Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to BJU/Barauni Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 2583.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Asansol => Jasidih => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+4BJU*7,822:50+4:5760h 35m60
     F 
II2A
GNWL3440 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+4MKA317:50+4148h 40m38
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2705 km56 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Gwalior   Asansol   Rampurhat   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...ERN??05:20+20ASNArr +1:03/Dep +1520h 28m-48BJU??01:40+3268h 20m14
     F 
2648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13125
Σ Trivandrum-Patna C...ERN??05:20+20BBSArr +22/Dep +472h 5m+25MKA??08:09+1:0150h 49m15
no arr/dep
2644 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...ERN??05:20+20RPHArr +1:17/Dep +32h 8m-1:14LKR??18:47+1:1861h 27m48
     F 
2868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ERS??10:15+24LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25HTZ??04:10+1:2165h 55m66
S TW   
3377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ERS??10:15+24GKPArr +2:58/Dep +242h 25m-2:34BJU??02:00+1:3263h 45m8
  T    
3440 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ERS??10:45+3GWLArr +1:24/Dep +143h 45m-1:10BJU??13:00+2:5474h 15m46
SMTWTFS
3511 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??15:45+19ETArr +25/Dep +84h 15m-17SPJ??05:15+761h 30m16
  T    
3127 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...ERN??17:10+25HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16MKA??19:26+1:5050h 16m-1
S      
2804 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...ERN??17:10+25RPHArr +1:34/Dep +2:111h 43m+37HTZ??05:07+1:5459h 57m63
S      
2898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...ERS??17:15+17MASArr +35/Dep +104h 10m-25BJU??01:15+3:4456h 0m30
   W   
2965 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ERS??19:00+5JHSArr +53/Dep +343h 27m-19BJU??13:00+2:5466h 0m42
  T    
3361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ERS??19:00+2JHSArr +1:30/Dep +343h 27m-56BJU??13:00+2:5466h 0m46
      S
3361 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS??22:35+14KOTAArr +11/Dep +3220h 45m+21BJU??13:50+1:1687h 15m25
no arr/dep
3502 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...ERS??22:35+14NZMArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5BJU??09:30+4:3782h 55m7
    T  
3747 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.