Search Trains
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town ▼
×
HW/Haridwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:44:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dibrugarh Town/DBRT  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Haridwar/HW

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HW⇒DBRT   Filters   Dep: DBRT   Arr: HW   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

Dibrugarh Town/DBRT to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...DBRG*07:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO06:00
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...DBRG*07:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:55
15909Avadh Assam Express ...DBRG*09:35
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO05:25
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...DBRT*19:20
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...DBRG*19:25
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Haridwar/HW
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO03:1015001Rapti Ganga ExpressHW11:45
IISL3A2A
LKO03:1015005Rapti Ganga ExpressHW11:45
IISL3A2A
LKO03:4004997Varanasi - Bathinda ...LRJ12:00
IISL3A
LKO04:4503427Malda Town - Haridwa...HW*13:50
IISL3A2A
LKO05:1514115Allahabad - Haridwar...HW*13:50
IISL2A
LKO06:2523255Patliputra - Chandi...RK14:07
IISL3A2A
LKO07:3012327Upasana ExpressHW15:50
IISL3A2A
LKO07:3012369Kumbha Express (PT)HW*16:35
IISL3A2A
BUW07:4015211Jan Nayak Express (U...LRJ17:53
Unreserved
LKO10:4013151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...LRJ20:10
IISL3A2A
LKO14:4513307Ganga Sutlej Express...LRJ23:27
IISL3A2A
LKO15:0518103Jallianwalabagh Expr...LRJ23:08
IISL3A2A
LKO15:4513005Howrah - Amritsar (P...LRJ00:02
IISL3A2A1A
LKO16:1013049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...LRJ01:35
IISL3A
LKO16:4514265Varanasi - Dehradun ...HW03:35
IISL3A2A
ON17:4312469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...LRJ02:48
IISL3A
ON17:4322445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...LRJ02:48
IISL3A2A
LKO18:2513009Doon ExpressHW04:45
IISL3A2A
LKO*19:2054251Lucknow Saharanpur P...LRJ16:42
Unreserved
LKO19:5012587Amarnath SF ExpressLRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
LKO19:5015653Amarnath Express (PT...LRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
LKO19:5015097Amarnath ExpressLRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
LKO19:5015651Lohit Express (PT)LRJ03:10
IISL3A2A
LKO21:3014523Harihar ExpressLRJ05:15
IISL3A
LKO*22:3012231Lucknow - Chandigarh...LRJ06:25
IISL3A2A
LJN*23:0015011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...LRJ11:22
IISL3A2A
BUW23:5015209Jan Sewa Express (Un...LRJ09:35
Unreserved

12 ΣChains between DBRT/Dibrugarh Town and HW/Haridwar

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3252
Σ Himraj Deluxe ...DBRT??19:20+2LKOArr +1:01/Dep +1:401h 30m+39HW??15:50+2:0344h 30m16
 M     
2460 kmVinay Kumar~-
3253
Σ Kumbh Deluxe ...DBRT??19:20+2LKOArr +1:01/Dep +1:061h 30m+5HW??16:35+1:0145h 15m17
     F 
2460 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.