Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRJP103:55+11GKP720:40+2:0716h 45m9
 M     
Unreserved
 836 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+15GKP604:25+2:1419h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km55 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+9GKP410:50+3521h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1064 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRGADJ123:40+11GKP020:40+1:2321h 0m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRGADJ123:40+30GKP*619:50+5520h 10m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km47 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Barabanki   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Lucknow NER   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +141h 5m-12GKP??23:30+2122h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1064 kmBye CRB^~-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +114h 30m-15GKP??00:05+4223h 5m2
S  W  S
1069 kmBye CRB^~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+14CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1:251h 25m+18GKP??19:50+1:4517h 40m31
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:251h 25m+0GKP??19:50+1:4517h 40m29
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 35m-14GKP??02:40+1:5322h 45m-14
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +09h 10m-14GKP??09:00+4929h 5m-6
      S
1091 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41GKP??02:40+1:5322h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
1090 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27GKP??04:25+3:4023h 45m-4
S  W   
1069 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10GKP??05:45+2:5825h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1085 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52GKP??07:55+4:4127h 15m-1
 M   F 
1064 kmansarigulamtaha-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +3/Dep +44h 20m+1GKP??03:50+4721h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1048 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...GADJ??06:10+7DEEArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3GKP??02:40+1:5320h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1081 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...GADJ??06:25+17JHSArr +1:02/Dep +304h 2m-32GKP??07:10+5324h 45m36
SMTWTFS
1011 kmS VeRmA*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+26DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11GKP??02:40+1:5319h 20m-10
 M WT S
1086 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GADJ??08:55+32BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25GKP??12:20+1027h 25m-5
  TW F 
1066 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9413
Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (...JP??09:10+15DLIArr +42/Dep +72h 30m-35GKP??10:15+4425h 5m20
     F 
1032 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+54CNBArr +3:17/Dep +2:353h 5m-42GKP??05:45+2:5818h 0m28
    T  
836 kmVinay Kumar~-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+26TDLArr +52/Dep +332h 45m-19GKP??09:00+4918h 5m8
SMTWTFS
836 kmxxx-
18120
Σ Jodhabaai Superfas...GADJ??15:55+25BBKArr +1:49/Dep +531h 32m-56GKP??09:45+1:2317h 50m3
 M  T S
831 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...GADJ017:20+11AFArr +12/Dep +4720m+35GKP013:45+1:0944h 25m62
 M  T S
838 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18305
Σ Jaidham Superfast ...GADJ??21:10+9LJNArr +53/Dep +1:181h 25m+25GKP??17:05+1:3019h 55m15
S T  F 
946 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...GADJ??23:25+20DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11GKP??23:30+2124h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1059 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.