Search Trains
DG/Dindigul Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:01:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DG/Dindigul Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 62 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DG   Filters   Dep: DG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 855.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRDG000:35+43BZA1016:40+5116h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRDG000:35-BZA016:40-16h 5m10
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL964 km60 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRDG001:12+16BZA915:55+614h 43m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL866 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRDG001:12+34BZA015:55+2814h 43m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km59 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRDG113:50+29BZA705:30+1915h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL866 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRDG120:30+18BZA016:10-19h 40m13
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL992 km50 km/hr

62 ΣChains between DG/Dindigul Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...DG??00:10+21MSArr +9/Dep +191h 40m+10BZA??16:45+116h 35m0
   W   
862 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...DG??00:10+21MSArr +9/Dep +121h 40m+3BZA??16:45+2416h 35m-12
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...DG??01:12+23KPDArr +55/Dep +02h 42m-55BZA??21:40+720h 28m0
 M     
992 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...DG002:10-KPDArr -2/Dep +158h 0m+17BZA002:40-96h 30m1
no arr/dep
3461 kmGopal*^-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...DG??03:00+18EDArr +32/Dep +113h 25m-21BZA??21:40+1718h 40m13
S      
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...DG??03:00+18EDArr +32/Dep +271h 30m-5BZA??19:10+4616h 10m18
      S
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...DG??03:00-EDArr /Dep +271h 30m+0BZA??19:10+4616h 10m18
      S
905 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...DG??03:35+17VMArr -17/Dep +121h 40m+29BZA??02:40+123h 5m1
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +035m+7BZA??22:00-114h 5m1
      S
867 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +32h 40m+10BZA??02:35+3518h 40m17
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +12h 5m+8TEL??23:15+2215h 20m9
SMTWTFS
831 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +03h 0m+7BZA??00:10+716h 15m0
S T    
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +43h 0m+11BZA??00:10+1016h 15m7
     F 
862 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +17h 20m+8BZA??04:10-520h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +03h 0m+7BZA??00:10+1116h 15m0
 M    S
862 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +11h 45m+8BZA??23:35+2315h 40m4
 M     
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...DG??07:55+9VMArr -2/Dep +121h 22m+14BZA??02:40+118h 45m4
   W   
925 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +291h 45m+36BZA??22:55+3315h 0m8
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...DG??07:55+9MSArr -7/Dep +21h 45m+9BZA??23:35+1115h 40m3
    T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...DG??11:10+6MAOArr +46/Dep +53h 45m-41BZA??02:45+1539h 35m20
   W   
1828 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...DG??11:10+6EDArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24BZA??03:55-1116h 45m7
   W   
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...DG??11:20+24EDArr +5/Dep +1140m+6BZA??03:55-416h 35m-1
S      
905 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +13h 10m+4BZA??06:25+118h 7m-28
SMTWTFS
862 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...DG012:18-MSArr -3/Dep +11h 55m+4BZA005:30-17h 12m-31
    T  
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +11h 25m+4BZA??04:10-515h 52m-34
SMTWTFS
862 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +41h 55m+7BZA??05:30+717h 12m-31
 M     
867 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +162h 25m+19BZA??07:10+3418h 52m3
SMTWTFS
862 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...DG??12:18+27TPJArr +9/Dep +12h 0m-8BZA??05:30+617h 12m-24
  T  F 
866 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +352h 50m+38BZA??06:05+2117h 47m-5
 M  T  
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +292h 50m+32BZA??06:05+1517h 47m-7
S TW   
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +192h 50m+22BZA??06:05-517h 47m-14
     F 
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...DG??12:18+27MSArr -3/Dep +282h 50m+31BZA??06:05+1217h 47m-6
      S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...DG??13:10+15EDArr +3/Dep +241h 35m+21BZA??06:05+1516h 55m17
  TW   
964 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...DG??13:10+15SAArr +17/Dep +311h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2116h 55m19
 M     
964 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...DG??13:50+10KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1431h 35m3
S      
1540 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
23491
--
Σ Tirunelveli Nagpur...DG??18:50+14EDArr +6/Dep +1235m+6BZA??10:00+415h 10m19
 M  TF 
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
15969
Σ palani kpd howrah&...DG??19:50+3KPDArr +27/Dep +25h 37m-25BZA??16:45+920h 55m4
S      
866 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18789
Σ Palani - Salem - P...DG??19:50+3SAArr +5/Dep +91h 30m+4BZA??13:05+2817h 15m7
 MT    
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18791
Σ Palani - Salem Jn ...DG??19:50+3SAArr +5/Dep +333h 15m+28BZA??14:15+118h 25m13
  T    
855 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+3MASArr +7/Dep +24h 30m-5BZA??15:10+2119h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG019:50-MASArr +7/Dep +13h 55m-6BZA514:20-18h 30m0
   W  S
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18795
Σ Palani - Chennai C...DG??19:50+3MASArr +7/Dep +162h 15m+9BZA??13:05+3317h 15m3
   WTF 
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...DG??20:02+41TPTYArr +6/Dep +02h 30m-6BZA??19:10+4323h 8m-4
no arr/dep
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...DG??21:20+8EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5BZA??23:35+2926h 15m6
    T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...DG??21:40+9MSArr +4/Dep +23h 20m-2BZA??15:10+2117h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...DG??21:40+9MSArr +4/Dep +11h 15m-3BZA??12:30-214h 50m-3
S   T  
862 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...DG??21:40+9MSArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3BZA??14:20+1916h 40m-1
 M     
867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...DG??22:12+9MSArr -4/Dep +23h 0m+6BZA??15:10+2116h 58m-4
     F 
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...DG??22:30+24MSArr +4/Dep +22h 40m-2BZA??15:10+2116h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
862 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...DG??22:30+24MSArr +4/Dep +123h 55m+8BZA??16:45+2418h 15m-4
   W   
862 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...DG??22:30+24MSArr +4/Dep +112h 5m-3BZA??01:10+526h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
862 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...DG??22:30+24MSArr +4/Dep +155m-3BZA??14:20+1915h 50m-9
 M     
867 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...DG??22:52+25MSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5BZA??15:10+2116h 18m-7
SMTWTFS
861 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...DG222:52+25MSArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7BZA616:30+1017h 38m0
SMTWTFS
861 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...DG??22:52+25MSArr +7/Dep +115m-6BZA??14:20+1915h 28m-6
 M     
866 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...DG??22:52+25MSArr +7/Dep +332h 20m+26BZA??16:45+1617h 53m0
 M     
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...DG??23:15+22MSArr +8/Dep +332h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1617h 30m2
 M     
863 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...DG??23:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +255m-3BZA??15:10+2115h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
862 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...DG023:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA616:30+1016h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
862 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...DG??23:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +72h 10m+2BZA??16:45+316h 55m9
    T S
862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +192h 10m+14BZA??16:45+116h 55m9
  T    
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...DG??23:50+18MSArr +5/Dep +122h 10m+7BZA??16:45+2416h 55m-3
   W   
862 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.