Search Trains
DWO/Doiwala ▼
×
JNU/Jaunpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DWO/Doiwala to JNU/Jaunpur Junction
12 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JNU⇒DWO   Filters   Dep: DWO   Arr: JNU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between DWO/Doiwala and JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14524Harihar ExpressExpNRLRJ101:35+10BSB015:25+4213h 50m7
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERLRJ101:55+51ZBD116:38+1:4914h 43m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL716 km49 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERLRJ102:12+1:03JNH214:40+2:0612h 28m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL692 km56 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLRJ203:25+29JNU118:43+1:0015h 18m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL732 km48 km/hr
04998Bathinda - Varanasi ...ExpNRLRJ203:52+1:44BSB*019:20+2:3715h 28m5
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL749 km48 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERLRJ207:05+26JNU023:47+4116h 42m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL732 km44 km/hr
03428Haridwar - Malda Tow...ExpERHW*016:05+5:55BSB007:15+7:2815h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL776 km51 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRDWO118:50+6JNH012:53+2:0018h 3m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 751 km42 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLRJ019:22+33BSB909:50+4614h 28m4
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km55 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERDWO120:30+12JNU014:00+1:5617h 30m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 791 km45 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERDDN*322:10+45BSB012:55+2:2314h 45m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km56 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHW*823:55+2BSB612:55+1:1013h 0m5
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL776 km60 km/hr

10 ΣChains between DWO/Doiwala and JNU/Jaunpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...LRJ??04:54+15CNBArr +25/Dep +61h 10m-19JOP??21:50+1:1716h 56m4
   W F 
812 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...LRJ??04:54+15CNBArr +25/Dep +112h 10m-14SHG??01:50+1020h 56m8
   W F 
827 kmxxx-
18192
Σ jammu Tawi-Kanpur-...LRJ004:54-CNBArr +25/Dep +182h 35m-7BSB100:25-19h 31m7
   W F 
833 kmxxx-
11562
Σ GOMTI PUTRA EXPRES...DDN??05:05+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +41h 55m-19JOP??00:41+1:2819h 36m8
SMTWTFS
1021 kmHarsh*^~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...LRJ??07:54+30LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSB??22:15-714h 21m-6
S      
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...LRJ??07:54+1:20LKOArr +1:31/Dep +62h 15m-1:25BSB??22:15-714h 21m-6
    T  
749 kmVinay Kumar~-
23594
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...DWO110:31+5GZBArr +16/Dep +112h 1m-5JNU??12:34+3:2526h 3m21
S T TF 
1027 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23599
--
Σ Dehradun - Ghaziab...DWO110:31+5GZBArr +16/Dep +92h 1m-7ZBD??12:48+2:2626h 17m20
 M W  S
992 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23593
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+6GZBArr +31/Dep +111h 23m-20JNU??12:34+3:2521h 14m22
S T TF 
982 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23598
--
Σ Haridwar - Ghaziab...HW??15:20+6GZBArr +31/Dep +91h 23m-22ZBD??12:48+2:2621h 28m21
 M W  S
947 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.