Search Trains
DHO/Dholpur Junction ▼
×
TDO/Tanda Urmar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHO/Dholpur Junction to TDO/Tanda Urmar
18 Trains / 55 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TDO⇒DHO   Filters   Dep: DHO   Arr: TDO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDHO100:37+57DZA212:50+2:1412h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 670 km55 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRAGC204:05+31JUC114:05+1:1010h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km56 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRAGC205:36+46JRC116:10+1:3510h 34m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL569 km54 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRAGC406:23+17JUC119:25+3013h 2m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km48 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRDHO107:30+1:15JUC118:55+1:2611h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL617 km54 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRAGC309:15+10JUC120:35+5211h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL581 km51 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRAGC209:30+21JUC119:25+1:249h 55m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL565 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRAGC111:29+38JUC121:45+1:2710h 16m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km55 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDHO115:28+51JUC106:00+1:1514h 32m32
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL676 km47 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDHO115:28-JUC106:00-14h 32m32
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL676 km47 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDHO116:24+54TDO105:31+1:3413h 7m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 655 km50 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMRA216:42+52TDO108:50+1:0816h 8m25
 M  TF 
IISL3A
 698 km43 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRDHO116:42+42TDO108:50+5216h 8m22
S      
IISL3A
 671 km42 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDHO116:42-TDO108:50-16h 8m20
S  W   
IISL
2A
 671 km42 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRMRA2,316:42+1:01DZA209:06+1:4216h 24m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 713 km43 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRDHO116:42+59TDO108:50+1:1616h 8m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 671 km42 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRAGC319:50+2:15JUC108:57+1:1213h 7m4
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL565 km43 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRDHO123:25+1:19JUC115:00+1:2415h 35m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL672 km43 km/hr

55 ΣChains between DHO/Dholpur Junction and TDO/Tanda Urmar

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +214h 35m-26JUC??17:53+3516h 0m5
SMTWTFS
618 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +150m-46JUC??12:25+2310h 32m-29
SMTW FS
618 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...DHO??01:53+1:05NDLSArr +47/Dep +050m-47JUC??12:25+2610h 32m-29
    T  
618 kmkushanmaths-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...AGC??02:09+29NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18JUC??12:25+2310h 16m-9
SMTW FS
558 kmxxx-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...AGC??03:05-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0JUC??12:25+239h 20m-12
SMTW FS
558 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...AGC??03:05-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0JUC??14:05+4311h 0m-10
SMTW FS
557 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...AGC??03:05+41NZMArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23JUC??12:25+239h 20m-22
SMTW FS
558 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...AGC??03:05+41NZMArr +24/Dep +243h 45m+0JUC??17:53+3514h 48m12
SMTWTFS
565 kmSir S Sreesanth-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...AGC??03:30+14NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10JUC??12:25+238h 55m-10
SMTW FS
557 kmDB*^~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...AGC??04:05+29NDLSArr +38/Dep +110h 0m-37JRC??23:07+3019h 2m-5
S  W   
560 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...AGC??04:18+40NZMArr +24/Dep +242h 35m+0JUC??17:53+3513h 35m4
S T TFS
565 kmxxx-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...AGC??05:23+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6JUC??17:53+3512h 30m25
SMTWTFS
565 kmHussain*^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +2135m+2JUC??17:53+3511h 8m5
SMTWTFS
565 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18DZA??01:55+3919h 10m-12
SMTWTFS
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +2:413h 40m+2:22JUC??19:35+3:4712h 50m-15
 MT  F 
565 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +243h 10m+5JUC??20:22+5713h 37m-22
SMTWTFS
565 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +17h 0m-18JRC??23:07+3016h 22m-31
SMTWTFS
560 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DHO??06:47+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +15h 40m-24JRC??23:07+3016h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
613 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...DHO??06:47+51NDLSArr +25/Dep +241h 50m-1JUC??20:22+5713h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
618 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...AGC??07:57+25NZMArr +14/Dep +243h 15m+10JUC??20:22+5712h 25m3
 M    S
557 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...AGC??07:57+25NZMArr +14/Dep +17h 5m-13JRC??23:07+3015h 10m-6
 M    S
552 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...AGC??07:57+47NZMArr +36/Dep +17h 5m-35JRC??23:07+3015h 10m-7
S      
552 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57DZA??01:55+3917h 18m-22
SMTWTFS
754 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +07h 35m-58JRC??02:32+2617h 55m-40
SMTWTFS
633 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +13h 15m-57JUC??21:12+2712h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
638 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...MRA??08:37+1:27NZMArr +58/Dep +14h 15m-57JRC??23:07+3014h 30m-41
SMTWTFS
633 kmRony-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +13h 30m-12JUC??21:12+2711h 57m-8
 MT  F 
565 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:411h 10m+2:28JUC??19:35+3:4710h 20m6
 MT  F 
565 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...AGC??09:15+18NDLSArr +13/Dep +14h 30m-12JRC??23:07+3013h 52m-10
 MT  F 
560 kmxxx-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DHO??09:48+43NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 10m-22DZA??01:55+3916h 7m-42
SMTWTFS
727 kmคภנคคภ~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...AGC??10:25+40NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31DZA??01:55+3915h 30m-17
SMTWTFS
654 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...AGC??10:25+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38JUC??21:12+2710h 47m-34
SMTWTFS
565 kmHussain*^~-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...AGC310:25-NDLSArr +39/Dep 8h 15m+0JUC106:30-68h 5m28
SMTWTFS
564 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...AGC??10:25+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +13h 45m-38JRC??23:07+3012h 42m-36
SMTWTFS
560 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...AGC??11:24+16NZMArr +15/Dep +13h 15m-14JRC??23:07+3011h 43m-22
  T    
553 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +04h 5m-40JRC??02:32+2612h 48m-34
SM WTF 
552 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15JUC??03:52+1:0414h 8m-7
SM WTF 
623 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...AGC??13:44+43NZMArr +40/Dep +33h 25m-37TDO??03:47+4914h 3m-24
SM WTF 
593 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...AGC??14:05+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +03h 40m-1:14JRC??02:32+2612h 27m-14
  T   S
553 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...AGC??14:05+45NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14JUC??03:52+1:0413h 47m2
    T  
624 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...AGC??14:05+42NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9JUC??03:52+1:0413h 47m12
   W   
624 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14JUC??03:52+1:0413h 47m2
S      
624 kmAbhishek Rai-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...AGC??14:05+42NZMArr +34/Dep +03h 40m-34JRC??02:32+2612h 27m-15
   W   
553 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +03h 40m-39JRC??02:32+2612h 27m-25
S      
553 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +33h 0m-36TDO??03:47+4913h 42m-15
S      
594 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...AGC??14:05+1:00NZMArr +59/Dep +03h 40m-59JRC??02:32+2612h 27m-22
 M     
553 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...AGC??14:05+1:24NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49JUC??03:52+1:0413h 47m13
  T   S
624 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07JRC??02:32+2611h 17m-20
S    F 
553 kmVinay Kumar~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +32h 10m-1:04TDO??03:47+4912h 32m-10
S    F 
594 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...AGC??15:15+1:15NZMArr +1:07/Dep +4:084h 0m+3:01JUC??06:30+3:2315h 15m34
S    F 
557 kmxxx-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+17NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 10m-7JRC??03:52+4412h 7m-16
 M W  S
560 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...AGC??15:45+17NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 45m-7JRC??02:32+2610h 47m-16
SMTWTFS
560 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...IDH??19:49+1:05TDLArr +53/Dep +1:261h 20m+33JUC??10:30+2:0914h 41m28
 M  T S
598 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...AGC??23:00+20NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 20m+15JUC??13:00+2814h 0m-2
    T  
565 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...AGC??23:00+20NDLSArr -15/Dep +14h 0m+16JUC??12:25+2313h 25m-8
    T  
565 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.