Search Trains
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:25:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DGR/Durgapur to ST/Surat
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒DGR   Filters   Dep: DGR   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DGR/Durgapur and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13425Malda Town - Surat E...ExpERDGR117:45+26ST*404:50-735h 5m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1892 km54 km/hr

12 ΣChains between DGR/Durgapur and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Katni Murwara   Gwalior   New Delhi   Kiul   Adra   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20289
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...DGR??00:07+13STAArr +15/Dep +54h 40m-10ST??13:45+737h 38m9
 M     
1895 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...ASN??04:30+33KIULArr +25/Dep +72h 48m-18ST??18:40+3838h 10m27
 M  T  
1932 kmNavin Kumar-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...DGR??10:06+8NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +573h 57m-2:51ST??05:15+5843h 9m18
  T   S
2458 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19680
--
Σ Gaya- Varanasi to ...DGR??14:27+18BSBArr +36/Dep +292h 45m-7UDN??10:35+044h 8m7
      S
1923 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21180
--
Σ Gurpa-Gaya- Sasara...DGR??14:27+18MGSArr +18/Dep +171h 35m-1UDN??02:55+1736h 28m3
   W   
1892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20265
--
Σ Howrah-singrauli-s...DGR??15:13+14JBPArr +1:09/Dep +257h 55m-44ST??13:45+746h 32m10
S      
1887 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
14686
--
Σ Singrauli-surat ch...DGR??15:31+21KMZArr +56/Dep +502h 50m-6UDN??10:35+043h 4m11
      S
1886 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
21181
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-MGS T...DGR??15:31+2MGSArr +15/Dep +174h 10m+2UDN??02:55+1735h 24m7
   W   
1892 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...ASN??15:34+1:07BSBArr +1:12/Dep +293h 45m-43UDN??10:35+043h 1m11
      S
1960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DGR??19:54+8GWLArr +3:01/Dep +1:471h 35m-1:14ST??13:07+1:4841h 13m14
S      
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...DGR??19:54+8JHSArr +2:32/Dep +1:556h 20m-37ST??17:10+2245h 16m22
S      
2047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
972
Σ Asansol-Adra-Nagpu...ASN??20:05+0ADRAArr +7/Dep +204h 45m+13ST??06:15+1734h 10m22
S      
1748 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.