Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bangalore Namma Metro - ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಜಾಗ ಕೊಡಿ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 18 11:19:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dubaha/DUBH  -  Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP  -  Harpur Nag Halt/HRNG

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HRNG to DUBH
Filters
Dep: DUBH
Arr: HRNG
Try these other Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur  

Dubaha/DUBH to Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
13021Mithila Express (PT)DUBH03:44
II
SL
3A
2A
MFP05:00
63269Samastipur - Muzaffa...DUBH07:01
Unreserved
MFP*07:50
55021Samastipur - Siwan I...DUBH15:29
Unreserved
MFP16:55
63215Samastipur - Muzaffa...DUBH17:01
Unreserved
MFP*18:05
75211Samastipur - Sonpur ...DUBH19:58
Unreserved
MFP20:58

Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP to Harpur Nag Halt/HRNG
21 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MFP01:3015051Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...CAA02:14
IISL3A2A
MFP*02:1063333Muzaffarpur - Narkat...HRNG02:56
Unreserved
MFP05:1013021Mithila Express (PT)CAA05:58
IISL3A2A
MFP*06:0019040Muzaffarpur - Bandra...CAA06:52
IISL3A2A
MFP07:0015653Guwahati - Jammu Taw...CAA07:42
IISL3A2A
MFP*07:1515215Muzaffarpur - Narkat...CAA08:08
Unreserved
MFP*08:3563311Muzaffarpur - Raxaul...HRNG09:37
Unreserved
MFP*09:3563335Muzaffarpur - Raxau...HRNG10:37
Unreserved
MFP*11:3512557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...CAA12:22
IISL3A2A1A
MFP*12:2063341Muzaffarpur - Narkat...HRNG13:25
Unreserved
MFP*14:0015001Rapti Ganga ExpressCAA14:34
IISL3A2A
MFP*15:1519270Muzaffarpur - Porban...CAA15:54
IISL3A2A
MFP*15:1512211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...CAA15:53
3A
MFP*15:3063309Muzaffarpur - Narkat...HRNG16:32
Unreserved
MFP18:1514016Sadbhavana Express (...CAA19:03
IISL3A
MFP*18:3063313Muzaffarpur - Raxaul...HRNG19:37
Unreserved
MFP*19:3512537Bapudham SF ExpressCAA20:13
IISL3A
MFP19:5025201Patliputra - Narkati...CAA20:33
Unreserved
MFP19:5015201Patliputra - Raxaul ...CAA20:33
Unreserved
MFP20:2015211Jan Nayak Express (U...CAA21:11
Unreserved
MFP*21:5563337Muzaffarpur - Narkat...CAA23:06
Unreserved

3 ΣChains between DUBH/Dubaha and HRNG/Harpur Nag Halt

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur  
1828
Σ Ranchi Raxaul ΣChain
DOL
07:23
-
MFP
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
HRNG
10:37
-
3h 14m
-21
SMTWTFS
69 km
19756
--
Σ Tata- Barauni- Muzaffarpur to Motihari- Bettiah- Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun. [CHANGE TRAIN at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain
DOL
11:52
-
MFP
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
CAA
14:34
-
2h 42m
-29
 M     
73 km
19759
--
Σ Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Dehradun. [Note Catch 2nd train 15001/ Muzaffarpur- Dehradun at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain
DOL
11:14
-
MFP
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
CAA
14:34
-
3h 20m
-12
 M     
73 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy