Search Trains
DPA/Durgapura ▼
×
SCI/Sanchi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 21:08:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DPA/Durgapura to SCI/Sanchi
15 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCI⇒DPA   Filters   Dep: DPA   Arr: SCI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DPA/Durgapura and SCI/Sanchi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRDPA107:54-BPL521:30-13h 36m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRDPA107:54-BPL321:30-13h 36m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00-BPL206:15-15h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00-BPL006:15-15h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30-BPL311:35-19h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL956 km50 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRDPA117:53-SCI107:26-13h 33m42
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 630 km47 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*218:10-BPL*311:25-17h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2S2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRDPA119:44-BPL407:05-11h 21m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRDPA119:44-BPL007:05-11h 21m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRDPA119:44-BPL307:05-11h 21m11
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRDPA119:44-BPL407:05-11h 21m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRDPA121:14-BPL409:30-12h 16m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRDPA121:49-BPL009:50-12h 1m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRDPA121:49-BPL309:50-12h 1m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRDPA121:51-BPL??10:00-12h 9m9
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL697 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between DPA/Durgapura and SCI/Sanchi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   New Delhi   Ujjain   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep 50m+0BPL??17:25-17h 0m-3
S  W F 
1007 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??19:00-18h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:00-16h 50m1
 MT TFS
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BPL??17:40-15h 30m-4
 M    S
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:05-14h 55m0
 M     
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep 2h 37m+0BPL??21:15-19h 5m5
S   TF 
1007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPL??17:05-14h 55m-2
S  W   
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??19:00-16h 50m-1
 MT TFS
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep 2h 7m+0BPL??13:50-11h 40m1
SMTWTFS
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...GADJ??05:10-DEEArr /Dep 4h 52m+0HBJ??23:54-18h 44m-19
  T   S
1000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...GADJ??06:25-AGCArr /Dep 20m+0BPL??19:00-12h 35m-2
 MT TFS
742 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...GADJ??06:25-GWLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??21:40-15h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
742 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...GADJ??06:25-AGCArr /Dep 5h 30m+0BPL??00:15-17h 50m13
SMTWTFS
742 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...GADJ??06:25-AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPL??19:35-13h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
742 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...GADJ??06:25-JHSArr /Dep 5h 23m+0BPL??00:01-17h 36m-5
   W F 
741 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...GADJ??07:15-AFArr /Dep 40m+0BPL??19:00-11h 45m6
 MT  FS
744 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...GADJ??07:15-AFArr /Dep 40m+0BPL??19:00-11h 45m5
   W   
744 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20-DEEArr /Dep 10h 45m+0HBJ??08:20-25h 0m-11
 M     
1019 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...GADJ??08:55-DLIArr /Dep 1h 10m+0HBJ??23:54-14h 59m-20
      S
1004 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 3h 57m+0BHS??00:02-14h 52m2
 M W   
694 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40-12h 30m-2
 M W   
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL??00:01-14h 51m-5
   W   
748 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0BPL??00:01-14h 51m-4
 M     
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40-12h 30m-4
 M W   
748 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15-AFArr /Dep 2h 32m+0BPL??00:01-14h 46m-5
 M     
865 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...DPA??11:14-INDBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BHS??04:48-17h 34m-6
  T T S
908 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...DPA??11:14-UJNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0HBJ??01:33-14h 19m-5
S      
703 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...DPA111:14-INDBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPL305:20-18h 6m6
SMTWTFS
855 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45-AFArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BPL??01:10-13h 25m0
    T  
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55-AFArr /Dep 1h 23m+0BPL??03:20-12h 25m2
SMTWTFS
748 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55-AFArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BHS??04:21-13h 26m8
SMTWTFS
694 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...GADJ??15:55-AFArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??06:55-15h 0m-6
 M  T S
744 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BHS??04:21-12h 26m-1
 M  T S
688 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...GADJ??15:55-IDHArr /Dep 1h 53m+0BHS??04:21-12h 26m-1
S T  F 
688 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...GADJ??16:35-DLIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HBJ??08:20-15h 45m-3
 M     
1018 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...GADJ??17:20-AFArr /Dep 50m+0BHS??06:17-12h 57m34
SMTWTFS
689 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...GADJ??17:20-AFArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPL??06:55-13h 35m2
SMTWTFS
743 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...GADJ??17:20-AFArr /Dep 3h 23m+0BPL??07:50-14h 30m0
SMTWTFS
743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...GADJ??17:20-AFArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BHS??09:09-15h 49m11
SMTWTFS
689 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...GADJ??17:20-IDHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??04:30-11h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
741 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...GADJ??18:00-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??10:55-16h 55m0
S      
1007 kmGopal*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...DPA??20:34-MAKRArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BHS??10:52-14h 18m13
      S
622 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.