Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDHO100:37+57LDH210:55+1:3510h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km54 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRAGC204:05+31LDH213:05+539h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRAGC205:36+46LDH315:10+1:069h 34m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL517 km54 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRAGC406:23+17LDH318:25+2412h 2m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km47 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRDHO107:30+1:15LDH217:50+1:2510h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km54 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRAGC309:15+10LDH319:25+5610h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL524 km52 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRAGC209:30+21LDH218:25+1:058h 55m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL508 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRAGC111:29+38LDH320:27+1:308h 58m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDHO115:28+51LDH204:40+1:0013h 12m28
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL619 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDHO115:28-LDH204:40-13h 12m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL619 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDHO116:24+54LDH303:43+1:0811h 19m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km50 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMRA216:42+52LDH607:00+3314h 18m21
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL603 km42 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRDHO116:42+42LDH407:00+3214h 18m18
S      
IISL3A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDHO116:42-LDH407:00-14h 18m16
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRMRA2,316:42+1:01LDH407:00+1:0214h 18m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL603 km42 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRDHO116:42+59LDH407:00+4214h 18m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km40 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRAGC319:50+2:15LDH007:45+4611h 55m3
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL508 km43 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRDHO123:25+1:19LDH313:35+1:2514h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km43 km/hr

64 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26LDH??16:47+3814h 54m2
SMTWTFS
561 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46LDH??11:30+129h 37m-31
SMTW FS
561 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47LDH??11:30+159h 37m-31
    T  
561 kmkushanmaths-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...AGC??02:09+29NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18LDH??11:30+129h 21m-11
SMTW FS
501 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...AGC??03:05-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+128h 25m-14
SMTW FS
501 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...AGC??03:05-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2210h 0m-11
SMTW FS
500 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...AGC??03:05+41NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23LDH??11:30+128h 25m-24
SMTW FS
501 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...AGC??03:05+41NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0LDH??16:47+3813h 42m9
SMTWTFS
508 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...AGC??03:30+14NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10LDH??11:30+128h 0m-12
SMTW FS
500 kmDB*^~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...AGC??04:05+29NDLSArr +38/Dep +110h 0m-37LDH??22:05+1818h 0m-6
S  W   
508 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...AGC??04:18+40NZMArr +24/Dep +242h 35m+0LDH??16:47+3812h 29m1
S T TFS
508 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...AGC??05:23+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6LDH??16:47+3811h 24m22
SMTWTFS
508 kmHussain*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +2135m+2LDH??16:47+3810h 2m2
SMTWTFS
508 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18LDH??00:02+2717h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
571 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:413h 40m+2:22LDH??18:24+3:4711h 39m-16
 MT  F 
508 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +243h 10m+5LDH??19:18+5412h 33m-25
SMTWTFS
508 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18LDH??22:05+1815h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
508 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DHO??06:47+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 40m-24LDH??22:05+1815h 18m-18
SMTWTFS
561 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...DHO??06:47+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +241h 50m-1LDH??19:18+5412h 31m-11
SMTWTFS
561 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...AGC??07:57+25NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10LDH??19:18+5411h 21m0
 M    S
500 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...AGC??07:57+25NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13LDH??22:05+1814h 8m-7
 M    S
500 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...AGC??07:57+47NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35LDH??22:05+1814h 8m-8
S      
500 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57LDH??00:02+2715h 25m-25
SMTWTFS
644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +07h 35m-58LDH??01:32+1416h 55m-41
SMTWTFS
581 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57LDH??20:17+2411h 40m-41
SMTWTFS
581 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +14h 15m-57LDH??22:05+1813h 28m-42
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12LDH??20:17+2411h 2m-10
 MT  F 
508 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:411h 10m+2:28LDH??18:24+3:479h 9m5
 MT  F 
508 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +14h 30m-12LDH??22:05+1812h 50m-11
 MT  F 
508 kmxxx-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DHO??09:48+43NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22LDH??00:02+2714h 14m-45
SMTWTFS
617 kmคภנคคภ~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...AGC??10:25+40NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31LDH??00:02+2713h 37m-20
SMTWTFS
544 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AGC??10:25+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38LDH??20:17+249h 52m-36
SMTWTFS
508 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...AGC??10:25+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +36h 55m-36LDH??00:57+814h 32m-38
SMTWTFS
508 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...AGC310:25-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-66h 41m24
SMTWTFS
507 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...AGC??10:25+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38LDH??22:05+1811h 40m-37
SMTWTFS
508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...AGC??11:24+16NZMArr +15/Dep +36h 25m-12LDH??00:57+813h 33m-24
  T    
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...AGC??11:24+16NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14LDH??22:05+1810h 41m-23
  T    
501 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +04h 5m-40LDH??01:32+1411h 48m-35
SM WTF 
500 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15LDH??02:40+4812h 56m-10
SM WTF 
566 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +33h 25m-37LDH??02:05+2112h 21m-27
SM WTF 
499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...AGC??14:05+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14LDH??01:32+1411h 27m-15
  T   S
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...AGC??14:05+45NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4812h 35m-1
    T  
567 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 30m-36LDH??00:57+810h 52m-28
S      
501 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...AGC??14:05+42NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9LDH??02:40+4812h 35m9
   W   
567 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4812h 35m-1
S      
567 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...AGC??14:05+42NZMArr +34/Dep +33h 30m-31LDH??00:57+810h 52m-18
   W   
501 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...AGC??14:05+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +33h 30m-56LDH??00:57+810h 52m-25
 M     
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...AGC??14:05+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +33h 30m-1:11LDH??00:57+810h 52m-17
  T   S
501 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...AGC??14:05+42NZMArr +34/Dep +03h 40m-34LDH??01:32+1411h 27m-16
   W   
501 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +03h 40m-39LDH??01:32+1411h 27m-26
S      
501 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36LDH??02:05+2112h 0m-18
S      
500 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...AGC??14:05+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59LDH??01:32+1411h 27m-23
 M     
501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...AGC??14:05+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49LDH??02:40+4812h 35m10
  T   S
567 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07LDH??01:32+1410h 17m-21
S    F 
501 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 40m-1:04LDH??00:57+89h 42m-23
S    F 
501 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04LDH??02:05+2110h 50m-13
S    F 
500 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01LDH??05:06+3:0413h 51m30
S    F 
500 kmxxx-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...AGC??15:45+17NDLSArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LDH??00:57+89h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
508 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+17NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7LDH??02:55+2111h 10m-17
 M W  S
507 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+17NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7LDH??01:32+149h 47m-17
SMTWTFS
508 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...AGC??17:30+58NZMArr +45/Dep +01h 35m-45LDH??02:55+79h 25m-21
no arr/dep
499 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...IDH??19:49+1:05TDLArr +53/Dep +1:261h 20m+33LDH??09:20+1:3313h 31m25
 M  T S
541 kmSpamming TL by Singl...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...AGC??23:00+20NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15LDH??12:04+2113h 4m-4
    T  
508 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...AGC??23:00+20NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16LDH??11:30+1212h 30m-10
    T  
508 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.