Search Trains
DVD/Duvvada ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DVD/Duvvada to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
19 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒DVD   Filters   Dep: DVD   Arr: YPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERVSKP??02:30+1:46YPR*021:35+1:0919h 5m5
   W   
3A
RLWL1089 km57 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRDVD??03:05+2:17BNC*1A21:15+1:5318h 10m4
    T  
3A
RLWL1113 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERVSKP205:55+1:08SBC500:30+1:5818h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1082 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERVSKP709:50+6YPR*305:00+3:4719h 10m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km56 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERVSKP??09:50+38BNC*1A04:30+3:0218h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERVSKP009:50+8YPR*417:55+1332h 5m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km51 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERVSKP111:00+13YPR*607:15+1320h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1079 km53 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRDVD113:22+2:16YPR*409:05+2:2119h 43m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1072 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRDVD113:35+8SBC*5,612:05+522h 30m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1087 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRDVD014:17+16YPR*??09:05+4218h 48m18
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRVSKP314:25+32BNC*1A10:50-1220h 25m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRVSKP414:25+1:10YPR*411:50+3921h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRVSKP415:50+1:10BNC*1A11:40+1:0419h 50m9
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1136 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRVSKP315:50+1:37SBC*611:50+1:1520h 0m9
S      
II
RLWL1135 km57 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRVSKP015:50-BNC*011:40-19h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1136 km57 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERVSKP??15:50-BNC*011:40-19h 50m9
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1136 km57 km/hr
08301Sambalpur Banaswadi ...ExpECoRVSKP??19:20+2BAND*016:40+121h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1074 km50 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRDVD019:27+7KJM*413:00+4817h 33m10
 M     
3A
RLWL1051 km60 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRDVD023:22+30YPR*420:00+4520h 38m16
     F 
3A
RLWL1019 km49 km/hr

37 ΣChains between DVD/Duvvada and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Samalkot   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...DVD??02:02+47JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11SBC??21:35+919h 33m-22
  T    
1065 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...DVD??02:02+47MASArr +31/Dep +225m-29SBC??21:35+919h 33m-5
S      
1123 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...DVD??02:02+47MASArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30SBC??22:30+920h 28m-14
S      
1123 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...VSKP??02:10+58MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+920h 20m-11
   W   
1141 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??02:10+24MASArr +11/Dep +11h 55m-10SBC??22:30+920h 20m-8
S      
1140 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +16h 15m-58SBC??05:10+324h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +24h 0m-57SBC??03:45+1423h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1141 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...VSKP??04:20+59MASArr +59/Dep +130m-58SBC??22:30+918h 10m-7
SM WTFS
1141 kmMahendra Reddy-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...VSKP??04:50+58KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35SBC??03:45+1422h 55m1
     F 
1071 kmBMTIR*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...DVD005:20-TPTYArr +13/Dep +143h 35m+1SBC606:55-25h 35m17
 M     
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...DVD??05:20+24WADIArr -9/Dep +620m+15YPR??07:10+1125h 50m8
   W   
1337 kmSudarshan*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...DVD??05:20+56DMMArr +1:40/Dep +161h 22m-1:24YPR??03:30+722h 10m7
    T  
1020 km穆罕默德·德恩-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+8MSArr +14/Dep +21h 5m-12SBC??03:45+1421h 50m5
 M   F 
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...VSKP??05:55+14MSArr +12/Dep +21h 5m-10SBC??03:45+1421h 50m7
  T    
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...VSKP??05:55+56MSArr +49/Dep +255m-47SBC??03:45+1421h 50m-18
S      
1145 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...DVD??07:52+1BZAArr +56/Dep +73h 5m-49YPR??09:45+825h 53m18
 M W F 
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +130m-23SBC??05:10+320h 50m-2
   W  S
1140 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +145m-23YPR??06:00+1021h 40m-2
      S
1148 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...VSKP??08:20+44MASArr +24/Dep +28h 40m-22SBC??13:10+328h 50m1
   W  S
1140 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...DVD??10:05+24BZAArr +3:21/Dep +81h 45m-3:13BNC??17:10+1:2431h 5m74
SMTWTFS
1083 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
440
Σ Visakhapatnam-Bang...DVD??13:10+7SLOArr +48/Dep +53h 18m-43SBC??12:30+1623h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...DVD??13:22+19KPDArr +20/Dep +234h 7m+3SBC??12:30+1623h 8m27
 M     
1055 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...VSKP??14:25+37JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19SBC??14:00+123h 35m-18
     FS
1140 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...VSKP??14:25+29MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+123h 35m-5
 M W   
1141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...AKP??15:03+30MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+122h 57m-9
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...AKP??15:03+30MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+322h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1108 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...AKP??15:03+30BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10SBC??12:30+1621h 27m15
SMTWTFS
1038 kmBMTIR*^~-
12587
--
Σ Vishkapatnam Banga...DVD??15:34+3BZAArr +8/Dep +311h 55m+23SBC??12:30+1620h 56m33
SMTWTFS
1054 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...VSKP??15:50+54MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+321h 20m-19
      S
1140 kmchayanghosh-
18685
Σ VSKP-VZM-YPR Chain...SCM??20:18-VZMArr +11/Dep +1:261h 10m+1:15YPR??18:25+1:2322h 7m27
    T  
1247 kmMahendra Reddy-
18686
Σ VSKP-YPR AC Chain&...VSKP??20:55+27VZMArr +40/Dep +1:2620m+46YPR??18:25+1:2321h 30m19
    T  
1255 kmMahendra Reddy-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...VSKP??21:30+32BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33SBC??20:20+1522h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1141 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +4050m+28SBC??20:40+1:0721h 15m35
   W   
1168 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...VSKP??23:25+2BZAArr +12/Dep +455m-8YPR??20:55+3121h 30m29
      S
1175 kmMahendra Reddy-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...AKP??23:33+21BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2SBC??20:20+1520h 47m27
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...AKP??23:33+21TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27YPR??04:45+1929h 12m28
SMTWTFS
1374 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...AKP??23:33+21BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29SBC??20:40+1:0721h 7m24
   W   
1108 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.