Search Trains
DBU/Dodballapur ▼
×
BNP/Bhanapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:12:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:12:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBU/Dodballapur to BNP/Bhanapur
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNP⇒DBU   Filters   Dep: DBU   Arr: BNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DBU/Dodballapur and BNP/Bhanapur

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRYPR*405:00+0GDG016:35-511h 35m6
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km45 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRYNK108:58+21KBL117:31+208h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 407 km48 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRYPR*410:30+4GDG121:00+5810h 30m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km50 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4KBL103:39+1310h 19m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 420 km41 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+9KBL103:39+210h 19m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL420 km41 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRYPR319:15+17GDG205:20+1910h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL522 km52 km/hr
56909-SlipKSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRYPR222:30-HPT*011:40-13h 10m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL524 km40 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRDBU023:00+34BNP108:08+459h 8m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 399 km44 km/hr

23 ΣChains between DBU/Dodballapur and BNP/Bhanapur

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Tirupati Main   Gooty   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
524
--
Σ Kochuveli Solapur ...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +62h 20m+4GDG??16:10+2211h 30m-13
     F 
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
15424
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +95h 50m+7GDG??20:10+1615h 30m-5
     F 
522 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...YPR??04:40+8UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2GDG??19:15-114h 35m-14
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
718
Σ Bengaluru Solapur ...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +61h 35m+3GDG??16:10+2210h 0m0
SMTWTFS
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
23313
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +3/Dep +44h 25m+1GDG??19:15-113h 5m-1
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
7990
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +93h 15m+16GDG??20:10+1613h 40m-4
  T  FS
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
7991
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +623h 45m+13GDG??16:10+2233h 40m-12
  T  FS
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
23308
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI-VAR...YPR??06:30+0UBLArr -7/Dep +42h 35m+11GDG??19:15-112h 45m-13
     F 
522 kmIBRAHIM-
16684
Σ Bangalore Solapur ...YPR??06:42+16UBLArr -4/Dep +923h 45m+13GDG??20:10+1637h 28m7
SMTWTFS
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16691
Σ Davangere Secunder...YPR??06:42+16UBLArr -4/Dep +22h 5m+6GDG??22:00+2615h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
522 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16685
Σ Bangalore Bijapur ...YPR??08:00+13UBLArr -5/Dep +20m+7GDG??22:00+2614h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
23325
Σ Arasikere-Davanger...YPR009:25-UBLArr -2/Dep +21h 45m+4GDG222:00-12h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
523 kmBMTIR*^~-
19972
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +15/Dep +21h 20m-13GDG??23:35+2210h 24m-1
      S
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
20268
--
Σ Yesvantpur Mumbai ...YPR??13:45+8UBLArr +16/Dep +250m-14GDG??23:35+229h 50m0
      S
522 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
22313
Σ Velankkani - Mumba...YPR??14:30+13UBLArr +33/Dep +222h 50m-31GDG??23:35+2233h 5m-11
no arr/dep
522 kmxxx-
6417
Σ Bangalore Bellary ...YNK214:40-GTLArr +25/Dep +1:251h 15m+1:00BNP102:20-59h 40m62
SMTWTFS
1676 kmKiran~-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+0GTLArr +17/Dep +255h 30m+8KBL??06:14+1013h 29m17
 M  T S
420 kmSudarshan*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YNK??20:00+18GYArr +27/Dep +262h 1m-1KBL??06:14+1010h 14m14
SMTWTFS
436 kmSudarshan*^~-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...KJM221:00-TPTYArr +10/Dep +1740m+7BNP118:11-21h 11m34
SMTWTFS
796 kmPakru-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YNK??21:10+17GTLArr +34/Dep +251h 30m-9KBL??06:14+109h 4m16
SMTWTFS
407 kmSudarshan*^~-
9457
--
Σ Bangalore Bagalkot...YPR??21:27+8UBLArr -2/Dep +050m+2GDG??07:50+910h 23m2
SMTWTFS
522 kmBMTIR*^~-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+15GTLArr +47/Dep +193h 25m-28KBL??10:40+1613h 10m7
 MTW F 
441 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...DBU??23:40+36GTLArr +1:03/Dep +191h 35m-44KBL??10:40+1611h 0m20
SMTWTFS
404 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.