30+11BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25ED??15:30+4141h 0m12
 M     
2270 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...DHO??23:28+1:09INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ED??06:00+5354h 32m4
S      
2856 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+13DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16ED??22:05+1446h 15m29
SMTWTFS
2583 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+13SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16ED??22:25+1146h 35m4
SMTWTFS
2534 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+13BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32ED??00:05+1748h 15m3
S T    
2526 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+13BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41ED??20:27+2044h 37m9
 M     
2537 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...AGC??23:50+13SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16SA??22:15+1046h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2433 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.