Search Trains
EE/Eluru ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to VM/Villupuram Junction
13 Trains / 72 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 653.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+24VM011:38+1610h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+19VM311:10+539h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+41VM012:45+4610h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+15VM413:10+1510h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+1:18VM*121:20+314h 55m7
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:08VM*321:20+714h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24+4:54VM019:25+5:4612h 1m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 654 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+8PDY*118:05-310h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km60 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:13VM322:55+3112h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+1:16VM022:55+3112h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50+44VM221:13+2910h 23m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+1:05VM321:13+5110h 23m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km57 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+50VM407:45+212h 40m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr

72 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA??00:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +110h 35m-15VM??20:20+919h 55m-7
SMTWTFS
590 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+36MASArr +16/Dep +36h 20m-13VM115:45+1115h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
590 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA??00:40+15TPTYArr +13/Dep +53h 40m-8VM??17:00-116h 20m-1
  T   S
652 kmBMTIR*^~-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA??00:40+15RUArr +33/Dep +114h 20m-22VM??15:35+3314h 55m22
   W   
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA??01:00+14MASArr -1/Dep +17h 25m+2VM??20:20+919h 20m-65
 MT  F 
614 kmHussain*^~-
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+13MASArr -4/Dep +33h 10m+7VM115:45+1114h 45m-30
   W  S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +35h 15m-5VM115:45+1114h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA??01:10+15MASArr +8/Dep +242h 55m+16VM??13:40+2612h 30m15
S      
590 kmBMTIR*^~-
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA??01:45+38TPTYArr +12/Dep +34h 30m-9VM??19:45-1318h 0m-3
     F 
652 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+8MASArr -10/Dep +33h 45m+13VM115:45+1113h 25m-25
S T    
591 kmGopal*^-
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA??02:20+18EDArr +23/Dep +192h 0m-4VM??01:25+323h 5m17
    T  
1145 kmBMTIR*^~-
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA??03:00+1:47KPDArr +1:23/Dep +14h 24m-1:22VM??19:45-1316h 45m-8
S      
663 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA??04:45+1:55KPDArr +1:49/Dep +12h 17m-1:48VM??19:45-1315h 0m-19
     F 
722 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...EE??05:40+1:03MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3VM??20:20+914h 40m-8
 M     
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...EE??05:40+1:03MASArr +4/Dep +04h 35m-4VM??22:05+1616h 25m-7
 M     
651 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...EE??06:25+1:44MASArr +43/Dep +03h 55m-43VM??22:05+1615h 40m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...EE??06:25+1:44MASArr +43/Dep +04h 15m-43VM??22:25+1616h 0m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +21h 25m-12VM??18:08+610h 43m-24
    T  
590 kmVinay Kumar~-
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA??07:25+21MASArr +14/Dep +13h 25m-13VM??20:20+912h 55m-23
    T  
590 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +13h 20m-55VM??20:20+912h 50m-16
   W F 
591 kmGopal*^-
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +03h 5m-56VM??20:05+712h 35m-16
   W F 
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56VM??21:08+1513h 38m-14
   W F 
591 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 5m-56VM??22:05+1614h 35m-15
   W F 
591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA??07:30+1:09MASArr +56/Dep +05h 25m-56VM??22:25+1614h 55m-15
   W F 
591 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA??08:10+30MASArr +6/Dep +12h 10m-5VM??20:20+912h 10m-8
S      
590 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...EE008:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +05h 0m-1:07VM500:20+1116h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 20m-1:06VM??23:40+715h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +26h 15m-1:05VM??01:55+1017h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...EE008:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 55m-1:07VM423:15+915h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +01h 10m-1:07VM??21:08+1512h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
650 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 50m-1:07VM??22:25+1614h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
650 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 30m-1:07VM??22:05+1613h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
650 kmGopal*^-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +03h 10m-1:07VM??22:45+1214h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...EE??08:15+2:15MASArr +1:07/Dep +02h 15m-1:07VM??21:40+1413h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmrajib022-
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27VM??20:05+711h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
591 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +02h 5m-27VM??21:08+1512h 8m-24
SMTWTFS
591 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 50m-27VM423:15+914h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
591 kmKishor*^~-
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +03h 25m-27VM??22:05+1613h 5m-25
SMTWTFS
591 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +04h 5m-27VM??22:45+1213h 45m-26
SMTWTFS
591 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA??09:00+30MASArr +27/Dep +03h 10m-27VM??21:40+1412h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
591 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +01h 45m-30VM??21:08+1511h 33m-15
   W   
595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30VM??22:25+1612h 50m-16
   W   
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +03h 5m-30VM??22:05+1612h 30m-16
   W   
595 kmCheetah*^~-
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +04h 30m-30VM423:15+913h 40m-18
   W   
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA??09:35+26MSArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30VM??21:40+1412h 5m-18
   W   
595 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...EE??10:00+2:33MSArr +1:06/Dep +23h 10m-1:04VM??01:55+1015h 55m-41
   W   
655 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...EE??10:00+2:33MSArr +1:06/Dep +05m-1:06VM??22:45+1212h 45m-41
   W   
655 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...EE??10:00+2:33MSArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05VM??23:40+713h 40m-43
   W   
655 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...EE??10:00+2:33MSArr +1:06/Dep +23h 25m-1:04VM??02:10+1816h 10m-40
   W   
655 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...EE??10:00+1:29KPDArr +1:03/Dep +13h 29m-1:02VM??02:55-216h 55m-4
      S
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +22h 30m-13VM??01:55+1013h 0m-13
 M     
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15VM??00:45+1411h 50m-12
 M     
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +01h 15m-15VM500:20+1111h 25m-14
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13VM??01:30+1512h 35m-13
 M     
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA??12:55+43MSArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0VM??01:30-12h 35m-13
 M     
595 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...EE??14:03+1:01MASArr +26/Dep +230m-24VM??01:55+1011h 52m-15
    T  
651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA??14:30+26MASArr +18/Dep +23h 0m-16VM??01:55+1011h 25m-5
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +11h 10m-34VM??23:40+79h 10m-4
S  W   
590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA??14:30+34MASArr +35/Dep +023h 5m-35VM??21:40+1431h 10m-3
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA??16:05+11KPDArr +1:01/Dep +171h 17m-44VM??06:20+1814h 15m14
  T    
722 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE??18:50+1:29MASArr +32/Dep +74h 25m-25VM??10:45+1715h 55m-22
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...EE??18:50+1:29MASArr +32/Dep +22h 45m-30VM??09:55+415h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
650 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA??19:20+52MASArr +30/Dep +115h 30m-29VM??20:20+925h 0m-16
  T   S
590 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0VM??10:45+1715h 25m-14
  T   S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+1:45MASArr +51/Dep +74h 35m-44VM??10:45+1714h 20m-26
     FS
591 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +71h 45m+3VM??10:45+1713h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
619 kmBMTIR*^~-
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA??20:55+19MSArr +4/Dep +32h 0m-1VM??11:05+1914h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
619 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:52MASArr +1:49/Dep +73h 45m-1:42VM??10:45+1712h 50m-28
 MTW   
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:38MASArr +1:43/Dep +73h 45m-1:36VM??10:45+1712h 50m-26
      S
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...EE??23:20+1:25TPTYArr +17/Dep +33h 15m-14VM??19:45-1320h 25m-9
no arr/dep
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +32h 10m-22VM??11:05+1911h 40m-30
SMTWTFS
590 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA??23:25+36MASArr +25/Dep +71h 55m-18VM??10:45+1711h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
590 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.