Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:17:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:17:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to AJJ/Arakkonam Junction
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: AJJ   

Shortest Route: 618.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10+36AJJ219:35+1:0012h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10+13AJJ219:35+4512h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL633 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+30AJJ204:08+4810h 58m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL629 km57 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+17AJJ204:23+2511h 8m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km57 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*018:30+4AJJ205:38+2:2511h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 631 km57 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRERS*018:30+0AJJ205:38-11h 8m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 631 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN119:25+23AVD406:33+2711h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL676 km61 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+49AJJ108:03+3010h 53m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL629 km58 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+38AJJ208:33+2210h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km58 km/hr

11 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+0CBEArr +9/Dep +32h 8m-6AJJ??20:53+3011h 43m8
SMTWTFS
631 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+0SBCArr +27/Dep +12h 50m-26AJJ??02:58+2417h 48m4
SMTWTFS
874 kmBigHit14-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??10:45+3KYNArr +38/Dep +181h 20m-20AJJ??14:18+551h 33m33
SMTWTFS
2435 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+33EDArr +13/Dep +01h 10m-13AJJ??02:28+1812h 48m-6
SMTWTFS
629 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS??14:05+13SRRArr +8/Dep +212h 50m+13AJJ??04:03+2113h 58m19
SMTWTFS
620 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS??15:45+22EDArr +1/Dep +91h 35m+8AJJ??04:03+2112h 18m18
SMTWTFS
632 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??15:45+22JTJArr +10/Dep +81h 27m-2AJJ??04:08+3512h 23m-6
   WTF 
631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS??15:45+22KPDArr +10/Dep +2923h 45m+19AJJ??02:38+2734h 53m2
SMTWTFS
632 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+16TUPArr +21/Dep +141h 37m-7AJJ??05:03+2212h 8m0
    T  
616 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...ERS??23:35+20MSArr -4/Dep +33h 20m+7AJJ??01:03+1525h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1070 kmBMTIR*^~-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN??23:50+43SRRArr +13/Dep +191h 25m+6AJJ??13:13+2313h 23m10
SMTWTFS
631 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.