Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 757.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07006Raxaul - Hyderabad ...ExpSCRDURG008:30+1:58SC622:40+014h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km59 km/hr
07008Darbhanga - Secunder...ExpSCRDURG008:30+3:32SC*022:10+3:2113h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km55 km/hr
12252Wainganga SF Express...SFSWRDURG112:55+2KCG201:25+2212h 30m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL757 km61 km/hr

26 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Narkher   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...DURG??03:25+20NGPArr +28/Dep +1:022h 25m+34SC??19:00+2915h 35m3
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...DURG??04:10+36AKArr +33/Dep +23h 6m-31SC??00:05+1:1919h 55m10
      S
1028 kmDB*^~-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...DURG??06:20+12MMRArr +29/Dep +01h 45m-29SC??08:50+626h 30m17
  T   S
1462 kmHussain*^~-
13579
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...DURG??06:20+12NGPArr +16/Dep +591h 0m+43SC??21:30+4315h 10m23
  T   S
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...DURG??06:20+2:43NGPArr +2:36/Dep +363h 15m-2:00KCG??23:40+4117h 20m11
    T  
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
16229
Σ Raipur Mysore ...DURG??06:20+12NGPArr +16/Dep +363h 15m+20KCG??23:40+4117h 20m25
  T    
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+26NGPArr +26/Dep +2:132h 5m+1:47KCG??01:25+1:4717h 30m-22
     F 
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...DURG??07:55+26NGPArr +26/Dep +422h 5m+16KCG??01:25+2317h 30m-31
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...DURG??10:05+10NGPArr +19/Dep +443h 35m+25SC??04:05+3318h 0m28
SMTWTFS
839 kmxxx-
13578
--
Σ Ranchi-Hyderabad (...DURG211:00+18NGPArr +27/Dep +442h 40m+17SC304:05+3365h 5m24
S      
1567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15039
--
Σ BSP-SC Σ...DURG??11:00+0NGPArr +13/Dep +442h 40m+31SC??04:05+3317h 5m40
 M     
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18880
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...DURG211:00+18NGPArr +27/Dep +1:457h 15m+1:18KCG007:05+1:4944h 5m-15
S      
1573 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...DURG??11:45+7MMRArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8SC??14:30+926h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1459 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...DURG??11:45+7NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 5m+22SC??04:05+3316h 20m31
SMTWTFS
839 kmคภנคคภ~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...DURG??12:25+16NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 25m+24SC??04:05+3315h 40m34
 MT TF 
839 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+15NGPArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26SC??08:25+618h 35m-1
      S
840 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...DURG??13:50+15NGPArr +27/Dep +1:454h 30m+1:18KCG??07:05+1:4917h 15m-9
S     S
846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15900
--
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??14:20+3NGPArr +18/Dep +1:454h 0m+1:27KCG??07:05+1:4916h 45m0
    T  
846 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...DURG??14:45+37NGPArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52SC??08:25+617h 40m-11
  T T S
840 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...DURG??14:45+37NGPArr +53/Dep +1:453h 20m+52KCG??07:05+1:4916h 20m-19
SMT T S
846 kmSudarshan*^~-
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...DURG??15:30+15NGPArr +25/Dep +1:452h 40m+1:20KCG??07:05+1:4915h 35m-13
      S
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
18569
Σ BSP-NGP-SC Weekly&...DURG??16:35+3NGPArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1SC??08:25+615h 50m9
    T  
840 kmPDPL Junction-
12593
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...DURG??17:15+2NRKRArr +38/Dep +468h 16m+8KCG??22:20+2429h 5m20
S      
1083 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19916
--
Σ R-SC overnight&nbs...DURG??17:15+2NGPArr +22/Dep +120m-21SC??08:25+615h 10m5
  T T S
840 kmxxx-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+33BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09SC??07:30-136h 55m28
   W  S
1801 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
6986
Σ R - SC overnite&nb...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +9/Dep +521h 15m+43KCG??09:50+4815h 0m2
S  W F 
846 kmanshuliiith-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.