Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to KNE/KishanGanj
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Katihar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFREE200:37+44KNE108:25+1:4131h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km54 km/hr
15929Tambaram - Dibrugarh...ExpNFREE206:27+27KNE117:12+3334h 45m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
15629Tambaram - Guwahati ...ExpNFREE206:27+28KNE117:12+4334h 45m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1784 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+34KNE119:30+1:1530h 10m20
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+15KNE119:30+5730h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+38KNE119:30+1:4430h 10m20
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE014:57+1:32KNE119:55+4:4128h 58m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1639 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+7KNE122:03+5829h 3m20
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1710 km59 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+18KNE122:03+2:0929h 3m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1710 km59 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSREE218:42+22KNE101:51+3831h 9m15
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1704 km55 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+14KNE103:40+1:0628h 55m16
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1749 km60 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+44KNE102:36+3:1227h 31m14
     F 
3A
RLWL1710 km62 km/hr

26 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Katihar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +52h 55m-15KNE??22:55+1:2044h 50m28
   W  S
2304 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...EE??03:47+15BLSArr +58/Dep +4838m-10KNE??10:38+1:2630h 51m13
  T    
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1ETArr +13/Dep +635m-7KNE??19:05+1:5538h 45m22
S      
2298 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+14GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07KNE??08:25+1:3150h 5m-9
   W   
2583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...EE??07:27+25HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20KNE??16:15+5632h 48m6
 M  T  
1658 kmShomnath-
23608
Σ Chennai - Agartala...EE??07:27+25HWHArr +21/Dep +272h 25m+6KNE??16:15+1:0132h 48m6
   W  S
1658 kmPowerpet Prasad-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...EE207:42-BBSArr +12/Dep +182h 50m+6KNE017:32-33h 50m-7
      S
1651 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+9SRCArr /Dep 7h 22m+0KNE??23:35+4936h 10m3
  T    
1703 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...EE??12:12+47SHMArr +11/Dep 6h 45m+0KNE??23:35+4935h 23m1
     F 
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA013:20-MKAArr +47/Dep +186h 44m-29KNE009:40-44h 20m20
  T    
1979 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...EE??13:20+58MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30KNE??01:35+5560h 15m38
    T  
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...BZA??14:35+20MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05KNE??11:55+6:4545h 20m46
  T    
2321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...EE??16:10+45HWHArr +28/Dep 5h 45m+0KNE??04:20+4236h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1653 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...EE??16:10+45HWHArr +28/Dep 4h 0m+0KNE??23:35+4931h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1651 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...EE??16:10+45HWHArr +28/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??21:06+4728h 56m2
SMTWTF 
1651 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18390
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??17:00+25KIRArr +2:51/Dep +15h 0m-2:50JAG??04:10+1335h 10m-2
    T  
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...EE??17:07+37SHMArr +36/Dep 2h 0m+0KNE??23:35+4930h 28m-21
 M     
1648 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...EE??17:39+24HWHArr +35/Dep 1h 25m+0KNE??04:20+4234h 41m5
SMTWTFS
1652 kmHussain*^~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...EE??22:27+35HWHArr +44/Dep 1h 50m+0KNE??04:45+5430h 18m9
SMTWTFS
1658 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...EE??22:27+35HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44KNE??06:00+5931h 33m-2
   W  S
1656 km~-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...EE??22:27+35BBSArr +28/Dep +385h 10m+10KNE??10:38+1:2636h 11m10
 M     
1705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...EE??22:27+35HWHArr +44/Dep 4h 20m+0KNE??06:20+5331h 53m-4
SMTWTFS
1658 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep 4h 15m+0KNE??05:40+5231h 5m11
SMT TF 
1702 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+16HWHArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0KNE??04:20+4229h 45m11
SMT TF 
1697 kmAnkit*^~-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...EE??22:42+35SRCArr +55/Dep 4h 5m+0KNE??06:20+5331h 38m-20
S      
1650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +4/Dep +188h 0m+14KNE??17:32+3542h 32m9
     F 
1739 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.