Search Trains
DLN/Dildarnagar Junc ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 04:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLN/Dildarnagar Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
83 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 MEMU Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 43 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒DLN   Filters   Dep: DLN   Arr: ALD   
Known for his efficiency and discipline and regarded the world over for his productivity standards, Sreedharan has, surprisingly, never spent more than the eight-hour workday in office. This fascinating book looks back on an extraordinary career full of sterling achievements. Read more...
Karmayogi: A Biography of E. Sreedharan by M S Ashokan.

Shortest Route: 198.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

83 Long-Distance Trains between DLN/Dildarnagar Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mughal Sarai   Jaunpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRBXR200:44+16COI305:30-4h 46m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL237 km50 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+0ALD102:43+11h 48m0
 M     
GNWL153 km85 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57-ALD102:43-1h 46m0
S TWTFS
2A
RLWL153 km86 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+19ALD102:53+271h 46m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL153 km86 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRBXR201:16+39ALD205:30+1:414h 14m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL247 km58 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRBXR201:25-ALD006:55-5h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
GNWL247 km45 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+26ALD103:43+361h 46m0
  TW  S
3A
GNWL153 km86 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMGS102:05+11ALD104:08+1:362h 3m0
     F 
II
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+28ALD104:08+1:352h 1m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07-ALD104:08-2h 1m0
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+1:33ALD2,304:08+2:502h 1m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07-ALD004:08-2h 1m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+18ALD104:30+1:192h 15m0
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+1:00ALD204:18+1:431h 46m0
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL153 km86 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRDLN302:40+1:10COI208:20-5h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL201 km35 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRMGS003:20+2:05ALD205:30+3:452h 10m0
     F 
II
PQWL153 km70 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRBXR203:36+1:20ALD308:40+1:495h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km49 km/hr
63237Mughalsarai - Allaha...MEMUECRMGS*004:30+23ALD*209:10+2:464h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km33 km/hr
12175Howrah- Gwalior Cham...SFNCRMGS405:05+21COI307:25-2h 20m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km61 km/hr
12177Howrah - Mathura Cha...SFNCRMGS405:05+18COI307:35-2h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km57 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRBXR205:05+1:55ALD309:35+2:314h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL247 km55 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRMGS005:05+35COI??07:35-2h 30m3
S T  F 
II
RLWL143 km57 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+28ALD207:50+1:392h 30m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+42ALD207:50+1:532h 30m1
S T TF 
II3A2A
RLWL153 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRMGS205:32+17COI207:50-2h 18m0
     F 
Unreserved
 143 km62 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRMGS005:32+1:11COI207:50-2h 18m1
  T    
Unreserved
 143 km62 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERDLN206:38+1:47PBH211:25+2:074h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL204 km43 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40-ALD109:25-2h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II2S3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+2:00PBH309:35+2:462h 48m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km52 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERDLN206:55+1:58ALY*112:00+1:535h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL197 km39 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+14ALD711:50+354h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL142 km29 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDLN007:42+1:35ALD211:50+2:114h 8m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL210 km51 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDLN307:42-ALD211:50-4h 8m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL210 km51 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERMGS008:12+3ALD312:45+1:144h 33m2
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL184 km40 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERMGS4,508:37+55COI311:30-2h 53m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL143 km50 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+31ALD211:17+1:262h 10m0
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRMGS009:22+1:39ALD111:30+3:042h 8m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL153 km72 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRMGS609:22+1:37ALD111:30+2:532h 8m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km72 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRMGS009:22+1:07ALD111:30+2:112h 8m0
S    F 
II
RLWL153 km72 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRMGS009:22-ALD111:30-2h 8m0
S    F 
II
RLWL153 km72 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRMGS709:50+46ALD312:00+1:512h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL153 km70 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERMGS810:07+13ALD112:30+542h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERMGS810:07-ALD112:30-2h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km64 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMGS310:47+1:11PBH113:47+1:453h 0m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km49 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBXR212:05+58ALD1019:25+357h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL236 km32 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRBXR213:20+5:20ALD017:20+6:424h 0m1
   W   
3A2A
GNWL247 km62 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRDLN314:22+16ALD820:20+255h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km33 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLN315:12+1:08ALD119:15+1:144h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL210 km52 km/hr
64595Mughalsarai - Allaha...MEMUNCRMGS*116:00+15ALD*220:15+2:374h 15m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 153 km36 km/hr
82355Patna - Mumbai CST S...SvdECRMGS316:15+11COI318:43+62h 28m0
S  W   
SL
3A2A
 143 km58 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERDLN016:30+59COI320:10+373h 40m2
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km55 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRDLN316:30+58COI320:10+1:433h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL201 km55 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRDLN316:30+56COI320:10+1:333h 40m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 201 km55 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRDLN316:42+27COI320:45+04h 3m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL201 km50 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+37ALD319:40+1:212h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km68 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+24ALD2,319:50+1:172h 3m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBXR217:48-ALD321:40-3h 52m1
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL247 km64 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRBXR218:00+3:38ALD600:30+3:206h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL236 km36 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRBXR218:00+1:31ALD1000:37+1:196h 37m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL236 km36 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS418:02+18ALD621:40+473h 38m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL153 km42 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERMGS018:17+4PBH121:20+403h 3m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL146 km48 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS5,618:17+33PBH121:20+1:013h 3m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL146 km48 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMGS520:12+17ALD1000:30+284h 18m3
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL142 km33 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBXR220:24+1:00ALD301:10+2:094h 46m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL247 km52 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRBXR220:24-PBH201:45-5h 21m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL240 km45 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRDLN320:31+5:21ALD100:40+5:534h 9m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL210 km51 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBXR221:33+19COI??02:15+14h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL237 km51 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRGMR021:34+40ALD200:52+1:193h 18m1
 M   F 
3A
 226 km69 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDLN021:50+4:11ALD200:52+4:443h 2m2
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL210 km69 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBXR222:02+1:57COI002:15+114h 13m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL237 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRBXR222:12+40ALD004:50+286h 38m1
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL247 km37 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRBXR222:16+5:33ALD004:10+5:395h 54m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 236 km40 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+2ALD100:25+61h 50m0
SMTWTFS
DPWL153 km83 km/hr
14259Ekatmata ExpressExpNRMGS*323:00+3PBH201:40+352h 40m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 146 km55 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRMGS023:09+2:18ALD301:10+3:262h 1m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km76 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERMGS023:09+18COI201:20+02h 11m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL143 km66 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERMGS023:12-PBH201:45-2h 33m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km57 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+4PBH201:45+492h 33m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km57 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+11ALD2,301:20+2:282h 3m0
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL153 km75 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2ALD301:20+1:212h 3m0
S      
3A
GNWL153 km75 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+26ALD201:20+2:212h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL153 km75 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDLN323:49-ALD205:05-5h 16m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL210 km40 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRMGS023:52+13COI202:15+02h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL143 km60 km/hr
The Indian Railways section covers exhaustive material on the history and development of Railways in India - all important policies, schemes, Zones, Divisions, Assets, Infrastructure, trains, ministers, technological developments etc. Another important feature is the role the Railways play in the development of India. The book also contains Indian Railways - SWOT Analysis and Budget 2016-17. Read more...
General Knowledge & Awareness 2017 for RRB Railway Recruitment Exams by Disha Experts.

11 ΣChains between DLN/Dildarnagar Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Mughal Sarai   Jaunpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7448
--
Σ HWH-ASN-MGS-JNU-Ma...MGS??01:52+25JNUArr +55/Dep +182h 3m-37ALD??10:45+1:248h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
190 kmamit singh ™ ♥♪ ♫♥*^...-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...MGS??01:52+25BSBArr +36/Dep +1:082h 45m+32COI??09:28-7h 36m-33
S      
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...MGS??01:52+25BSBArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36ALD??07:15+455h 23m-32
   W   
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20089
--
Σ DHN-KRQ- Gaya- BSB...MGS??04:32+21BSBArr /Dep +4:243h 5m+0ALD??11:50+4:597h 18m-10
      S
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20335
Σ Ranchi gwalior dir...MGS??08:12+16BSBArr +15/Dep +88h 50m-7ALD??22:00+3213h 48m-21
 M  T  
153 kmannusinghirctc-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...MGS??10:42+8BSBArr +14/Dep +42h 40m-10PBH??16:17+515h 35m-1
   W   
146 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20525
Σ Patna Gwalior chai...BWH??13:55+1:13BSBArr +1:16/Dep +81h 20m-1:08ALD??22:00+328h 5m9
S T   S
219 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
21033
--
Σ Barkakana-Tori-Dal...MGS??16:40-BSBArr /Dep +03h 25m+0COI??00:30+07h 50m-57
    T S
174 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...GAQ??18:58+1:07MGSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 45m-1:09COI??00:30+05h 32m-28
    T S
166 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...MGS??21:22+1:03BSBArr +1:34/Dep +06h 15m-1:34ALD??07:15+459h 53m-4
  T    
138 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...DLN??23:12+2:59BSBArr +2:35/Dep +1:083h 45m-1:27COI??09:28-10h 16m-9
      S
232 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.


Implementing a public transport infrastructure such as the Delhi Metro was not an easy task. The project could not in any way stop the city's activities as that would affect the entire nation and, thus, the DMRD team had to navigate through various tight situations. Read more...
25 Management Strategies for Delhi Metro's Success by Anuj Dayal.