Search Trains
DKJ/Dornakal Junctio ▼
×
ANB/Ammanabrolu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:48:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:48:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DKJ/Dornakal Junction to ANB/Ammanabrolu
25 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANB⇒DKJ   Filters   Dep: DKJ   Arr: ANB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRKMT100:21+1:12OGL304:28+1:244h 7m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRKMT100:37+4:04OGL304:52+3:464h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT100:55+10OGL304:28+403h 33m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km67 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRKMT102:32+29OGL306:08+403h 36m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL239 km66 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRKMT104:21+2:13OGL309:17+1:244h 56m1
   W F 
II3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRKMT104:21+29OGL309:18+154h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRKMT105:00+43OGL309:58+334h 58m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT106:06+46OGL310:55+334h 49m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km50 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRKMT107:30+1:27OGL311:30+1:254h 0m1
   W   
IISL
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKMT??08:02-OGL312:40+2:334h 38m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km52 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRDKJ209:54+53ANB015:24+555h 30m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
 247 km45 km/hr
07060Secunderabad – Velan...ExpSCRKMT011:32-OGL316:58-5h 26m5
  T    
SL3A
 239 km44 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT113:37+41OGL318:02+284h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKMT113:37+36OGL318:03+424h 26m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKMT113:37+3:02OGL318:02+2:534h 25m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKMT113:37+4:47OGL318:03+4:394h 26m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT117:10+1:00OGL321:11+1:064h 1m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRKMT117:10+30OGL321:11+444h 1m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRDKJ220:01+1:33OGL304:40+348h 39m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRDKJ220:01+1:26OGL304:40+168h 39m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL285 km33 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRKMT120:20+37OGL301:43+455h 23m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRKMT120:20-OGL301:43-5h 23m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL239 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT121:22+36OGL301:21+543h 59m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL239 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRKMT122:25+22OGL302:35+234h 10m4
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL239 km57 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRDKJ222:29+27OGL303:04+284h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km57 km/hr

16 ΣChains between DKJ/Dornakal Junction and ANB/Ammanabrolu

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...DKJ??01:57+27BZAArr +16/Dep +01h 35m-16OGL??08:03+186h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...KMT??03:02+46BZAArr +6/Dep +372h 0m+31ANB??10:23+1:107h 21m38
   W   
224 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...KMT??03:02+46BZAArr +6/Dep +130m+7OGL??08:12+315h 10m13
 M WTFS
239 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...KMT??03:02+46BZAArr +6/Dep +401h 5m+34OGL??09:18+536h 16m14
    T  
239 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...KMT??03:02+46BZAArr +6/Dep +023h 40m-6OGL??08:03+1829h 1m-9
 M WTFS
239 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...KMT??03:02+46BZAArr +6/Dep +502h 0m+44ANB??10:23+1:197h 21m45
 M  TFS
224 kmDinesh Gada-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...DKJ??11:15+25BZAArr +2/Dep +91h 50m+7OGL??18:04+186h 49m-5
SM WTFS
286 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...DKJ??11:15+25BZAArr +2/Dep +321h 0m+30OGL??16:17+415h 2m-1
  T    
263 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...KMT??11:57+30BZAArr +25/Dep +1:161h 40m+51ANB??18:39+2:276h 42m43
SMTWTFS
225 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...KMT??11:57+30BBSArr +16/Dep +312h 5m+15OGL??22:45+5134h 48m11
SMTWTFS
1828 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...DKJ??12:51+50BZAArr +48/Dep +331h 55m-15OGL??18:56+566h 5m-6
 M W F 
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...DKJ??12:51+59BZAArr +31/Dep +415h 15m+10OGL??22:29+489h 38m-9
    T  
262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16199
--
Σ Bhadrachalam BZA T...DKJ??15:25+23BZAArr +20/Dep +362h 45m+16OGL??23:32+1:058h 7m4
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...DKJ??16:52+38BZAArr +8/Dep +4130m+33OGL??22:29+485h 37m8
    T  
263 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...DKJ??16:52+38BZAArr +8/Dep +361h 45m+28OGL??23:32+1:056h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
263 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...DKJ??19:37+31BZAArr +3/Dep +3155m+28OGL??01:05+455h 28m8
SMTWTFS
263 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.