Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 09:38:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

EE/Eluru to VM/Villupuram Junction
14 Trains / 72 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒EE   Filters   Dep: EE   Arr: VM   

Shortest Route: 671.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Arakkonam => Chengalpattu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:20+7VM011:38+1610h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBZA701:20+3VM311:10+09h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL594 km60 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA002:45+6VM??12:45+010h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA003:00+0VM413:10+010h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km58 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSREE306:25+17VM*121:20+514h 55m7
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25-VM*321:20-14h 55m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL722 km48 km/hr
06009Santragachi - Puduch...ExpSREE307:24-VM020:15-12h 51m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 654 km51 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+0PDY*117:55+110h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL632 km61 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...SFSREE310:00-VM322:55-12h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+14VM022:50+3112h 50m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL654 km51 km/hr
16794Shraddha Sethu Expre...ExpSRBZA010:40+8VM??20:00+109h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km64 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA510:50-VM220:45-9h 55m4
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL594 km60 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+9VM320:45+149h 55m5
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL594 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBZA019:05+8VM407:40+012h 35m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL652 km52 km/hr

72 ΣChains between EE/Eluru and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep +110h 40m-1:23VM420:25+620h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
591 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...BZA100:25+1:54MASArr +1:24/Dep 6h 30m+0VM115:50+1515h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
591 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
7656
--
Σ Secunderabad Mayil...BZA500:40+12TPTYArr /Dep +53h 40m+0VM116:30+1815h 50m-1
  T   S
651 kmBMTIR*^~
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...BZA500:40+12RUArr /Dep 3h 40m+0VM414:55+238h 15m22
  T   S
621 kmBMTIR*^~
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...BZA501:00+1:26MASArr /Dep +17h 30m+0VM420:25+619h 25m-63
 MT  F 
614 kmHussain*^~
12889
Σ Lucknow Madurai 2 ...BZA501:00+9MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0VM115:50+1514h 50m-28
   W  S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
496
Σ Hyderbad Trichy Ch...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VM115:50+1514h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
590 kmBMTIR*^~
17041
Σ Hyderabad-Mayiladu...BZA501:10+12MASArr /Dep 2h 55m+0VM113:40+036h 30m13
      S
590 kmBMTIR*^~
17579
Σ Karimnagar TPTY Ra...BZA501:45+7TPTYArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4VM019:40-217h 55m-3
     F 
651 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...
12111
Σ Jaipur -Chennai--M...BZA702:20+0MASArr +0/Dep 3h 55m+0VM115:50+1513h 30m-25
S T    
590 kmGopal*^
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...BZA002:20+4EDArr +5/Dep +332h 0m+28VM101:00+1946h 40m17
    T  
1245 kmBMTIR*^~
10387
--
Σ Lucknow-Nagpur-Ram...BZA003:00+0KPDArr /Dep +64h 20m+0VM019:40-240h 40m-8
no arr/dep
898 kmBMTIR*^~
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BZA004:45+9KPDArr /Dep +62h 10m+0VM019:40-238h 55m-19
no arr/dep
957 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...EE305:40+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 55m+1VM420:25+614h 45m-8
 M     
650 kmBMTIR*^~
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...EE305:40+0MASArr +0/Dep +14h 35m+1VM122:05+1516h 25m-7
 M     
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...EE306:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1VM122:05+1515h 40m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...EE306:25+24MASArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1VM422:25+1316h 0m-11
   W   
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
3363
Σ Bagpallav Super&nb...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0VM418:05+734h 35m-24
    T  
1086 kmVinay Kumar~
4631
Σ Varanasi -Rameswar...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +13h 25m-35VM420:25+612h 55m-16
   W F 
590 kmGopal*^
9653
Σ Dharbhanga-Patna-M...BZA507:30+38MASArr /Dep +13h 30m+0VM420:25+636h 55m-23
    T  
1086 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
12896
Σ Varanasi Kanniyaku...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +02h 50m-36VM419:50+512h 20m-16
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13304
--
Σ Chhapra-Puduchery ...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +23h 45m-34VM421:18+713h 48m-14
   W F 
590 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13681
Σ Chhapra Madurai 2 ...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 5m-35VM122:05+1514h 35m-15
   W F 
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
15302
--
Σ CHHAPRA - KANNIYAK...BZA707:30+33MASArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35VM422:25+1314h 55m-15
   W F 
590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BZA008:10+0MASArr +0/Dep +12h 15m+1VM420:25+612h 15m-8
S      
591 kmVenkat వెంకట్
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +14h 20m+0VM523:40+1415h 25m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +04h 40m+0VM123:53+1615h 38m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +15h 5m+0VM400:40+1216h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +04h 5m+0VM423:25+815h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +21h 10m+0VM421:18+713h 3m-6
SMTWTFS
650 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +12h 50m+0VM422:25+1314h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
650 kmJourney from 9W to E...
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +12h 30m+0VM122:05+1513h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
650 kmGopal*^
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep +13h 10m+0VM522:40+1514h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
650 kmKishor*^~
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...EE008:15+1:39MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VM521:45+1113h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
650 kmrajib022
2217
Σ Ahmadabad-Chennai-...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +01h 10m+0VM419:50+510h 50m-27
SMTWTFS
590 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...
9778
Σ Ahmedabad-Puducher...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +22h 5m+0VM421:18+712h 18m-25
SMTWTFS
590 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
10208
--
Σ Ahmedabad Chennai ...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +05h 0m+0VM423:25+814h 25m-28
SMTWTFS
590 kmKishor*^~
12404
Σ Ahmedabad Tutricor...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +13h 25m+0VM122:05+1513h 5m-26
SMTWTFS
590 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
15545
Σ Ahmedabad - Thirun...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep +14h 5m+0VM522:40+1513h 40m-27
SMTWTFS
590 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
17813
Σ surat-rameshwaram&...BZA109:00+12MASArr /Dep 3h 10m+0VM521:45+1112h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
590 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
8003
--
Σ pondy express ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +21h 45m+0VM421:18+711h 43m-16
   W   
595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8119
Σ JODHPUR-NAGERCOIL(...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 25m+0VM422:25+1312h 50m-17
   W   
595 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
9781
--
Σ Jodhpur-Tuticorin ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +13h 5m+0VM122:05+1512h 30m-17
   W   
595 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
15558
--
Σ Jodhpur - Chennai ...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0VM423:25+813h 50m-19
   W   
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
17814
Σ jodhupur -ahmedaba...BZA009:35+5MSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0VM521:45+1112h 10m-19
   W   
595 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...EE010:00+0MSArr +0/Dep +12h 0m+1VM400:40+1214h 40m-41
   W   
679 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...EE010:00+0MSArr +0/Dep +15m+1VM522:40+1536h 40m-41
   W   
679 kmRAJMOHAN
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...EE010:00+0MSArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0VM123:53+1613h 53m-42
   W   
679 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...EE010:00+0MSArr +0/Dep 2h 25m+0VM001:20+415h 20m-40
   W   
679 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...EE310:00+0KPDArr +0/Dep +63h 32m+6VM002:55+140h 55m-4
no arr/dep
1090 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
10355
Σ Gaya-peralam-nagor...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +11h 20m+0VM400:40+1211h 45m-9
 M     
595 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +12h 30m+0VM101:50+1412h 55m-8
 M     
595 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
12882
Σ Gaya Mannargudi We...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +135m+0VM523:40+1410h 45m-10
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep +02h 15m+0VM501:25+1912h 30m-9
 M     
595 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...BZA512:55+0MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VM501:25+612h 30m-9
 M     
595 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15065
--
Σ ASN-KIK Σ...EE014:03+11MASArr /Dep +123h 20m+0VM400:40+1234h 37m-15
    T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...BZA414:30+9MASArr +11/Dep +11h 50m-10VM400:40+1210h 10m-4
    T S
590 kmScience is better th...
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0VM123:53+169h 23m-2
S  W   
590 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...BZA014:30+0MASArr +0/Dep 23h 5m+0VM521:45+1131h 15m-2
S  W   
590 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^
15070
Σ INDB-PDY ]...BZA016:00+5KPDArr /Dep +311h 20m+0VM106:20+2562h 20m15
no arr/dep
1499 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...EE318:50+1:37MASArr /Dep +04h 25m+0VM210:50+516h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
650 kmBMTIR*^~
6893
Σ route from calcutt...EE318:50+1:37MASArr /Dep +22h 45m+0VM009:55+815h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
650 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...BZA019:20+36MASArr /Dep +115h 40m+0VM420:25+625h 5m-14
  T   S
1185 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA019:20-MASArr /Dep +06h 5m+0VM210:50+539h 30m-14
  T   S
1185 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA120:25+9MASArr /Dep +04h 35m+0VM210:50+538h 25m-26
     FS
1290 kmJourney from 9W to E...
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6VM210:50+537h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
674 kmBMTIR*^~
12714
Σ Coastal Andhra-Del...BZA420:55+24MSArr +6/Dep +12h 0m-5VM411:05+1414h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
674 kmMayiladuthurai The U...
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA121:55+2:18MASArr +2:32/Dep +03h 45m-2:32VM210:50+536h 55m-28
 MTW   
944 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA021:55-MASArr +0/Dep +03h 45m+0VM210:50+536h 55m-29
      S
1507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...EE023:20+8TPTYArr +0/Dep +14h 15m+1VM019:40-220h 20m-9
no arr/dep
712 kmBMTIR*^~
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr /Dep +12h 10m+0VM411:05+1411h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
591 kmJourney from 9W to E...
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...BZA523:25+1:47MASArr /Dep +01h 55m+0VM210:50+511h 25m-28
SMTWTFS
591 kmxxx
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.