Search Trains
DINR/Divine Nagar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DINR/Divine Nagar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
34 Trains / 11 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒DINR   Filters   Dep: DINR   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between DINR/Divine Nagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERERS*400:25+1:03KPD009:58+1:269h 33m5
    T  
3A2A
 570 km60 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRAWY300:40+48KPD310:55+3510h 15m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL551 km54 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRAWY300:44+59KPD210:38+319h 54m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km56 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR201:40+48KPD209:58+248h 18m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km58 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERTCR201:40+23KPD009:58+168h 18m5
  T    
Unreserved
 496 km60 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTCR201:55+30KPD209:53+167h 58m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
 496 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRAWY305:42+25KPD215:03+209h 21m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km59 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRAWY307:35+36KPD218:35+4011h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km50 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAWY307:35-KPD218:35-11h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL553 km50 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRAWY308:50+29KPD319:03+2010h 13m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km54 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRAWY309:14+4KPD219:03+139h 49m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 551 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCKI211:09+42KPD220:53+359h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCKI211:09+48KPD220:53+319h 44m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCKI211:09+33KPD220:53+379h 44m11
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL528 km54 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCKI211:09+14KPD220:53+269h 44m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km54 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRAWY312:27+35KPD322:38+1610h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km54 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCKI214:30+32KPD400:45-310h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL526 km51 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAWY316:10+24KPD302:00+99h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL551 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAWY317:34+26KPD203:18+329h 44m7
S      
II2SSL
2A
PQWL551 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRAWY317:34+9KPD203:18+249h 44m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRDINR218:00+0KPD203:33+319h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 529 km55 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRAWY318:54-KPD204:45-9h 51m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 551 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRAWY219:24+9KPD305:28-410h 4m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY219:24+13KPD305:28-1210h 4m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRAWY219:24+14KPD204:53+1:379h 29m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 551 km58 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRAWY319:24+5KPD204:53+1:039h 29m7
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL551 km58 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRAWY019:24+9KPD004:53+499h 29m7
S T    
SL
3A2A
 551 km58 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAFK219:55+29KPD204:58+349h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL542 km60 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRAWY321:25+16KPD307:23+79h 58m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL551 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRAWY321:25+33KPD307:23+309h 58m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL551 km55 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRAWY321:25+43KPD207:05+89h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAWY221:34+49KPD207:05+239h 31m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL551 km58 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTCR222:50+48KPD207:43+198h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km56 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRAWY323:24+9KPD309:30+010h 6m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL551 km55 km/hr

11 ΣChains between DINR/Divine Nagar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...CKI??00:47+48SRRArr +16/Dep +211h 25m+5KPD??12:13+2311h 26m5
SMTWTFS
528 kmNazeer*^~-
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...AWY??09:34+4CBEArr +9/Dep +32h 8m-6KPD??20:03+2410h 29m5
SMTWTFS
551 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...AWY??09:34+4SBCArr +23/Dep +102h 50m-13KPD??02:08+2216h 34m2
SMTWTFS
794 kmBigHit14-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...DINR??14:46+27SRRArr +9/Dep +242h 50m+15KPD??03:13+1612h 27m15
SMTWTFS
517 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...TCR??18:10+23TUPArr +28/Dep +151h 37m-13KPD??04:13+1910h 3m-2
    T  
483 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CKI??18:50+38SBCArr +10/Dep +01h 10m-10KPD??12:35-417h 45m-24
S      
818 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TCR??19:27+51SRRArr +42/Dep +131h 30m-29KPD??05:43+1710h 16m7
SM WTF 
485 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...CKI??22:16+17VMArr +11/Dep +54h 25m-6KPD??01:00-626h 44m2
 MT   S
1047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14234
Σ Madurai Vellore&nb...CKI??22:16+17VMArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9KPD??23:00+124h 44m9
SMTWTFS
1047 kmBMTIR*^~-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...CKI??22:16+17MDUArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21KPD??23:25-325h 9m5
      S
1114 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...CKI??22:16+17NCJArr +2/Dep +182h 25m+16KPD??22:13+3223h 57m11
 M     
1075 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.