Search Trains
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒ERS   Filters   Dep: ERS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2626.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRERN203:20-NZM*003:00-47h 40m24
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL2815 km59 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRERS204:55-NZM*603:55-47h 0m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERN105:00-NZM*603:55-46h 55m22
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2635 km56 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRERS*110:45-NZM*613:15-50h 30m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km55 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRERS112:50-NZM312:38-47h 48m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km55 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRERN112:50-NZM112:40-47h 50m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2635 km55 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRERS212:50-NZM312:38-47h 48m13
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km55 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRERS115:45-NZM313:21-45h 36m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km62 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS118:50-NZM*018:20-47h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRERS*119:00-NZM*617:10-46h 10m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRERS119:00-NZM*317:10-46h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRERN1,220:50-NZM320:40-47h 50m32
     F 
II
RLWL2804 km59 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRERS122:35-NZM*516:55-42h 20m14
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km62 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRERS*1,323:30-NZM*419:40-44h 10m9
  T    
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr

36 ΣChains between ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Londa   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Hijli   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bikaner   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...ERN??05:00-LTTArr /Dep 23h 55m+0NZM??04:12-71h 12m8
no arr/dep
2657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...ERS??08:25-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26-60h 1m29
      S
2991 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...ERS??08:25-CBEArr /Dep 1h 33m+0NZM??14:15-53h 50m20
S      
2869 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...ERS??08:25-KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DEE??07:00-46h 35m0
      S
2973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...ERS??08:50-NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??09:15-48h 25m13
   W   
2818 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...ERS??09:10-SBCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??09:15-48h 5m13
SM W FS
2862 kmBMTIR*^~-
11992
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NG...ERS??09:10-CBEArr /Dep 2h 18m+0NZM??14:15-53h 5m26
S      
2869 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...ERS??09:10-SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0DEE??07:00-45h 50m8
      S
2945 km12625 Kerala Express...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...ERS??10:15-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NZM??10:25-48h 10m1
      S
2879 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...ERS??10:15-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0NZM??14:40-52h 25m61
S TW   
2878 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...ERN??12:10-SCArr /Dep 55m+0NZM??10:35-46h 25m-6
   W  S
2998 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...ERN??12:55-LTTArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??08:35-43h 40m0
S   T  
2676 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...ERN??12:55-LTTArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NZM??10:55-46h 0m5
S   T  
2669 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...ERN??12:55-LTTArr /Dep 21h 50m+0DEC??11:52-70h 57m9
S      
2715 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...ERN??13:40-CSTMArr /Dep 8h 5m+0DEC??11:52-70h 12m-4
SM W F 
3249 kmRailway privatisatio...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...ERS??14:05-LTTArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NZM??18:45-52h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2671 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...ERS??14:35-PNVLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??13:45-47h 10m-3
  T    
2610 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...ERS??14:40-STArr /Dep 23h 25m+0NDLS??08:35-65h 55m2
S      
2645 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...ERN??17:10-MASArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35-41h 25m0
S      
2874 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...ERN??17:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10-48h 0m13
S      
2874 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...ERS??17:10-HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT??11:50-66h 40m12
  T    
3711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??10:35-41h 20m3
S   T  
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...ERS??17:15-MASArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??10:25-41h 10m5
    T S
2876 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...ERN??19:25-PGTArr /Dep 50m+0NZM??20:40-49h 15m24
 M     
2805 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00-46h 35m13
   W F 
2879 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...ERN??19:25-MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM??20:40-49h 15m11
S  W   
2874 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2007
Σ Sagartemple Mail&n...ERS??20:05-KOTAArr /Dep 21h 55m+0NZM??18:45-70h 40m19
S      
2637 kmVinay Kumar~-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...ERN??20:05-MAOArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??06:20-58h 15m20
  T    
2870 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...ERN??20:05-ADIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05-57h 0m23
 M     
2707 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...ERN??20:05-BKNArr /Dep 40m+0DEC??05:46-57h 41m6
      S
2928 kmRailway privatisatio...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...ERN??21:10-YPRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??13:00-63h 50m5
 M W   
3202 kmBMTIR*^~-
23524
Σ ARSIKERE-KATRA EXP...ERN??21:10-YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NDLS??07:30-58h 20m10
     F 
3177 kmIBRAHIM-
13408
--
Σ Ernakulam-Kopargao...ERS??23:30-MAOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-54h 50m27
 M     
2872 kmCheetah*^~-
13411
--
Σ Ernakulam NZM Tr...ERS??23:30-LDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??06:20-54h 50m17
 M     
2873 kmBack in Track-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...ERS??23:30-LTTArr /Dep 23h 20m+0NDLS??16:30-65h 0m3
   W   
2678 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...ERS??23:35-MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42-55h 7m1
SMTWTFS
3177 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.