Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
PNP/Panipat Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to PNP/Panipat Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNP⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: PNP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00-PNP309:13-24h 13m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1372 km57 km/hr

9 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and PNP/Panipat Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...DURG??08:45-NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0PNP??12:30-27h 45m18
 M WTFS
1448 kmxxx-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...DURG??12:00-NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNP??12:30-24h 30m28
 M  T S
1377 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18124
--
Σ Bilaspur Chandigar...DURG??16:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNP??15:48-23h 13m12
    T  
1448 kmBMTIR*^~-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...DURG??16:35-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNP??15:35-23h 0m-2
 M  T  
1448 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23576
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS CDG ...DURG??16:35-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0PNP??16:11-23h 36m-1
 M  T  
1448 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...DURG??18:00-NZMArr /Dep 4h 5m+0PNP??22:03-28h 3m-22
S TWT S
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...DURG??18:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 43m+0PNP??23:00-29h 0m22
S TWT S
1447 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...DURG??18:00-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0PNP??22:21-28h 21m-17
S TWT S
1439 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...DURG??22:15-ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0PNP??23:13-48h 58m15
SMTWTFS
2043 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.