Search Trains
DGHA/Digha ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:52:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:52:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Digha/DGHA  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒DGHA   Filters   Dep: DGHA   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah  

Digha/DGHA to Howrah Junction/HWH
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...DGHA*05:40
Unreserved
SRC*09:35
12858Tamralipta ExpressDGHA*10:25
II
HWH*13:50
68690Digha - Mecheda Loca...DGHA*11:15
Unreserved
MCA*14:05
12848Digha - Howrah Super...DGHA*15:30
CCEC
HWH*18:40
15721Paharia ExpressDGHA*16:30
II
HWH21:05
22898Kandari ExpressDGHA*18:15
II2SCC
HWH*21:37

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
18 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502502Howrah - Bengaluru C...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0506516Howrah - Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502510Howrah - Bengaluru C...MAS04:30
IISL3A1A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
IISL3A

1 ΣChains between DGHA/Digha and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4460
--
Σ Digha-Chennai ...DGHA??10:25+7HWHArr +12/Dep +151h 0m+3MAS??17:00+5930h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1848 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.