Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 881.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   New Delhi   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20-CNB603:30-15h 10m9
  T  F 
3A
GNWL840 km55 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRDURG*219:40-CNB*513:20-17h 40m18
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr

9 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   New Delhi   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...DURG??07:25-ASNArr /Dep 2h 7m+0CNB??15:05-31h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1592 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...DURG??08:45-AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15-25h 30m0
 M WTFS
1423 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...DURG??11:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15-20h 30m37
 M WT  
1167 kmSukhwant Singh-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...DURG??12:00-KMZArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??07:55-19h 55m23
 M  T S
887 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55-PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05-31h 10m5
      S
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...DURG??16:35-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??17:48-25h 13m-3
 M     
1798 kmRailway privatisatio...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...DURG??17:15-JHSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??18:30-25h 15m6
SMTWTFS
1167 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...DURG??18:00-JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0CNB??18:30-24h 30m-9
S TWT S
1167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG??22:15-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB??12:25-38h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.