Search Trains
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dibrugarh/DBRG  -  Old Delhi Junction/DLI  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒DBRG   Filters   Dep: DBRG   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

Dibrugarh/DBRG to Old Delhi Junction/DLI
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...DBRG*09:35
II
DLI15:05
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*19:20
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...DBRG*19:25
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*20:35
NDLS*10:20
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...DBRG*23:25
II
DLI*06:05

Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Jammu Tawi/JAT
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016317Himsagar Express (PT...JAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NDLS00:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressJAT16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ09:4022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...JAT*21:10
3A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Sambalpur - Jammu Ta...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A

6 ΣChains between DBRG/Dibrugarh and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...DBRG??23:25-DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0JAT??05:25-78h 0m27
SMTWTFS
3236 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.