Search Trains
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DURG/Durg Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DURG   Filters   Dep: DURG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 835.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRDURG100:30+0BZA515:50+2315h 20m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL925 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRDURG111:00+0BZA002:50+115h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRDURG111:00+0BZA002:25+1315h 25m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL925 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRDURG111:30+0BZA??01:10+2013h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL836 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15+11BZA3,408:00+4519h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr

20 ΣChains between DURG/Durg Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...DURG??06:20+35NGPArr +39/Dep +541h 35m+15BZA??23:15+3716h 55m27
  T   S
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...DURG??06:20+35NGPArr +39/Dep +383h 35m-1BZA??00:15+3417h 55m4
  T   S
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...DURG??06:20+35NGPArr +39/Dep +1:585h 55m+1:19BZA??02:50+2:1020h 30m5
      S
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??07:55+29NGPArr +33/Dep +381h 15m+5BZA??00:15+3416h 20m-31
SMTWTFS
924 kmคภנคคภ~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...DURG??08:45+13NGPArr +37/Dep +381h 50m+1BZA??00:15+3415h 30m0
 M WTFS
924 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...DURG??08:45+13NGPArr +37/Dep +332h 40m-4BZA??02:50+1218h 5m5
 M     
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...DURG??10:05+11NGPArr +26/Dep +484h 0m+22BZA??06:05+1320h 0m10
SMTWTFS
923 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...DURG??10:05+11NGPArr +26/Dep +331h 10m+7BZA??02:50+1216h 45m0
 M     
923 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+1:15NGPArr +1:15/Dep +483h 5m-27BZA??06:05+1319h 5m7
S      
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...DURG??11:45+8NGPArr +30/Dep +482h 30m+18BZA??06:05+1318h 20m13
SMTWTFS
923 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG??12:25+19NGPArr +32/Dep +481h 50m+16BZA??06:05+1317h 40m16
 MT TF 
923 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...DURG??12:55+2BPQArr +2/Dep +243h 10m+22BZA??06:05+1317h 10m17
S   T  
835 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+0ETArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5BZA??00:15+3429h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+34BBSArr +1:19/Dep +01h 20m-1:19BZA??00:35+2730h 0m21
   W  S
1488 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +1:181h 15m+1:02BZA??10:35+5415h 45m-3
  T T  
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...DURG??18:50+2NGPArr +16/Dep +1:331h 15m+1:17BZA??10:35+1:0815h 45m2
 M    S
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+24NGPArr +20/Dep +1:084h 0m+48BZA??14:45+3618h 50m6
     FS
924 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+12VSKPArr +14/Dep +224h 0m+8BZA??16:45+4120h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+12VSKPArr +14/Dep +581h 20m+44BZA??14:50+5718h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...DURG??22:15+1:23HWHArr +1:27/Dep +142h 40m-1:13BZA??11:40+1:1437h 25m-28
    T  
2098 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.