Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to MAS/Chennai Central
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 687.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN100:25+40MAS*512:25+712h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL685 km57 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRERS200:45+17MAS*012:00+1911h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL700 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRERS107:10-MAS921:55-14h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERERS107:10-MAS921:55-14h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km48 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRERS310:15+34MAS623:05+4112h 50m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERERS310:15+23MAS723:05+3712h 50m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL702 km55 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRERS*310:15+3MAS123:05+3412h 50m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL702 km55 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRERN110:25+35MAS423:05+3412h 40m15
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL699 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRERN117:10+23MAS706:05+3312h 55m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km54 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRERS*117:10+7MAS506:05+1212h 55m9
 MT    
II
RSWL700 km54 km/hr
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...SFSRERS117:15+20MAS*605:50+4512h 35m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km56 km/hr
82614Ernakulam - Chennai ...SvdSRERS*018:30-MS*008:00-13h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 706 km52 km/hr
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...SFSRERS*019:00-MS*008:00-13h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km54 km/hr
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...SFSRERS*019:00+0MAS*007:20+1:3812h 20m10
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...SvdSRERS*019:00+0MAS*007:20+4712h 20m10
S T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN119:25+27MAS*607:30+3312h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS121:00+39MAS309:30+1612h 30m10
    T S
IISL
3A
RSWL700 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRERN121:10+46MAS209:30+2712h 20m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL697 km57 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN121:40+40MAS*510:00+1612h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL697 km57 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRERS223:35+20MS*620:35+1621h 0m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1001 km48 km/hr

14 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Kalyan   Tiruppur   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7601
--
Σ Ernakulam Chennai ...ERS??09:10+1CBEArr +11/Dep +62h 8m-5MAS??22:25+2113h 15m10
SMTWTFS
700 kmBMTIR*^~-
19990
--
Σ Hosur-Chennai ...ERS??09:10+1SBCArr +27/Dep +102h 50m-17MAS??04:45+719h 35m6
SMTWTFS
942 kmBigHit14-
13606
--
Σ Kozhikode-Madurai(...ERN??09:45+9TVCArr +26/Dep +22h 20m-24MS??08:20+1022h 35m21
 MT TFS
1015 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10007
--
Σ ERS-PUNE daily&nbs...ERS??10:45+4KYNArr +58/Dep +151h 20m-43MAS??16:30-153h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2504 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...ERN??12:10+28SAArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30MS??04:15-1316h 5m3
SMTWTFS
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...ERS??13:00+1:23KCVLArr +1:00/Dep +222h 25m-58MS??08:20+1043h 20m9
S    F 
994 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...ERN??13:40+30EDArr +13/Dep +21h 10m-11MAS??04:05+1114h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
697 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...ERS??14:05+16SRRArr +13/Dep +262h 50m+13MAS??05:40+1615h 35m22
SMTWTFS
689 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...ERS115:45+21EDArr +3/Dep +141h 35m+11MAS305:40+1685h 55m21
SMTWTFS
3208 kmGopal*^-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...ERS115:45+21JTJArr +17/Dep +71h 27m-10MAS406:05+262h 20m-5
 MTW   
3028 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...ERS115:45+21KPDArr +13/Dep +2723h 45m+14MAS204:15+1260h 30m4
SMTWTFS
2944 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...ERN??16:55+17TUPArr +26/Dep +151h 37m-11MAS??06:45+1213h 50m2
    T  
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...ERN??18:20+46SRRArr +48/Dep +141h 30m-34MAS??08:00+1813h 40m9
SM WTF 
687 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...ERN??23:50+48SRRArr +18/Dep +291h 25m+11MAS??14:40+2914h 50m12
SMTWTFS
700 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.