Search Trains
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERL/Eraniel to KYN/Kalyan Junction
21 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ERL   Filters   Dep: ERL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1535.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Villupuram   Nagpur   Madurai   Virudunagar   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Tirunelveli   Hubballi (Hubli)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*3,400:30+3PNVL706:20-829h 50m14
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1461 km49 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+33TNA807:18+1:1830h 43m23
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1487 km48 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+6PNVL705:30+2028h 30m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+1KYN719:27+4339h 2m36
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km49 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00+7KYN719:27+2338h 27m40
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1890 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+5KYN719:27+2736h 57m34
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRERL007:18+11KYN703:22+2244h 4m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 2045 km46 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+1TNA814:22+1929h 37m22
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1487 km50 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2PNVL713:35+3928h 50m13
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1454 km50 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+1PNVL5,713:35+3828h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km51 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+4PNVL713:35+2028h 15m13
 M    S
IISL2A1A
RSWL1442 km51 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2TNA817:01+1731h 11m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1482 km48 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTVC010:55+28PNVL714:50+2027h 55m15
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1449 km52 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+0PNVL714:50+427h 50m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1442 km52 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+12PNVL714:50+4227h 50m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1442 km52 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+3PNVL620:40+530h 25m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1449 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:40+9BIRD422:23+5531h 43m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1568 km49 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+3PNVL621:20+2729h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+16BIRD422:23+2830h 48m36
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+4PNVL621:20+3529h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1454 km49 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRTVC*119:15+2PNVL620:40+525h 25m13
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1449 km57 km/hr

40 ΣChains between ERL/Eraniel and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Villupuram   Nagpur   Madurai   Virudunagar   Arsikere   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Tirunelveli   Hubballi (Hubli)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...KZT??02:30+14SRRArr +18/Dep +326h 0m+14PNVL??14:50+2836h 20m12
      S
1531 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERL??05:05+20MSArr -3/Dep +33h 20m+6KYN??02:28+1545h 23m25
SMTWTFS
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...ERL??05:05+20VMArr +1/Dep +44h 25m+3KYN??04:47+1647h 42m13
S TW   
2141 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+1ERSArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14KYN??13:40+3931h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1483 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+0PGTArr +41/Dep +322h 25m-9PNVL??14:50+2832h 40m13
      S
1537 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+1NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1249h 45m3
S TW   
2831 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...TVC??07:15+1SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2945h 22m11
SM   F 
2291 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +32/Dep +322h 40m-29KYN??13:40+3954h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1497 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??07:15+1HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11KYN??03:40+2844h 25m17
SMTWTFS
2301 kmDinesh Gada-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+17KCGArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1544h 27m9
  T    
2230 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ??08:10+17GYArr +1:26/Dep +421h 46m-44KYN??02:28+1542h 18m47
  T    
1958 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...ERL??11:10+12ERNArr +25/Dep +15h 35m-24LTT??23:55+236h 45m10
S  W   
1565 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...ERL??11:10+12AWYArr +27/Dep +202h 3m-7BIRD??22:23+1835h 13m29
   W F 
1549 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...ERL??11:10+12AWYArr +27/Dep +182h 3m-9PNVL??21:20+2134h 10m17
S      
1514 kmAshif C Mohamed-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+3RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15KYN??04:37+1641h 22m22
      S
1995 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+3NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1244h 40m3
SMTWTFS
2774 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4KYN??04:47+1641h 32m35
S TW   
2019 kmIBRAHIM-
23635
--
Σ Trivandrum Hubli&n...KZT??12:30+19TENArr +40/Dep +620m-34KYN??04:48+1940h 18m35
 M  TF 
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL??12:40+1YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10KYN??04:48+1940h 8m36
     F 
2004 kmSudarshan*^~-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +17/Dep +162h 0m-1KYN??04:48+1939h 58m36
    T  
1991 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6KYN??07:47+2742h 57m12
    T  
2053 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1TNA??06:33+2341h 43m13
    T  
2005 kmIBRAHIM-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??14:50+2AWYArr +26/Dep +2042m-6BIRD??22:23+1831h 33m31
   W F 
1496 kmAshif C Mohamed-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41PNVL??10:37+941h 37m13
   W   
2071 kmIBRAHIM-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERL??17:11+23MEJArr +4/Dep +111h 51m+7KYN??07:47+3138h 36m20
S      
1815 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15+1SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52KYN707:47+3162h 32m24
      S
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +28/Dep +11h 55m-27LTT??23:55+230h 25m12
S  W   
1498 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28PNVL??22:40+729h 10m4
  T    
1449 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+11MSArr +7/Dep +15h 10m-6KYN??12:17+2242h 37m28
SMTWTFS
1950 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+11VPTArr +18/Dep +282h 42m+10KYN??07:47+3138h 7m23
S      
1796 kmSudarshan*^~-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +6/Dep +140m-5LTT??23:55+230h 10m12
S  W   
1512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +6/Dep +040m-6PNVL??22:40+728h 55m4
  T    
1463 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+2MAQArr +21/Dep +58h 40m-16TNA??09:27+1638h 2m11
SMTWTFS
1480 kmwarriorsultan-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??19:40+14MSArr +20/Dep +13h 5m-19KYN??12:17+2240h 37m28
   W F 
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+1MAQArr +22/Dep +55h 50m-17TNA??09:27+1636h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1492 kmGopal*^-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+1MAQArr +22/Dep +41h 55m-18TNA??05:52+3633h 12m19
SMTWTFS
1498 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??21:30+3CBEArr +17/Dep +08h 20m-17PNVL??14:50+2841h 20m13
     F 
1769 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??21:30+3MDUArr +22/Dep +1723h 20m-5KYN??07:47+3158h 17m24
      S
1797 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??21:30+3EDArr +32/Dep +145h 15m-18KYN??13:13+3439h 43m35
SMTWTFS
1810 kmGopal*^-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...ERL??22:00+21ERSArr +32/Dep +62h 10m-26PNVL??06:20+032h 20m-8
 M  T  
1502 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.